DARLINGTON RAILWAY ATHLETIC


1919-20   Joined Northern League
1925      Left Northern League
1990-91   Joined Wearside League Division Two
          Promoted to Division One
1992      Left Wearside League
2001-02   Rejoined Wearside League
2004-05   Wearside League Champions
2005-06   Rejoined Northern League
          Promoted to Division One
2007      Relegated to Division Two

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1919-20   NORTH     26   10    4   12   45   58   24      9/14
1920-21   NORTH     26   13    2   11   43   39   28      6/14
1921-22   NORTH     26    7    6   13   45   58   20     11/14
1922-23   NORTH     26   10    3   13   35   40   23      9/14
1923-24   NORTH     28    8    6   14   45   69   22     12/15
1924-25   NORTH     28    7    6   15   32   71   20     14/15

1990-91   WEAR-2    33   17    9    7   70   38   60      3/12
1991-92   WEAR-1    30    4    9   17   36   66   18     14/16

2001-02   WEAR      32   21    4    7   75   43   67      3/17
2002-03   WEAR      34   15   10    9   75   40   55      7/18
2003-04   WEAR      34   16    9    9   75   44   57      5/18
2004-05   WEAR      36   28    4    4  111   28   88      1/19
2005-06   NORTH-2   38   23    5   10   83   46   74      3/20
2006-07   NORTH-1   42    6    5   31   41  119   23     22/22
2007-08   NORTH-2   38   10    6   22   51   78   36     18/20
2008-09   NORTH-2   38   10    2   26   45   80   32     18/20
2009-10   NORTH-2   38    4    8   26   46  115   20     19/20
2010-11   NORTH-2   38   12    3   23   54   92   39     15/20
2011-12   NORTH-2   42   22    7   13   84   68   73      5/22
2012-13   NORTH-2   42   22   12    8   82   57   78      5/22
2013-14   NORTH-2   42   15   11   16   81   76   56     12/22
2014-15   NORTH-2   42   17    6   19   81   87   57     14/22
2015-16   NORTH-2   42   18    4   20   86   89   58     13/22
2016-17   NORTH-2

F.A. CUP

2006-07   EP    SUNDERLAND NISSAN                   A    0-5
2007-08   EP    YORKSHIRE AMATEUR                   H    6-0
          PRE   CONSETT                             A    0-4
2008-09   EP    BISHOP AUCKLAND                     A    2-3    @ West Auckland Town
2012-13   EP    SOUTH SHIELDS                       A    0-0
          EPr   SOUTH SHIELDS                       H    5-6
2013-14   EP    NEWTON AYCLIFFE                     H    4-2

F.A. VASE

1978-79   PRE   WALLINGTON                          H    3-1
          1     LEEDS & CARNEGIE POLYTECHNIC        A    2-0
          2     WHICKHAM                            A    0-3
1979-80   PRE   HEATON STANNINGTON                  H    0-3
1980-81   PRE   PERCY MAIN AMATEURS                 A    1-0
          1     STOCKTON BUFFS                      A    0-2
1981-82   PRE   ROKER                               A    0-4
1982-83   PRE   NORTON & STOCKTON ANCIENTS          A    2-4
1983-84   PRE   ESH WINNING                         H    2-2
          PREr  ESH WINNING                         A    0-2
1984-85   PRE   EASINGTON COLLIERY                  A    2-3
1989-90   EP    HEBBURN                             H    1-3
1990-91   EP    EPPLETON COLLIERY WELFARE           A    1-3
2005-06   2Q    PONTEFRACT COLLIERIES               A    3-2
          1     DUNSTON FEDERATION BREWERY          H    2-2
          1r    DUNSTON FEDERATION BREWERY          A    0-3
2006-07   1Q    THORNABY                            H    2-2
          1Qr   THORNABY                            A    2-0
          2Q    SILSDEN                             H    0-2
2007-08   2Q    NORTHALLERTON TOWN                  A    0-4
2008-09   2Q    MORPETH TOWN                        H    0-3
2009-10   2Q    WHICKHAM                            A    0-2
2010-11   1Q    LIVERSEDGE                          H    2-4
2011-12   2Q    ESH WINNING                         A    1-0
          1     GILLFORD PARK                       H    1-4
2012-13   1Q    ECCLESHILL UNITED                   H    2-1
2013-14   2Q    THACKLEY                            H    1-5
2014-15   1Q    SUNDERLAND RYHOPE C A               H    0-5
2015-16   1Q    SUNDERLAND RYHOPE C W               A    4-1
          2Q    HALL ROAD RANGERS                   H    3-1
          1     TEAM NORTHUMBRIA                    A    0-4
2016-17   1Q    BARNOLDSWICK TOWN                   H    0-4

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere