CROWBOROUGH ATHLETIC


1974-75   Joined Sussex County League Division Two
1984      Relegated to Division Three
1986-87   Sussex County League Division Three runner-up
          Promoted to Division Two
1992-93   Sussex County League Division Two Champions
          Promoted to Division One
1996      Relegated to Division Two
1999      Relegated to Division Three
1999-00   Promoted to Division Two
2001      Relegated to Division Three
2003-04   Sussex County League Division Three Champions
          Promoted to Division Two
2004-05   Sussex County League Division Two Champions
          Promoted to Division One
2007-08   Sussex County League Champions
2008-09   Joined Isthmian League Division One South
          Three points deducted
2009-10   Rejoined Sussex County League
2014-15   Joined Southern Counties East League

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1974-75   SUSSEX-2  22    9    7    6   38   36   25      4/12
1975-76   SUSSEX-2  24    7    5   12   42   48   16     10/13
1976-77   SUSSEX-2  26    5    4   17   22   67   14     13/14
1977-78   SUSSEX-2  28    7    8   13   33   39   22     12/15
1978-79   SUSSEX-2  26    6    6   14   28   49   18     11/14
1979-80   SUSSEX-2  26   10    7    9   39   35   27      6/14
1980-81   SUSSEX-2  26    8    4   14   35   50   20     12/14
1981-82   SUSSEX-2  30   11    4   15   32   44   26     11/16
1982-83   SUSSEX-2  30    8    1   21   37   81   17     15/16
1983-84   SUSSEX-2  30    1    6   23   22   92    9     16/16
1984-85   SUSSEX-3  28   10    8   10   43   42   38      7/15
1985-86   SUSSEX-3  28   10    6   12   49   56   36      9/15
1986-87   SUSSEX-3  26   18    4    4   60   25   58      2/14
1987-88   SUSSEX-2  28    9    4   15   32   46   31     12/15
1988-89   SUSSEX-2  26    7    3   16   25   52   24     13/14
1989-90   SUSSEX-2  30   15    4   11   38   36   49      7/16
1990-91   SUSSEX-2  30    5   10   15   35   61   25     13/16
1991-92   SUSSEX-2  32   14    4   14   58   56   46      9/17
1992-93   SUSSEX-2  36   26    6    4   98   34   84      1/19
1993-94   SUSSEX-1  38   10    7   21   62   88   37     16/20
1994-95   SUSSEX-1  38   11    7   20   59   94   40     14/20
1995-96   SUSSEX-1  38    4    4   30   40  117   16     20/20
1996-97   SUSSEX-2  34   10    5   19   46   81   35     14/18
1997-98   SUSSEX-2  34   12    6   16   53   65   42     12/18
1998-99   SUSSEX-2  34    7    6   21   45   80   27     17/18
1999-00   SUSSEX-3  30   17    7    6   65   44   58      4/16
2000-01   SUSSEX-2  34    6    7   21   49   79   25     17/18
2001-02   SUSSEX-3  30   17    3   10   67   48   54      4/16
2002-03   SUSSEX-3  28   18    4    6   87   32   58      3/15
2003-04   SUSSEX-3  26   21    1    4   91   27   64      1/14
2004-05   SUSSEX-2  34   23    7    4   76   42   76      1/18
2005-06   SUSSEX-1  38   19    8   11   68   45   65      6/20
2006-07   SUSSEX-1  38   22    9    7   73   40   75      4/20
2007-08   SUSSEX-1  38   30    5    3   99   33   95      1/20
2008-09   ISTH-1S   42    4    4   34   42  125   13 *   22/22
2009-10   SUSSEX-1  38   11    4   23   51  101   37     18/20
2010-11   SUSSEX-1  38   14    6   18   59   67   48     12/20
2011-12   SUSSEX-1  38   12    7   19   69   82   43     13/20
2012-13   SUSSEX-1  42   15    5   22   68   99   50     15/22
2013-14   SUSSEX-1  38   21    7   10   69   41   70      5/20
2014-15   SCE       38   14    7   17   62   78   49     10/20
2015-16   SCE       36   14    9   13   65   77   51      7/19
2016-17   SCE-P

F.A. CUP

1994-95   PRE   CORINTHIAN                          A    0-9
1995-96   PRE   GODALMING & GUILDFORD               H    1-3
2007-08   EP    EPSOM & EWELL                       A    7-1
          PRE   HAILSHAM TOWN                       H    1-1
          PREr  HAILSHAM TOWN                       A    1-1    Crowborough Athletic won 6-5 on penalties
          1Q    SELSEY                              H    2-1
          2Q    STAINES TOWN                        H    1-5
2008-09   PRE   RINGMER                             H    3-1
          1Q    WALTON CASUALS                      H    1-0
          2Q    LEIGHTON TOWN                       A    1-0
          3Q    HARLOW TOWN                         A    1-1
          3Qr   HARLOW TOWN                         H    0-2
2009-10   EP    BEDFONT                             H    1-1
          EPr   BEDFONT                             A    2-3
2010-11   EP    CROYDON                             A    2-5
2011-12   EP    ERITH TOWN                          A    2-6
2012-13   EP    CHICHESTER CITY                     A    5-2
          PRE   CHIPSTEAD                           A    2-5
2013-14   EP    EAST PRESTON                        A    0-0
          EPr   EAST PRESTON                        H    2-3
2014-15   EP    DORKING WANDERERS                   A    0-0
          EPr   DORKING WANDERERS                   H    0-7
2015-16   EP    CHESSINGTON & HOOK UNITED           A    1-1
          EPr   CHESSINGTON & HOOK UNITED           H    1-2
2016-17   EP    FARNHAM TOWN                        H    1-3

F.A. TROPHY

2008-09   PRE   EASTBOURNE TOWN                     H    3-0
          1Q    NORTHWOOD                           H    0-2

F.A. VASE

1992-93   EP    WEST WICKHAM                        H    0-1
1993-94   EP    WORTHING UNITED                     H    3-1
          PRE   COBHAM                              A    2-0
          1     SLADE GREEN                         H    2-0
          2     CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  H    1-4
1994-95   PRE   PAGHAM                              H    2-1
          1     COVE                                H    1-5
1995-96   1Q    LANCING                             H    1-2
1996-97   1Q    CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  A    2-3
1997-98   2Q    EGHAM TOWN                          H    0-4
1998-99   2Q    CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  A    1-5
2000-01   1Q    SOUTHWICK                           A    2-3    Southwick disqualified
          2Q    SHEPPEY UNITED                      H    0-2
2006-07   2Q    BROADBRIDGE HEATH                   H    2-1
          1     COLLIERS WOOD UNITED                A    1-2
2007-08   1     HAILSHAM TOWN                       A    4-3
          2     CHESSINGTON & HOOK UNITED           A    2-2
          2r    CHESSINGTON & HOOK UNITED           H    4-3
          3     BRIMSDOWN ROVERS                    H    2-1
          4     LYMINGTON TOWN                      A    4-1
          5     KIRKHAM & WESHAM                    H    0-2
2009-10   1     RINGMER                             A    3-2
          2     ARUNDEL                             A    0-4
2010-11   1Q    BROCKENHURST                        A    1-4
2011-12   1Q    ARUNDEL                             A    0-5
2012-13   1Q    GUERNSEY                            H    2-3
2013-14   2Q    HOLMESDALE                          H    4-2
          1     EPSOM ATHLETIC                      H    1-0
          2     TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     A    0-1
2014-15   1Q    RAYNES PARK VALE                    A    1-2
2015-16   1Q    LOXWOOD                             A    0-2
2016-17   1Q    BROADBRIDGE HEATH                   A    4-2
          2Q    GRAVESHAM BOROUGH                   H    2-0
          1     BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   A    3-1
          2     EASTBOURNE UNITED ASSOCIATION       A    1-0
          3     BEDFONT SPORTS                      H    2-2
          3r    BEDFONT SPORTS                      A    3-2
          4     EASTBOURNE TOWN                     H    6-0
          5     COLESHILL TOWN                      H    3-6

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere