DUNDEE UNITED


1923      Dundee Hibernians changed name
1924-25   Scottish League Division Two Champions
          Promoted to Division One
1927      Relegated to Division Two
1928-29   Scottish League Division Two Champions
          Promoted to Division One
1930      Relegated to Division Two
1930-31   Scottish League Division Two runner-up
          Promoted to Division One
1932      Relegated to Division Two
1956-57   Division B renamed Division Two
1959-60   Scottish League Division Two runner-up
          Promoted to Division One
1975-76   Placed in new Premier Division on league re-organisation
1981-82   UEFA Cup Quarter Finalists
1982-83   Scottish League Champions
          UEFA Cup Quarter Finalists
1983-84   European Cup semi-finalists
1986-87   UEFA Cup runner-up
1995      Relegated to Division One
1995-96   Scottish League Division One runner-up (on goal difference)
          Promoted to Premier Division after play-off (Partick Thistle 1 Dundee
          United 1, Dundee United 2 Partick Thistle 1 - Dundee United won 3-2
          on aggregate)
2013-14   Scottish Premier League merged with Scottish League to form Scottish
          Professional Football League. Placed in Premiership of new competition
2015-16   Three points deducted
          Relegated to Championship

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1923-24   SCOT-2    38   12   15   11   41   41   39      9/20
1924-25   SCOT-2    38   20   10    8   58   44   50      1/20
1925-26   SCOT-1    38   11    6   21   52   74   28     17/20
1926-27   SCOT-1    38    7    8   23   56  101   22     20/20
1927-28   SCOT-2    38   17    9   12   81   73   43      6/20
1928-29   SCOT-2    36   24    3    9   99   55   51      1/19
1929-30   SCOT-1    38    7    8   23   56  109   22     19/20
1930-31   SCOT-2    38   21    8    9   93   54   50      2/20
1931-32   SCOT-1    38    6    7   25   40  118   19     19/20
1932-33   SCOT-2    34   14    4   16   65   67   32     13/18
1933-34   SCOT-2    34   10    4   20   81   88   24     17/18
1934-35   SCOT-2    34   18    6   10  105   65   42      4/18
1935-36   SCOT-2    34   16    5   13  108   81   37      7/18
1936-37   SCOT-2    34    9    9   16   72   97   27     14/18
1937-38   SCOT-2    34    9    5   20   69  104   23     14/18
1938-39   SCOT-2    34   15    3   16   78   69   35      9/18
1939-40   SCOT-2     4    2    1    1    8    7    5     ABAND

1946-47   SCOT-B    26    9    4   13   53   60   22     10/14
1947-48   SCOT-B    30   10    2   18   58   88   22     15/16
1948-49   SCOT-B    30   10    7   13   60   67   27      8/16
1949-50   SCOT-B    30   14    5   11   74   56   33      8/16
1950-51   SCOT-B    30   16    4   10   78   58   36      4/16
1951-52   SCOT-B    30   16    5    9   75   60   37      4/16
1952-53   SCOT-B    30   12    5   13   52   56   29      8/16
1953-54   SCOT-B    30    8    6   16   54   79   22     15/16
1954-55   SCOT-B    30    8    6   16   55   70   22     13/16
1955-56   SCOT-B    36   12   14   10   78   65   38      8/19
1956-57   SCOT-2    36   14    6   16   75   80   34     13/19
1957-58   SCOT-2    36   12    9   15   81   77   33      9/19
1958-59   SCOT-2    36    9    7   20   62   86   25     17/19
1959-60   SCOT-2    36   22    6    8   90   45   50      2/19
1960-61   SCOT-1    34   13    7   14   60   58   33      9/18
1961-62   SCOT-1    34   13    6   15   70   71   32     10/18
1962-63   SCOT-1    34   15   11    8   67   52   41      7/18
1963-64   SCOT-1    34   13    8   13   65   49   34      8/18
1964-65   SCOT-1    34   15    6   13   59   51   36      9/18
1965-66   SCOT-1    34   19    5   10   79   51   43      5/18
1966-67   SCOT-1    34   14    9   11   68   62   37      9/18
1967-68   SCOT-1    34   10   11   13   53   72   31     11/18
1968-69   SCOT-1    34   17    9    8   61   49   43      5/18
1969-70   SCOT-1    34   16    6   12   62   64   38      5/18
1970-71   SCOT-1    34   14    8   12   53   54   36      6/18
1971-72   SCOT-1    34   12    7   15   55   70   31      9/18
1972-73   SCOT-1    34   17    5   12   56   51   39      7/18
1973-74   SCOT-1    34   15    7   12   55   51   37      8/18
1974-75   SCOT-1    34   19    7    8   72   43   41      4/18
1975-76   SCOT-P    36   12    8   16   46   48   32      8/10
1976-77   SCOT-P    36   16    9   11   54   45   41      4/10
1977-78   SCOT-P    36   16    8   12   42   32   40      3/10
1978-79   SCOT-P    36   18    8   10   56   37   44      3/10
1979-80   SCOT-P    36   12   13   11   43   30   37      4/10
1980-81   SCOT-P    36   17    9   10   66   42   43      5/10
1981-82   SCOT-P    36   15   10   11   61   38   40      4/10
1982-83   SCOT-P    36   24    8    4   90   35   56      1/10
1983-84   SCOT-P    36   18   11    7   67   39   47      3/10
1984-85   SCOT-P    36   20    7    9   67   33   47      3/10
1985-86   SCOT-P    36   18   11    7   59   31   47      3/10
1986-87   SCOT-P    44   24   12    8   66   36   60      3/12
1987-88   SCOT-P    44   16   15   13   54   47   47      5/12
1988-89   SCOT-P    36   16   12    8   44   26   44      4/10
1989-90   SCOT-P    36   11   13   12   36   39   35      4/10
1990-91   SCOT-P    36   17    7   12   41   29   41      4/10
1991-92   SCOT-P    44   19   13   12   66   50   51      4/12
1992-93   SCOT-P    44   19    9   16   56   49   47      4/12
1993-94   SCOT-P    44   11   20   13   47   48   42      6/12
1994-95   SCOT-P    36    9    9   18   40   56   36     10/10
1995-96   SCOT-1    36   19   10    7   73   37   67      2/10
1996-97   SCOT-P    36   17    9   10   46   33   60      3/10
1997-98   SCOT-P    36    8   13   15   43   51   37      7/10
1998-99   SCOT P    36    8   10   18   37   48   34      9/10
1999-00   SCOT P    36   11    6   19   34   57   39      8/10
2000-01   SCOT P    38    9    8   21   38   63   35     11/12
2001-02   SCOT P    38   12   10   16   38   59   46      7/12
2002-03   SCOT P    38    7   11   20   35   68   32     11/12
2003-04   SCOT P    38   13   10   15   47   60   49      5/12
2004-05   SCOT P    38    8   12   18   41   59   36      9/12
2005-06   SCOT P    38    7   12   19   41   66   33      9/12
2006-07   SCOT P    38   10   12   16   40   59   42      9/12
2007-08   SCOT P    38   14   10   14   53   47   52      5/12
2008-09   SCOT P    38   13   14   11   47   50   53      5/12
2009-10   SCOT P    38   17   12    9   55   47   63      3/12
2010-11   SCOT P    38   17   10   11   55   50   61      4/12
2011-12   SCOT P    38   16   11   11   62   50   59      4/12
2012-13   SCOT P    38   11   14   13   51   62   47      6/12
2013-14   SPFL-Ps   38   16   10   12   65   50   58      4/12
2014-15   SPFL-Ps   38   17    5   16   58   56   56      5/12
2015-16   SPFL-Ps   38    8    7   23   45   70   28 *   12/12
2016-17   SPFL-Ch   36   15   12    9   50   42   57      3/10

EUROPEAN COMPETITIONS

SEASON    CUP     RD   OPPONENTS                     VEN   SCORE

1966-67   CWC     1    BYE
                  2    BARCELONA (ESP)                A     2-1
                       BARCELONA (ESP)                H     2-0 (Agg 4-1)
                  3    JUVENTUS (ITA)                 A     0-3
                       JUVENTUS (ITA)                 H     1-0 (Agg 1-3)
1969-70   FAIRS   1    NEWCASTLE UNITED (ENG)         H     1-2
                       NEWCASTLE UNITED (ENG)         A     0-1 (Agg 1-3)
1970-71   FAIRS   1    GRASSHOPPER (SUI)              H     3-2
                       GRASSHOPPER (SUI)              A     0-0 (Agg 3-2)
                  2    SPARTA PRAHA (TCH)             A     1-3
                       SPARTA PRAHA (TCH)             H     1-0 (Agg 2-3)
1974-75   CWC     1    JIUL PETROSANI (ROM)           H     3-0
                       JIUL PETROSANI (ROM)           A     0-2 (Agg 3-2)
                  2    BURSASPOR (TUR)                H     0-0
                       BURSASPOR (TUR)                A     0-1 (Agg 0-1)
1975-76   UEFA    1    I B K (ISL)                    A     2-0 @ Reykjavik
                       I B K (ISL)                    H     4-0 (Agg 6-0)
                  2    F C PORTO (POR)                H     1-2
                       F C PORTO (POR)                A     1-1 (Agg 2-3)
1977-78   UEFA    1    K B (DEN)                      H     1-0
                       K B (DEN)                      A     0-3 (Agg 1-3)
1978-79   UEFA    1    STANDARD LIEGE (BEL)           A     0-1 @ Gent
                       STANDARD LIEGE (BEL)           H     0-0 (Agg 0-1)
1979-80   UEFA    1    ANDERLECHT (BEL)               H     0-0
                       ANDERLECHT (BEL)               A     1-1
                       Dundee United won on away goals
                  2    DIOSGYOR (HUN)                 H     0-1
                       DIOSGYOR (HUN)                 A     1-3 (Agg 1-4)
1980-81   UEFA    1    SLASK WROCLAW (POL)            A     0-0
                       SLASK WROCLAW (POL)            H     7-2 (Agg 7-2)
                  2    LOKEREN (BEL)                  H     1-1
                       LOKEREN (BEL)                  A     0-0 (Agg 1-1)
                       Dundee United lost on away goals
1981-82   UEFA    1    A S MONACO (FRA)               A     5-2
                       A S MONACO (FRA)               H     1-2 (Agg 6-4)
                  2    BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH (GER) A     0-2
                       BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH (GER) H     5-0 (Agg 5-2)
                  3    S V WINTERSLAG (BEL)           A     0-0
                       S V WINTERSLAG (BEL)           H     5-0 (Agg 5-0)
                  QF   F K RADNICKI (YUG)             H     2-0
                       F K RADNICKI (YUG)             A     0-3 (Agg 2-3)
1982-83   UEFA    1    BYE
                  2    VIKING STAVANGER (NOR)         A     3-1
                       VIKING STAVANGER (NOR)         H     0-0 (Agg 3-1)
                  3    WERDER BREMEN (GER)            H     2-1
                       WERDER BREMEN (GER)            A     1-1 (Agg 3-2)
                  QF   BOHEMIANS (TCH)                A     0-1
                       BOHEMIANS (TCH)                H     0-0 (Agg 0-1)
1983-84   EC      1    HAMRUN SPARTANS (MLT)          A     3-0
                       HAMRUN SPARTANS (MLT)          H     3-0 (Agg 6-0)
                  2    STANDARD LIEGE (BEL)           A     0-0
                       STANDARD LIEGE (BEL)           A     4-0 (Agg 4-0)
                  QF   RAPID WIEN (AUT)               A     1-2
                       RAPID WIEN (AUT)               H     1-0 (Agg 2-2)
                       Dundee United won on away goals
                  SF   A S ROMA (ITA)                 H     2-0
                       A S ROMA (ITA)                 A     0-3 (Agg 2-3)
1984-85   UEFA    1    A I K (SWE)                    A     0-1
                       A I K (SWE)                    H     3-0 (Agg 3-1)
                  2    LINZER A S K (AUT)             A     2-1
                       LINZER A S K (AUT)             H     5-1 (Agg 7-2)
                  3    MANCHESTER UNITED (ENG)        A     2-2
                       MANCHESTER UNITED (ENG)        H     2-3 (Agg 4-5)
1985-86   UEFA    1    BOHEMIANS (IRL)                A     5-2
                       BOHEMIANS (IRL)                H     2-2 (Agg 7-4)
                  2    VARDAR SKOPJE (YUG)            H     2-0
                       VARDAR SKOPJE (YUG)            A     1-1 (Agg 3-1)
                  3    NEUCHÁTEL XAMAX (SUI)          H     2-1
                       NEUCHÁTEL XAMAX (SUI)          A     1-3 (Agg 3-4)
1986-87   UEFA    1    R C LENS (FRA)                 A     0-1
                       R C LENS (FRA)                 H     2-0 (Agg 2-1)
                  2    UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA (ROM)    H     3-0
                       UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA (ROM)    A     0-1 (Agg 3-1)
                  3    HAJDUK SPLIT (CRO)             H     2-0
                       HAJDUK SPLIT (CRO)             A     0-0 (Agg 2-0)
                  QF   BARCELONA (ESP)                H     1-0
                       BARCELONA (ESP)                A     2-1 (Agg 3-1)
                  SF   BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH (GER) H     0-0
                       BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH (GER) A     2-0 (Agg 2-0)
                  F    I F K GÖTEBORG (SWE)           A     0-1
                       I F K GÖTEBORG (SWE)           H     1-1 (Agg 1-2)
1987-88   UEFA    1    COLERAINE (NIR)                A     1-0
                       COLERAINE (NIR)                H     3-1 (Agg 4-1)
                  2    T J VITKOVICE (TCH)            H     1-2
                       T J VITKOVICE (TCH)            A     1-1 (@ Ostrava. Agg 2-3)
1988-89   CWC     1    FLORIANA (MLT)                 A     0-0
                       FLORIANA (MLT)                 H     1-0 (Agg 1-0)
                  2    DINAMO BUCHAREST (ROM)         H     0-1
                       DINAMO BUCHAREST (ROM)         A     1-1 (Agg 1-2)
1989-90   UEFA    1    GLENTORAN (NIR)                A     3-1
                       GLENTORAN (NIR)                H     2-0 (Agg 5-1)
                  2    ROYAL ANTWERP (BEL)            A     0-4
                       ROYAL ANTWERP (BEL)            H     3-2 (Agg 3-6)

SCOTTISH CUP

1946-47   1     QUEEN'S PARK                        A    0-3
1947-48   2     PARTICK THISTLE                     A    3-4
1948-49   1     CELTIC                              H    5-3
          2     DUMBARTON                           A    1-1
          2r    DUMBARTON                           H    1-3
1949-50   1     AYR UNITED                          H    4-0
          2     PARTICK THISTLE                     A    0-5
1950-51   1     DUNDEE                              A    2-2
          1r    DUNDEE                              H    0-1
1951-52   1     INVERNESS CALEDONIAN                A    3-3
          1r    INVERNESS CALEDONIAN                H    4-0
          2     LEITH ATHLETIC                      A    4-1
          3     ABERDEEN                            H    2-2
          3r    ABERDEEN                            A    2-3
1952-53   1     BERWICK RANGERS                     A    3-3
          1r    BERWICK RANGERS                     H    2-3
1953-54   1     MORTON                              A    2-3
1954-55   4     FORFAR ATHLETIC                     H    1-3
1955-56   4     DUMBARTON                           H    4-1
          5     DUNDEE                              H    2-2
          5r    DUNDEE                              A    0-3
1956-57   4     THIRD LANARK                        H    5-2
          5     STENHOUSEMUIR                       A    1-1
          5r    STENHOUSEMUIR                       H    4-0
          6     RAITH ROVERS                        A    0-7
1957-58   2     HIBERNIAN                           H    0-0
          2r    HIBERNIAN                           A    0-2
1958-59   1     EAST STIRLINGSHIRE                  A    1-1
          1r    EAST STIRLINGSHIRE                  H    0-0
          1r2   EAST STIRLINGSHIRE                  N    4-0    (@ Heart of Midlothian)
          2     THIRD LANARK                        H    0-4
1959-60   2     PARTICK THISTLE                     H    2-2
1960-61   2     ST MIRREN                           H    0-1
1961-62   1     MOTHERWELL                          A    0-4
1962-63   1     ALBION ROVERS                       H    3-0
          2     AYR UNITED                          A    2-1
          3     QUEEN'S PARK                        A    1-1
          3r    QUEEN'S PARK                        H    3-1
          QF    QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  H    1-1
          QFr   QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  A    1-1
          QFr2  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  N    4-0    (@ Rangers)
          SF    RANGERS                             N    2-5    (@ Hampden Park)
1963-64   1     ST MIRREN                           H    0-0
          1r    ST MIRREN                           A    1-2
1964-65   2     RANGERS                             H    0-2
1965-66   1     FALKIRK                             H    0-0
          1r    FALKIRK                             A    2-1
          2     ABERDEEN                            A    0-5
1966-67   1     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 A    3-0
          2     FALKIRK                             H    1-0
          QF    DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                H    1-0
          SF    ABERDEEN                            N    0-1    (@ Dundee)
1967-68   1     ST MIRREN                           H    3-1
          2     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 H    5-6
1968-69   1     QUEEN'S PARK                        H    2-1
          2     AYR UNITED                          H    6-2
          QF    MORTON                              H    2-3
1969-70   1     AYR UNITED                          H    1-0
          2     CELTIC                              A    0-4
1970-71   3     CLYDEBANK                           A    0-0
          3r    CLYDEBANK                           H    5-1
          4     ABERDEEN                            H    1-1
          4r    ABERDEEN                            A    0-2
1971-72   3     ABERDEEN                            H    0-4
1972-73   3     RANGERS                             A    0-1
1973-74   3     AIRDRIEONIANS                       H    4-1
1974-75   3     BERWICK RANGERS                     H    1-1
          3r    BERWICK RANGERS                     A    1-0
          4     ABERDEEN                            H    0-1
1975-76   3     HAMILTON ACADEMICAL                 H    4-0
          4     HIBERNIAN                           A    1-1
          4r    HIBERNIAN                           H    0-2
1976-77   3     ST MIRREN                           A    1-4
1977-78   3     HAMILTON ACADEMICAL                 A    4-1
          4     QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  H    3-0
          QF    QUEEN'S PARK                        H    2-0
          SF    RANGERS                             N    0-2    (@ Hampden Park)
1978-79   3     ST MIRREN                           H    0-2
1979-80   3     DUNDEE                              H    5-1
          4     RANGERS                             A    0-1
1980-81   3     BRECHIN CITY                        A    2-1
          4     PARTICK THISTLE                     H    1-0
          SF    CELTIC                              N    0-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          SFr   CELTIC                              N    3-2    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     RANGERS                             N    0-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          Fr    RANGERS                             N    1-4    (@ Hampden Park)
1981-82   3     BRECHIN CITY                        A    4-2
          4     HIBERNIAN                           H    1-1
          4r    HIBERNIAN                           A    1-1
          4r2   HIBERNIAN                           A    3-0
          QF    ST MIRREN                           A    0-1
1982-83   3     ST MIRREN                           A    0-1
1983-84   3     AYR UNITED                          H    1-0
          4     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 H    2-1
          QF    ABERDEEN                            A    0-0
          QFr   ABERDEEN                            H    0-1
1984-85   3     HIBERNIAN                           H    3-0
          4     QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  A    3-0
          QF    ST MIRREN                           A    4-1
          SF    ABERDEEN                            N    2-1    (@ Heart of Midlothian)
          F     CELTIC                              N    1-2    (@ Hampden Park)
1985-86   3     MORTON                              H    4-0
          4     KILMARNOCK                          H    1-1
          4r    KILMARNOCK                          A    1-0
          QF    MOTHERWELL                          A    1-0
          SF    HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 N    0-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1986-87   3     AIRDRIEONIANS                       H    1-1
          3r    AIRDRIEONIANS                       A    2-1
          4     BRECHIN CITY                        A    1-0
          QF    FORFAR ATHLETIC                     H    2-2
          QFr   FORFAR ATHLETIC                     A    2-0
          SF    DUNDEE                              N    3-2    (@ ?)
          F     ST MIRREN                           N    0-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1987-88   3     ARBROATH                            A    7-0
          4     AIRDRIEONIANS                       A    2-0
          QF    DUNDEE                              A    0-0
          QFr   DUNDEE                              H    2-2
          QFr2  DUNDEE                              A    3-0
          SF    ABERDEEN                            N    0-0    (@ Dundee)
          SFr   ABERDEEN                            N    1-1    (@ Dundee)
          SF2   ABERDEEN                            N    1-0    (@ Dundee)
          F     CELTIC                              N    1-2    (@ Hampden Park)
1988-89   3     DUNDEE                              A    2-1
          4     ABERDEEN                            A    1-1
          4r    ABERDEEN                            H    1-1
          4r2   ABERDEEN                            H    1-0
          QF    RANGERS                             A    2-2
          QFr   RANGERS                             H    0-1
1989-90   3     DUNDEE                              A    0-0
          3r    DUNDEE                              H    1-0
          4     QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  H    2-1
          QF    HIBERNIAN                           H    1-0
          SF    ABERDEEN                            N    0-4    (@ Heart of Midlothian)
1990-91   3     EAST FIFE                           A    1-1
          3r    EAST FIFE                           H    2-1
          4     AIRDRIEONIANS                       H    2-0
          QF    DUNDEE                              H    3-1
          SF    ST JOHNSTONE                        N    2-1    (@ Dunfermline Athletic)
          F     MOTHERWELL                          N    3-4    (@ Hampden Park)
1991-92   3     BERWICK RANGERS                     H    6-0
1992-93   3     MEADOWBANK THISTLE                  H    3-1
          4     ABERDEEN                            A    0-2
1993-94   3     ARBROATH                            A    3-2
          4     MOTHERWELL                          H    2-2
          4r    MOTHERWELL                          A    1-0
          QF    AIRDRIEONIANS                       A    0-0
          QFr   AIRDRIEONIANS                       H    2-0
          SF    ABERDEEN                            N    1-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          SFr   ABERDEEN                            N    1-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     RANGERS                             N    1-0    (@ Hampden Park)
1994-95   3     CLYDE                               H    0-0
          3r    CLYDE                               A    5-1
          4     HUNTLY                              A    3-1
          QF    HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 A    1-2
1995-96   3     BERWICK RANGERS                     A    2-1
          4     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                H    1-0
          QF    CELTIC                              A    1-2
1996-97   3     STIRLING ALBION                     A    2-0
          4     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 A    1-1
          4r    HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 H    1-0
          QF    MOTHERWELL                          H    4-1
          SF    KILMARNOCK                          N    0-0    (@ Hibernian)
          SFr   KILMARNOCK                          N    0-1    (@ Hibernian)
1997-98   3     ABERDEEN                            H    1-0
          4     INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE        H    1-1
          4r    INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE        A    3-2
          QF    CELTIC                              H    2-3
1998-99   3     QUEEN'S PARK                        A    0-0
          3r    QUEEN'S PARK                        H    1-0
          4     CLYDEBANK                           A    2-2
          4r    CLYDEBANK                           H    3-0
          QF    AYR UNITED                          A    0-0
          QFr   AYR UNITED                          H    2-1
          SF    CELTIC                              N    0-2    (@ Rangers)
1999-00   3     AIRDRIEONIANS                       H    4-1
          4     ALLOA ATHLETIC                      A    2-2
          4r    ALLOA ATHLETIC                      H    4-0
          QF    ABERDEEN                            H    0-1
2000-01   3     MONTROSE                            A    2-0
          4     MOTHERWELL                          A    2-0
          QF    RANGERS                             H    1-0
          SF    CELTIC                              N    1-3    (@ Hampden Park)
2001-02   3     FORRES MECHANICS                    H    3-0
          4     HAMILTON ACADEMICAL                 H    4-0
          QF    AYR UNITED                          H    2-2
          QFr   AYR UNITED                          A    0-2
2002-03   3     HIBERNIAN                           H    2-3
2003-04   3     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                A    1-3
2004-05   3     GRETNA                              A    4-3
          4     QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  A    3-0
          QF    ABERDEEN                            H    4-1
          SF    HIBERNIAN                           N    2-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     CELTIC                              N    0-1    (@ Hampden Park)
2005-06   3     ABERDEEN                            H    2-3
2006-07   3     ST MIRREN                           H    3-2
          4     INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE        A    0-1
2007-08   4     CLYDE                               A    1-0
          5     ST MIRREN                           A    0-0
          5r    ST MIRREN                           H    0-1
2008-09   4     EAST STIRLINGSHIRE                  A    4-0
          5     HAMILTON ACADEMICAL                 A    1-2
2009-10   4     PARTICK THISTLE                     A    2-0
          5     ST JOHNSTONE                        A    1-0
          QF    RANGERS                             A    3-3
          QFr   RANGERS                             H    1-0
          SF    RAITH ROVERS                        N    2-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     ROSS COUNTY                         N    3-0    (@ Hampden Park)
2010-11   4     ROSS COUNTY                         H    0-0
          4r    ROSS COUNTY                         A    0-0    Dundee United won 4-3 on penalties
          5     HAMILTON ACADEMICAL                 A    3-2
          QF    MOTHERWELL                          H    2-2
          QFr   MOTHERWELL                          A    0-3
2011-12   4     AIRDRIE UNITED                      A    6-2
          5     RANGERS                             A    2-0
          QF    CELTIC                              H    0-4
2012-13   4     STRANRAER                           A    5-0
          5     RANGERS                             H    3-0
          QF    DUNDEE                              A    2-1
          SF    CELTIC                              N    3-4    @ Hampden Park
2013-14   4     KILMARNOCK                          H    5-2
          5     ST MIRREN                           H    2-1
          QF    INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE        A    5-0
          SF    RANGERS                             N    3-1    @ Rangers
          F     ST JOHNSTONE                        N    0-2    @ Celtic
2014-15   4     MOTHERWELL                          A    2-1
          5     STRANRAER                           A    3-0
          QF    CELTIC                              H    1-1
          QFr   CELTIC                              A    0-4
2015-16   4     AIRDRIEONIANS                       A    1-0
          5     PARTICK THISTLE                     H    1-0
          QF    ROSS COUNTY                         A    3-2
          SF    HIBERNIAN                           N    0-0    @ Hampden Park. Hibernian won 4-2 on penalties
2016-17   4     ROSS COUNTY                         A    2-6

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere