COLLIERS WOOD UNITED


1999      Vandyke Colliers United changed name
1999-00   Surrey County Premier League runner-up
2000-01   League changed name to Surrey County Senior League
          Surrey County Senior League runner-up
2002-03   Surrey County Senior League runner-up
2003-04   Joined Combined Counties League as members of new Division One
          Combined Counties League Division One runner-up
          Promoted to Premier Division
2006-07   Three points deducted

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1999-00   SUR CP    30   18    4    8   68   41   58      2/16
2000-01   SUR CS    30   18    6    6   63   38   60      2/16
2001-02   SUR CS    28   12    5   11   40   34   41      5/15
2002-03   SUR CS    32   19    8    5   84   39   65      2/17
2003-04   COM CO-1  34   25    3    6   93   27   78      2/18
2004-05   COM CO-P  46   17   10   19   89   82   61     14/24
2005-06   COM CO-P  40   22    4   14   93   63   70      4/21
2006-07   COM CO-P  42   17    6   19   69   62   54 *   13/22
2007-08   COM CO-P  42   18   10   14   86   75   64      7/22
2008-09   COM CO-P  42   15    8   19   81   73   53     14/22
2009-10   COM CO-P  42   10    8   24   51   79   38     19/22
2010-11   COM CO-P  40   14    9   17   65   65   51     11/21
2011-12   COM CO-P  42   12    9   21   64   90   45     19/22
2012-13   COM CO-P  42   15    1   26   84   95   46     18/22
2013-14   COM CO-P  42   14    7   21   69   80   49     16/22
2014-15   COM CO-P  40   15    6   19   75   71   51     11/21
2015-16   COM CO-P  42   17    8   17   78   80   59      8/22
2016-17   COM CO-P  44   15   11   18   75   80   56     15/23

F.A. CUP

2006-07   PRE   CHIPSTEAD                           H    1-1
          PREr  CHIPSTEAD                           A    2-1
          1Q    WORTHING                            A    0-3
2007-08   EP    FRIMLEY GREEN                       A    2-1
          PRE   FAVERSHAM TOWN                      H    7-6
          1Q    CAMBERLEY TOWN                      A    2-4
2008-09   EP    BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   A    2-0
          PRE   EAST GRINSTEAD TOWN                 A    3-0
          1Q    HORSHAM                             A    0-1
2009-10   EP    BINFIELD                            A    5-3
          PRE   BEDFONT                             A    2-4
2010-11   EP    ERITH TOWN                          A    1-2
2011-12   EP    CHESSINGTON & HOOK UNITED           H    1-1
          EPr   CHESSINGTON & HOOK UNITED           A    1-2
2012-13   EP    SHOREHAM                            A    2-2
          EPr   SHOREHAM                            H    4-1
          PRE   MAIDSTONE UNITED                    A    1-4
2013-14   EP    A F C CROYDON ATHLETIC              H    6-2
          PRE   EAST PRESTON                        H    1-3
2014-15   EP    LORDSWOOD                           H    0-1
2015-16   EP    EASTBOURNE TOWN                     H    0-2
2016-17   EP    A F C CROYDON ATHLETIC              H    5-2
          PRE   BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   A    3-3
          PREr  BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   H    3-0
          1Q    EASTBOURNE TOWN                     H    2-0
          2Q    MERSTHAM                            A    0-0
          2Qr   MERSTHAM                            H    1-2
2017-18   EP    A F C UCKFIELD TOWN                 H

F.A. VASE

2005-06   1Q    CHICHESTER CITY UNITED              A    2-2
          1Qr   CHICHESTER CITY UNITED              H    2-1
          2Q    RAYNES PARK VALE                    H    3-0
          1     GREENWICH BOROUGH                   A    3-1
          2     V C D ATHLETIC                      H    2-3
2006-07   1     CROWBOROUGH ATHLETIC                H    2-1
          2     BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   A    2-1
          3     STRATFORD TOWN                      A    1-2
2007-08   2Q    HERNE BAY                           A    4-1
          1     CAMBERLEY TOWN                      A    1-2
2008-09   1Q    EPSOM & EWELL                       A    2-4
2009-10   1Q    CHICHESTER CITY                     A    1-4
2010-11   2Q    REDHILL                             A    5-2
          1     COVE                                H    5-2
          2     WITNEY UNITED                       H    1-0    @ Croydon
          3     HERNE BAY                           A    0-2
2011-12   1Q    DORKING                             H    5-2
          2Q    REDHILL                             A    3-2
          1     SOUTH PARK                          A    0-1
2012-13   1Q    BADSHOT LEA                         H    3-1
          2Q    CAMBERLEY TOWN                      A    4-1
          1     LINGFIELD                           A    2-1
          2     OLD WOODSTOCK TOWN                  H    W/O
          3     ASCOT UNITED                        H    2-3
2013-14   1Q    DORKING                             H    1-3
2014-15   1Q    HOLMESDALE                          A    5-4
          2Q    SHOREHAM                            H    2-1
          1     RINGMER                             H    4-3
          2     PAGHAM                              A    2-1
          3     LINGFIELD                           H    9-2
          4     ASCOT UNITED                        A    2-4
2015-16   2     LOXWOOD                             H    2-0
          3     HARTLEY WINTNEY                     H    1-3
2016-17   1Q    BRIDON ROPES                        A    1-2

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere