CELTIC


1890-91   Founder members of Scottish League
          Four points deducted
1891-92   Scottish League runner-up
1892-93   Scottish League Champions
1893-94   Scottish League Champions (2nd time)
1894-95   Scottish League runner-up
1895-96   Scottish League Champions (3rd time)
1897-98   Scottish League Champions (4th time)
1899-00   Scottish League runner-up
1900-01   Scottish League runner-up
1901-02   Scottish League runner-up
1904-05   Scottish League Champions (5th time) after winning play-off -
          Celtic 2 Rangers 1 @ Hampden Park)
1905-06   Scottish League Champions (6th time)
1906-07   Scottish League Champions (7th time)
1907-08   Scottish League Champions (8th time)
1908-09   Scottish League Champions (9th time)
1909-10   Scottish League Champions (10th time, 6th in succession)
1911-12   Scottish League runner-up
1912-13   Scottish League runner-up
1913-14   Scottish League Champions (11th time)
1914-15   Scottish League Champions (12th time)
1915-16   Scottish League Champions (13th time)
1916-17   Scottish League Champions (14th time, 4th in succession)
1917-18   Scottish League runner-up
1918-19   Scottish League Champions (15th time)
1919-20   Scottish League runner-up
1920-21   Scottish League runner-up
1921-22   Scottish League Champions (16th time)
1925-26   Scottish League Champions (17th time)
1927-28   Scottish League runner-up (on goal average)
1928-29   Scottish League runner-up
1930-31   Scottish League runner-up
1934-35   Scottish League runner-up
1935-36   Scottish League Champions (18th time)
1937-38   Scottish League Champions (19th time)
1938-39   Scottish League runner-up
1953-54   Scottish League Champions (20th time)
1954-55   Scottish League runner-up
1956-57   A Division renamed Division One
1963-64   European Cup Winners Cup semi-finalists
1965-66   Scottish League Champions (21st time)
1966-67   Scottish League Champions (22nd time)
          European Cup Winners
1967-68   Scottish League Champions (23nd time)
1968-69   Scottish League Champions (24th time)
          European Cup Quarter Finalits
1969-70   Scottish League Champions (25th time)
          European Cup runner-up
1970-71   Scottish League Champions (26th time)
1971-72   Scottish League Champions (27th time)
          European Cup Semi-Finalists
1972-73   Scottish League Champions (28th time)
1973-74   Scottish League Champions (29th time, 9th in succession)
          European Cup Semi-Finalists
1975-76   Placed in new Premier Division on league re-organisation
          Scottish League runner-up
          European Cup Winners Cup Quarter Finalists
1976-77   Scottish League Champions (30th time)
1978-79   Scottish League Champions (31st time)
1979-80   Scottish League runner-up
          European Cup Quarter Finalists
1980-81   Scottish League Champions (32nd time)
1981-82   Scottish League Champions (33rd time)
1982-83   Scottish League runner-up (on goal difference)
-1983-84   Scottish League runner-up
1984-85   Scottish League runner-up
1985-86   Scottish League Champions (34th time) (on goal difference)
1986-87   Scottish League runner-up
1987-88   Scottish League Champions (35th time)
1995-96   Scottish League runner-up
1996-97   Scottish League runner-up
1997-98   Scottish League Champions (36th time)
1998-99   Scottish Premier League runner-up
1999-00   Scottish Premier League runner-up
2000-01   Scottish Premier League Champions
2001-02   Scottish Premier League Champions (2nd time)
2002-03   Scottish Premier League runner-up (lost title on goal difference)
2003-04   Scottish Premier League Champions (3rd time)
2004-05   Scottish Premier League runner-up
2005-06   Scottish Premier League Champions (4th time)
2006-07   Scottish Premier League Champions (5th time)
2007-08   Scottish Premier League Champions (6th time, 3rd in succession)
2008-09   Scottish Premier League runner-up
2009-10   Scottish Premier League runner-up
2010-11   Scottish Premier League runner-up
2011-12   Scottish Premier League Champions (7th time)
2012-13   Scottish Premier League Champions (8th time)
2013-14   Scottish Premier League merged with Scottish League to form Scottish
          Professional Football League. Placed in Premiership of new competition
          Scottish Professional Football League Champions
2014-15   Scottish Professional Football League Champions (2nd time)
2015-16   Scottish Professional Football League Champions (3rd time)
2016-17   Scottish Professional Football League Champions (4th successive time)

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1890-91   SCOT      18   11    3    4   48   21   21 *    3/10
1891-92   SCOT      22   16    3    3   62   22   35      2/12
1892-93   SCOT      18   14    1    3   54   25   29      1/10
1893-94   SCOT-1    18   14    1    3   53   32   29      1/10
1894-95   SCOT-1    18   11    4    3   50   29   26      2/10
1895-96   SCOT-1    18   15    0    3   64   25   30      1/10
1896-97   SCOT-1    18   10    4    4   42   18   24      4/10
1897-98   SCOT-1    18   15    3    0   56   13   33      1/10
1898-99   SCOT-1    18   11    2    5   51   33   24      3/10
1899-00   SCOT-1    18    9    7    2   46   27   25      2/10
1900-01   SCOT-1    20   13    3    4   49   28   29      2/11
1901-02   SCOT-1    18   11    4    3   38   28   26      2/10
1902-03   SCOT-1    22    8   10    4   36   30   26      5/12
1903-04   SCOT-1    26   18    2    6   68   27   38      3/14
1904-05   SCOT-1    26   18    5    3   68   31   41      1/14
1905-06   SCOT-1    30   24    1    5   76   19   49      1/16
1906-07   SCOT-1    34   23    9    2   80   30   55      1/18
1907-08   SCOT-1    34   24    7    3   86   27   55      1/18
1908-09   SCOT-1    34   23    5    6   71   24   51      1/18
1909-10   SCOT-1    34   24    6    4   63   22   54      1/18
1910-11   SCOT-1    34   15   11    8   48   18   41      5/18
1911-12   SCOT-1    34   17   11    6   58   33   45      2/18
1912-13   SCOT-1    34   22    5    7   53   28   49      2/18
1913-14   SCOT-1    38   30    5    3   81   14   65      1/20
1914-15   SCOT-A    38   30    5    3   91   25   65      1/20
1915-16   SCOT      38   32    3    3  116   23   67      1/20
1916-17   SCOT      38   27   10    1   77   17   64      1/20
1917-18   SCOT      34   24    7    3   66   26   55      2/18
1918-19   SCOT      34   26    6    2   70   22   58      1/18
1919-20   SCOT      42   29   10    3   89   31   68      2/22
1920-21   SCOT      42   30    6    6   86   35   66      2/22
1921-22   SCOT-1    42   27   13    2   83   20   67      1/22
1922-23   SCOT-1    38   19    8   11   52   39   46      3/20
1923-24   SCOT-1    38   17   12    9   56   33   46      3/20
1924-25   SCOT-1    38   18    8   12   76   43   44      4/20
1925-26   SCOT-1    38   25    8    5   97   40   58      1/20
1926-27   SCOT-1    38   21    7   10  101   55   49      3/20
1927-28   SCOT-1    38   23    9    6   93   39   55      2/20
1928-29   SCOT-1    38   22    7    9   67   44   51      2/20
1929-30   SCOT-1    38   22    5   11   88   46   49      4/20
1930-31   SCOT-1    38   24   10    4  101   34   58      2/20
1931-32   SCOT-1    38   20    8   10   94   50   48      3/20
1932-33   SCOT-1    38   20    8   10   75   44   48      4/20
1933-34   SCOT-1    38   18   11    9   78   53   47      3/20
1934-35   SCOT-1    38   24    4   10   92   45   52      2/20
1935-36   SCOT-1    38   32    2    4  115   33   66      1/20
1936-37   SCOT-1    38   22    8    8   89   58   52      3/20
1937-38   SCOT-1    38   27    7    4  114   42   61      1/20
1938-39   SCOT-1    38   20    8   10   99   53   48      2/20
1939-40   SCOT-1     5    3    0    2    7    7    6     ABAND

1946-47   SCOT-A    30   13    6   11   53   55   32      7/16
1947-48   SCOT-A    30   10    5   15   41   56   25     12/16
1948-49   SCOT-A    30   12    7   11   48   40   31      6/16
1949-50   SCOT-A    30   14    7    9   51   50   35      5/16
1950-51   SCOT-A    30   12    5   13   48   46   29      7/16
1951-52   SCOT-A    30   10    8   12   52   55   28      9/16
1952-53   SCOT-A    30   11    7   12   51   54   29      8/16
1953-54   SCOT-A    30   20    3    7   72   29   43      1/16
1954-55   SCOT-A    30   19    8    3   76   37   46      2/16
1955-56   SCOT-A    34   16    9    9   55   39   41      5/18
1956-57   SCOT-1    34   15    8   11   58   43   38      5/18
1957-58   SCOT-1    34   19    8    7   84   47   46      3/18
1958-59   SCOT-1    34   14    8   12   70   53   36      6/18
1959-60   SCOT-1    34   12    9   13   73   59   33      9/18
1960-61   SCOT-1    34   15    9   10   64   46   39      4/18
1961-62   SCOT-1    34   19    8    7   81   37   46      3/18
1962-63   SCOT-1    34   19    6    9   76   44   44      4/18
1963-64   SCOT-1    34   19    9    6   89   34   47      3/18
1964-65   SCOT-1    34   16    5   13   76   57   37      8/18
1965-66   SCOT-1    34   27    3    4  106   30   57      1/18
1966-67   SCOT-1    34   26    6    2  111   33   58      1/18
1967-68   SCOT-1    34   30    3    1  106   24   63      1/18
1968-69   SCOT-1    34   23    8    3   89   32   54      1/18
1969-70   SCOT-1    34   27    3    4   96   33   57      1/18
1970-71   SCOT-1    34   25    6    3   89   23   56      1/18
1971-72   SCOT-1    34   28    4    2   96   28   60      1/18
1972-73   SCOT-1    34   26    5    3   93   28   57      1/18
1973-74   SCOT-1    34   23    7    4   82   27   53      1/18
1974-75   SCOT-1    34   20    5    9   81   41   45      3/18
1975-76   SCOT-P    36   21    6    9   71   42   48      2/10
1976-77   SCOT-P    36   23    9    4   79   39   55      1/10
1977-78   SCOT-P    36   15    6   15   63   54   36      5/10
1978-79   SCOT-P    36   21    6    9   61   37   48      1/10
1979-80   SCOT-P    36   18   11    7   61   38   47      2/10
1980-81   SCOT-P    36   26    4    6   84   37   56      1/10
1981-82   SCOT-P    36   24    7    5   79   33   55      1/10
1982-83   SCOT-P    36   25    5    6   90   36   55      2/10
1983-84   SCOT-P    36   21    8    7   80   41   50      2/10
1984-85   SCOT-P    36   22    8    6   77   30   52      2/10
1985-86   SCOT-P    36   20   10    6   67   38   50      1/10
1986-87   SCOT-P    44   27    9    8   90   41   63      2/12
1987-88   SCOT-P    44   31   10    3   79   23   72      1/12
1988-89   SCOT-P    36   21    4   11   66   44   46      3/10
1989-90   SCOT-P    36   10   14   12   37   37   34      5/10
1990-91   SCOT-P    36   17    7   12   52   38   41      3/10
1991-92   SCOT-P    44   26   10    8   88   42   62      3/12
1992-93   SCOT-P    44   24   12    8   68   41   60      3/12
1993-94   SCOT-P    44   15   20    9   51   38   50      4/12
1994-95   SCOT-P    36   11   18    7   39   33   51      4/10
1995-96   SCOT-P    36   24   11    1   74   25   83      2/10
1996-97   SCOT-P    36   23    6    7   78   32   75      2/10
1997-98   SCOT-P    36   22    8    6   64   24   74      1/10
1998-99   SCOT P    36   21    8    7   84   35   71      2/10
1999-00   SCOT P    36   21    6    9   90   38   69      2/10
2000-01   SCOT P    38   31    4    3   90   29   97      1/12
2001-02   SCOT P    38   33    4    1   94   18  103      1/12
2002-03   SCOT P    38   31    4    3   98   26   97      2/12
2003-04   SCOT P    38   31    5    2  105   25   98      1/12
2004-05   SCOT P    38   30    2    6   85   35   92      2/12
2005-06   SCOT P    38   28    7    3   93   37   91      1/12
2006-07   SCOT P    38   26    6    6   65   34   84      1/12
2007-08   SCOT P    38   28    5    5   84   26   89      1/12
2008-09   SCOT P    38   24   10    4   80   33   82      2/12
2009-10   SCOT P    38   25    6    7   75   39   81      2/12
2010-11   SCOT P    38   29    5    4   85   22   92      2/12
2011-12   SCOT P    38   30    3    5   84   21   93      1/12
2012-13   SCOT P    38   24    7    7   92   35   79      1/12
2013-14   SPFL-Ps   38   31    6    1  102   25   99      1/12
2014-15   SPFL-Ps   38   29    5    4   84   17   92      1/12
2015-16   SPFL-Ps   38   26    8    4   93   31   86      1/12
2016-17   SPFL-Ps   38   34    4    0  106   25  106      1/12

EUROPEAN COMPETITIONS

SEASON    CUP     RD   OPPONENTS                     VEN   SCORE

1962-63   FAIRS   1    VALENCIA (ESP)                 A     2-4 
                       VALENCIA (ESP)                 H     2-2 (Agg 4-6)
1963-64   CWC     1    F C BASEL (SUI)                A     5-1
                       F C BASEL (SUI)                H     5-0 (Agg 10-1)
                  2    N K DINAMO ZAGREB (YUG)        H     3-0
                       N K DINAMO ZAGREB (YUG)        A     1-2 (Agg 2-4)
                  QF   SLOVAN BRATISLAVA (TCH)        H     1-0
                       SLOVAN BRATISLAVA (TCH)        A     1-0 (Agg 2-0)
                  SF   M T K BUDAPEST (HUN)           H     3-0
                       M T K BUDAPEST (HUN)           A     0-4 (Agg 3-4)
1964-65   FAIRS   1    LEIXOES (POR)                  A     1-1
                       LEIXOES (POR)                  H     3-0 (Agg 4-1)
                  2    BARCELONA (ESP)                A     1-3
                       BARCELONA (ESP)                H     0-0 (Agg 1-3)
1965-66   CWC     1    GO AHEAD DEVENTER (NED)        A     6-0
                       GO AHEAD DEVENTER (NED)        H     1-0 (Agg 7-0)
                  2    A G F AARHUS (DEN)             A     1-0
                       A G F AARHUS (DEN)             A     2-0 (Agg 3-0)
                  QF   DINAMO KIEV (RUS)              H     3-0 @ Tbilisi
                       DINAMO KIEV (RUS)              A     1-1 (Agg 4-1)
                  SF   LIVERPOOL (ENG)                H     1-0
                       LIVERPOOL (ENG)                A     0-2 (Agg 1-2)
1966-67   EC      1    F C ZURICH (SUI)               H     2-0
                       F C ZURICH (SUI)               A     3-0 (Agg 5-0)
                  2    F C NANTES (FRA)               A     3-1
                       F C NANTES (FRA)               H     3-1 (Agg 6-2)
                  QF   VOJVODINA NOVI SAD (YUG)       A     0-1
                       VOJVODINA NOVI SAD (YUG)       H     2-0 (Agg 2-1)
                  SF   DUKLA PRAHA (TCH)              H     3-1
                       DUKLA PRAHA (TCH)              A     0-0 (Agg 3-1)
                  F    INTERNAZIONALE (ITA)           N     2-1 @ Lisbon
1967-68   EC      1    DYNAMO KIEV (URS)              H     1-2
                       DYNAMO KIEV (URS)              A     1-1 (Agg 2-3)
1968-69   EC      1    SAINT ETIENNE (FRA)            A     0-2
                       SAINT ETIENNE (FRA)            H     4-0 (Agg 4-2)
                  2    CRVENA ZVEZDA (YUG)            H     5-1
                       CRVENA ZVEZDA (YUG)            A     1-1 (Agg 6-2)
                  QF   A C MILAN (ITA)                A     0-0
                       A C MILAN (ITA)                H     0-1 (Agg 0-1)
1969-70   EC      1    F C BASEL (SUI)                H     0-0
                       F C BASEL (SUI)                A     2-0 (Agg 2-0)
                  2    BENFICA (POR)                  H     3-0
                       BENFICA (POR)                  A     0-3 (Agg 3-3)
                       Celtic won on toss of coin
                  QF   FIORENTINA (ITA)               H     3-0
                       FIORENTINA (ITA)               A     0-1 (Agg 3-1)
                  SF   LEEDS UNITED (ENG)             A     1-0
                       LEEDS UNITED (ENG)             H     2-1 @ Hampden Park. (Agg 3-1)
                  F    FEYENOORD (NED)                N     1-2
1970-71   EC      1    K P V (FIN)                    H     9-0
                       K P V (FIN)                    A     5-0 (Agg 14-0)
                  2    WATERFORD (IRL)                A     7-0 (@ Dublin)
                       WATERFORD (IRL)                H     3-2 (Agg 10-2)
                  QF   AJAX (NED)                     A     0-3
                       AJAX (NED)                     H     1-0 (Agg 1-3)
1971-72   EC      1    B1903 (DEN)                    A     1-2
                       B1903 (DEN)                    H     3-0 (Agg 4-2)
                  2    SLIEMA WANDERERS (MLT)         H     5-0
                       SLIEMA WANDERERS (MLT)         A     2-1 (Agg 7-1)
                  QF   UJPEST DOZSA (HUN)             A     2-1
                       UJPEST DOZSA (HUN)             H     1-1 (Agg 3-2)
                  SF   INTERNAZIONALE (ITA)           A     0-0
                       INTERNAZIONALE (ITA)           H     0-0 (Agg 0-0)
                       Celtic lost 5-4 on penalties
1972-73   EC      1    ROSENBORG (NOR)                H     2-1
                       ROSENBORG (NOR)                A     3-1 (Agg 5-2)
                  2    ÚJPEST DÓZSA (HUN)             H     2-1
                       ÚJPEST DÓZSA (HUN)             A     0-3 (Agg 2-4)
1973-74   EC      1    T P S (FIN)                    A     6-1
                       T P S (FIN)                    H     3-0 (Agg 9-1)
                  2    VEJLE B K (DEN)                H     0-0
                       VEJLE B K (DEN)                A     1-0 (Agg 1-0)
                  QF   F C BASEL (SUI)                A     2-3
                       F C BASEL (SUI)                H     4-2 (Agg 6-5)
                  SF   ATLETICO MADRID (ESP)          H     0-0
                       ATLETICO MADRID (ESP)          A     0-2 (Agg 0-2)
1974-75   EC      1    OLYMPIAKOS (GRE)               H     1-1
                       OLYMPIAKOS (GRE)               A     0-2 (Agg 1-3)
1975-76   CWC     1    VALUR (ISL)                    A     2-0
                       VALUR (ISL)                    H     7-0 (Agg 9-0)
                  2    BOAVISTA (POR)                 A     0-0
                       BOAVISTA (POR)                 H     3-1 (Agg 3-1)
                  QF   SACHSENRING ZWICKAU (GDR)      H     1-1
                       SACHSENRING ZWICKAU (GDR)      A     0-1 (Agg 1-2)
1976-77   UEFA    1    WISLA KRAKOW (POL)             H     2-2
                       WISLA KRAKOW (POL)             A     0-2 (Agg 2-4)
1977-78   EC      1    JEUNESSE D'ESCH (LUX)          H     5-0
                       JEUNESSE D'ESCH (LUX)          A     6-1 (Agg 11-1)
                  2    WACKER INNSBRUCK (AUT)         H     2-1
                       WACKER INNSBRUCK (AUT)         A     0-3 @ Salzburg. (Agg 2-4)
1979-80   EC      1    PARTIZANI (ALB)                A     0-1
                       PARTIZANI (ALB)                H     4-1 (Agg 4-2)
                  2    DUNDALK (IRL)                  H     3-2
                       DUNDALK (IRL)                  A     0-0 (Agg 3-2)
                  QF   REAL MADRID (ESP)              H     2-0
                       REAL MADRID (ESP)              A     0-3 (Agg 2-3)
1980-81   CWC     PRE  DIOSGYOR (HUN)                 H     6-0
                       DIOSGYOR (HUN)                 A     1-2 (Agg 7-2)
                  1    POLITEHNICA TIMISOARA (ROM)    H     2-1
                       POLITEHNICA TIMISOARA (ROM)    A     0-1 (Agg 2-2)
                       Celtic lost on away goals
1981-82   EC      1    JUVENTUS (ITA)                 H     1-0
                       JUVENTUS (ITA)                 A     0-2 (Agg 1-2)
1982-83   EC      1    AJAX (NED)                     H     2-2
                       AJAX (NED)                     A     2-1 (Agg 4-3)
                  2    REAL SOCIEDAD (ESP)            A     0-2
                       REAL SOCIEDAD (ESP)            H     2-1 (Agg 2-3)
1983-84   UEFA    1    Å G F (DEN)                    H     1-0
                       Å G F (DEN)                    A     4-1 (Agg 5-1)
                  2    SPORTING C P (POR)             A     0-2
                       SPORTING C P (POR)             H     5-0 (Agg 5-2)
                  3    NOTTINGHAM FOREST (ENG)        A     0-0
                       NOTTINGHAM FOREST (ENG)        H     1-2 (Agg 1-2)
1984-85   CWC     1    K A A GENT (BEL)               A     0-1
                       K A A GENT (BEL)               H     3-0 (Agg 3-1)
                  2    RAPID WIEN (AUT)               A     1-3
                       RAPID WIEN (AUT)               H     0-1 (Agg 1-4) (@ Manchester United)
1985-86   CWC     1    ATLETICO MADRID (ESP)          A     1-1
                       ATLETICO MADRID (ESP)          H     1-2 (Agg 2-3)
1986-87   EC      1    SHAMROCK ROVERS (IRL)          H     1-0
                       SHAMROCK ROVERS (IRL)          A     2-0 (Agg 3-0)
                  2    DINAMO KIEV (URS)              H     1-1
                       DINAMO KIEV (URS)              A     1-3 (Agg 2-4)
1987-88   UEFA    1    BORUSSIA DORTMUND (GER)        H     2-1
                       BORUSSIA DORTMUND (GER)        A     0-2 (Agg 2-3)
1988-89   EC      1    HONVED (HUN)                   A     0-1
                       HONVED (HUN)                   H     4-0 (Agg 4-1)
                  2    WERDER BREMEN (GER)            H     0-1
                       WERDER BREMEN (GER)            A     0-0 (Agg 0-1)
1989-90   CWC     1    PARTIZAN BELGRADE (YUG)        A     1-2 @ Mostar
                       PARTIZAN BELGRADE (YUG)        H     5-4 (Agg 6-6)
                       Celtic lost on away goals

SCOTTISH CUP

1946-47   1     DUNDEE                              A    1-2
1947-48   2     COWDENBEATH                         H    3-0
          3     MOTHERWELL                          H    1-0
          QF    MONTROSE                            H    4-0
          SF    MORTON                              N    0-1    (@ Rangers)
1948-49   1     DUNDEE UNITED                       A    3-5
1949-50   1     BRECHIN CITY                        A    3-0
          2     THIRD LANARK                        A    1-1
          2r    THIRD LANARK                        H    4-1
          3     ABERDEEN                            H    0-1
1950-51   1     EAST FIFE                           A    2-2
          1r    EAST FIFE                           H    4-2
          2     DUNS                                H    4-0
          3     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 A    2-1
          QF    ABERDEEN                            H    3-0
          SF    RAITH ROVERS                        N    3-2    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     MOTHERWELL                          N    1-0    (@ Hampden Park)
1951-52   1     THIRD LANARK                        H    0-0
          1r    THIRD LANARK                        A    1-2
1952-53   1     EYEMOUTH UNITED                     A    4-0
          2     STIRLING ALBION                     A    1-1
          2r    STIRLING ALBION                     H    3-0
          3     FALKIRK                             A    3-2
          QF    RANGERS                             A    0-2
1953-54   2     FALKIRK                             A    2-1
          3     STIRLING ALBION                     A    4-3
          QF    HAMILTON ACADEMICAL                 A    2-1
          SF    MOTHERWELL                          N    2-2    (@ Hampden Park)
          SFr   MOTHERWELL                          N    3-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     ABERDEEN                            N    2-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1954-55   5     ALLOA ATHLETIC                      A    4-2
          6     KILMARNOCK                          A    1-1
          6r    KILMARNOCK                          H    1-0
          QF    HAMILTON ACADEMICAL                 H    2-1
          SF    AIRDRIEONIANS                       N    2-2    (@ Hampden Park)
          SFr   AIRDRIEONIANS                       N    2-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     CLYDE                               N    1-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          Fr    CLYDE                               N    0-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1955-56   5     MORTON                              A    2-0
          6     AYR UNITED                          A    3-0
          QF    AIRDRIEONIANS                       H    2-1
          SF    CLYDE                               N    2-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 N    1-3    (@ Hampden Park)
1956-57   5     FORRES MECHANICS                    A    5-0
          6     RANGERS                             H    4-4
          6r    RANGERS                             A    2-0
          QF    ST MIRREN                           H    2-1
          SF    KILMARNOCK                          N    1-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          SFr   KILMARNOCK                          N    1-3    (@ Hampden Park)
1957-58   1     AIRDRIEONIANS                       A    4-3
          2     STIRLING ALBION                     H    7-2
          3     CLYDE                               A    0-2
1958-59   1     ALBION ROVERS                       H    4-0
          2     CLYDE                               H    1-1
          2r    CLYDE                               A    4-3
          3     RANGERS                             H    2-1
          QF    STIRLING ALBION                     A    3-1
          SF    ST MIRREN                           N    0-4    (@ Hampden Park)
1959-60   2     ST MIRREN                           A    1-1
          2r    ST MIRREN                           H    4-4
          2r2   ST MIRREN                           H    5-2
          3     ELGIN CITY                          A    2-1
          QF    PARTICK THISTLE                     H    2-0
          SF    RANGERS                             N    1-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          SFr   RANGERS                             N    1-4    (@ Hampden Park)
1960-61   1     FALKIRK                             A    3-1
          2     MONTROSE                            H    6-0
          3     RAITH ROVERS                        A    4-1
          QF    HIBERNIAN                           H    1-1
          QFr   HIBERNIAN                           A    1-0
          SF    AIRDRIEONIANS                       N    4-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                N    0-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                N    0-2    (@ Hampden Park)
1961-62   1     COWDENBEATH                         H    5-1
          2     MORTON                              A    3-1
          3     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 A    4-3
          QF    THIRD LANARK                        H    4-4
          QFr   THIRD LANARK                        A    4-0
          SF    ST MIRREN                           N    1-3    (@ Rangers)
1962-63   1     FALKIRK                             A    2-0
          2     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 H    3-1
          3     GALA FAIRYDEAN                      H    6-0
          QF    ST MIRREN                           A    1-0
          SF    RAITH ROVERS                        N    5-2    (@ Rangers)
          F     RANGERS                             N    1-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          Fr    RANGERS                             N    0-3    (@ Hampden Park)
1963-64   1     EYEMOUTH UNITED                     H    3-0
          2     MORTON                              A    3-1
          3     AIRDRIEONIANS                       H    4-1
          QF    RANGERS                             A    0-2
1964-65   1     ST MIRREN                           A    3-0
          2     QUEEN'S PARK                        A    1-0
          QF    KILMARNOCK                          H    3-2
          SF    MOTHERWELL                          N    2-2    (@ Queen's Park)
          SFr   MOTHERWELL                          N    3-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                N    3-2    (@ Hampden Park)
1965-66   1     STRANRAER                           H    4-0
          2     DUNDEE                              A    2-0
          QF    HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 A    3-3
          QFr   HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 H    3-1
          SF    DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                N    2-0    (@ Rangers)
          F     RANGERS                             N    0-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          Fr    RANGERS                             N    0-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1966-67   1     ARBROATH                            H    4-0
          2     ELGIN CITY                          H    7-0
          QF    QUEEN'S PARK                        H    5-3
          SF    CLYDE                               N    0-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          SFr   CLYDE                               N    2-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     ABERDEEN                            N    2-0    (@ Hampden Park)
1967-68   1     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                H    0-2
1968-69   1     PARTICK THISTLE                     A    3-3
          1r    PARTICK THISTLE                     H    8-1
          2     CLYDE                               A    0-0
          2r    CLYDE                               H    3-0
          QF    ST JOHNSTONE                        H    3-2
          SF    MORTON                              N    4-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     RANGERS                             N    4-0    (@ Hampden Park)
1969-70   1     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                H    2-1
          2     DUNDEE UNITED                       H    4-0
          QF    RANGERS                             H    3-1
          SF    DUNDEE                              N    2-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     ABERDEEN                            N    1-3    (@ Hampden Park)
1970-71   3     QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  H    5-1
          4     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                H    1-1
          4r    DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                A    1-0
          QF    RAITH ROVERS                        H    7-1
          SF    AIRDRIEONIANS                       N    3-3    (@ Hampden Park)
          SFr   AIRDRIEONIANS                       N    2-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     RANGERS                             N    1-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          Fr    RANGERS                             N    2-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1971-72   3     ALBION ROVERS                       H    5-0
          4     DUNDEE                              H    4-0
          QF    HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 H    1-1
          QFr2  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 A    1-0
          SF    KILMARNOCK                          N    1-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     HIBERNIAN                           N    6-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1972-73   3     EAST FIFE                           H    4-1
          4     MOTHERWELL                          A    4-0
          QF    ABERDEEN                            H    0-0
          QFr   ABERDEEN                            A    1-0
          SF    DUNDEE                              N    0-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          SFr   DUNDEE                              N    3-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     RANGERS                             N    2-3    (@ Hampden Park)
1973-74   3     CLYDEBANK                           H    6-1
1974-75   3     HIBERNIAN                           A    2-0
          4     CLYDEBANK                           H    4-1
          QF    DUMBARTON                           A    2-1
          SF    DUNDEE                              N    1-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     AIRDRIEONIANS                       N    3-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1975-76   3     MOTHERWELL                          A    2-3
1976-77   3     AIRDRIEONIANS                       A    1-1
          3r    AIRDRIEONIANS                       H    5-0
          4     AYR UNITED                          H    1-1
          4r    AYR UNITED                          A    3-1
          QF    QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  H    5-1
          SF    DUNDEE                              N    2-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     RANGERS                             N    1-0    (@ Hampden Park)
1977-78   3     DUNDEE                              H    7-1
          4     KILMARNOCK                          H    1-1
          4r    KILMARNOCK                          A    0-1
1978-79   3     MONTROSE                            A    4-2
          4     BERWICK RANGERS                     H    3-0
          QF    ABERDEEN                            A    1-1
          QFr   ABERDEEN                            H    1-2
1979-80   3     RAITH ROVERS                        H    2-1
          4     ST MIRREN                           H    1-1
          4r    ST MIRREN                           A    3-2
          QF    MORTON                              H    2-0
          SF    HIBERNIAN                           N    5-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     RANGERS                             N    1-0    (@ Hampden Park)
1980-81   3     BERWICK RANGERS                     A    2-0
          4     STIRLING ALBION                     H    3-0
          QF    EAST STIRLINGSHIRE                  H    2-0
          SF    DUNDEE UNITED                       N    0-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          SFr   DUNDEE UNITED                       N    2-3    (@ Hampden Park)
1981-82   3     QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  H    4-0
          4     ABERDEEN                            A    0-1
1982-83   3     CLYDEBANK                           A    3-0
          4     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                H    3-0
          QF    HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 H    4-1
          SF    ABERDEEN                            N    0-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1983-84   3     BERWICK RANGERS                     A    4-0
          4     EAST FIFE                           A    6-0
          QF    MOTHERWELL                          A    6-0
          SF    ST MIRREN                           N    2-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     ABERDEEN                            N    1-2    (@ Hampden Park)
1984-85   4     INVERNESS THISTLE                   H    6-0
          QF    DUNDEE                              A    1-1
          QFr   DUNDEE                              H    2-1
          SF    MOTHERWELL                          N    3-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     DUNDEE UNITED                       N    2-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1985-86   3     ST JOHNSTONE                        H    2-0
          4     QUEEN'S PARK                        H    2-1
          QF    HIBERNIAN                           A    3-4
1986-87   3     ABERDEEN                            A    2-2
          3r    ABERDEEN                            H    0-0
          3r2   ABERDEEN                            A    1-0
1987-88   3     STRANRAER                           H    1-0
          4     HIBERNIAN                           H    0-0
          4r    HIBERNIAN                           A    1-0
          QF    PARTICK THISTLE                     A    3-0
          SF    HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 N    2-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     DUNDEE UNITED                       N    2-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1988-89   3     DUMBARTON                           H    2-0
          4     CLYDEBANK                           H    4-1
          QF    HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 H    2-1
          SF    HIBERNIAN                           N    3-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     RANGERS                             N    1-0    (@ Hampden Park)
1989-90   3     FORFAR ATHLETIC                     A    2-1
          4     RANGERS                             H    1-0
          QF    DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                A    0-0
          QFr   DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                H    3-0
          SF    CLYDEBANK                           N    2-0    (@ ?)
          F     ABERDEEN                            N    0-0    (@ Hampden Park) (Aberdeen won 9-8 on penalties)
1990-91   3     FORFAR ATHLETIC                     A    2-0
          4     ST MIRREN                           H    3-0
          QF    RANGERS                             H    2-0
          SF    MOTHERWELL                          N    0-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          SFr   MOTHERWELL                          N    2-4    (@ Hampden Park)
1991-92   3     MONTROSE                            H    6-0
          4     DUNDEE                              H    2-1
          QF    MORTON                              H    3-0
          SF    RANGERS                             N    0-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1992-93   3     CLYDE                               A    0-0
          3r    CLYDE                               H    1-0
          4     FALKIRK                             A    0-2
1993-94   3     MOTHERWELL                          A    0-1
1994-95   3     ST MIRREN                           H    2-0
          4     MEADOWBANK THISTLE                  H    3-0
          QF    KILMARNOCK                          H    1-0
          SF    HIBERNIAN                           N    0-0    (@ Rangers)
          SFr   HIBERNIAN                           N    3-1    (@ Rangers)
          F     AIRDRIEONIANS                       N    1-0    (@ Hampden Park)
1995-96   3     WHITEHILL WELFARE                   A    3-0
          4     RAITH ROVERS                        H    2-0
          QF    DUNDEE UNITED                       H    2-1
          SF    RANGERS                             N    1-2    (@ Hampden Park)
1996-97   3     CLYDEBANK                           A    5-0
          4     HIBERNIAN                           A    1-1
          4r    HIBERNIAN                           H    2-0
          QF    RANGERS                             H    2-0
          SF    FALKIRK                             N    1-1    (@ Rangers)
          SFr   FALKIRK                             N    0-1    (@ Rangers)
1997-98   3     GREENOCK MORTON                     H    2-0
          4     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                A    2-1
          QF    DUNDEE UNITED                       A    3-2
          SF    RANGERS                             N    1-2    (@ Celtic)
1998-99   3     AIRDRIEONIANS                       H    3-1
          4     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                H    4-0
          QF    GREENOCK MORTON                     A    3-0
          SF    DUNDEE UNITED                       N    2-0    (@ Rangers)
          F     RANGERS                             N    0-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1999-00   3     INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE        H    1-3
2000-01   3     STRANRAER                           A    4-1
          4     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                A    2-2
          4r    DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                H    4-1
          QF    HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 H    1-0
          SF    DUNDEE UNITED                       N    3-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     HIBERNIAN                           N    3-0    (@ Hampden Park)
2001-02   3     ALLOA ATHLETIC                      A    5-0
          4     KILMARNOCK                          A    2-0
          QF    ABERDEEN                            A    2-0
          SF    AYR UNITED                          N    3-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     RANGERS                             N    2-3    (@ Hampden Park)
2002-03   3     ST MIRREN                           H    3-0
          4     ST JOHNSTONE                        H    3-0
          QF    INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE        A    0-1
2003-04   3     ROSS COUNTY                         H    2-0
          4     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 A    3-0
          QF    RANGERS                             H    1-0
          SF    LIVINGSTON                          N    3-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                N    3-1    (@ Hampden Park)
2004-05   3     RANGERS                             H    2-1
          4     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                A    3-0
          QF    CLYDE                               A    5-0
          SF    HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 N    2-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     DUNDEE UNITED                       N    1-0    (@ Hampden Park)
2005-06   3     CLYDE                               A    1-2
2006-07   3     DUMBARTON                           H    4-0
          4     LIVINGSTON                          A    4-1
          QF    INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE        A    2-1
          SF    ST JOHNSTONE                        N    2-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                N    1-0    (@ Hampden Park)
2007-08   4     STIRLING ALBION                     H    3-0
          5     KILMARNOCK                          A    5-1
          QF    ABERDEEN                            A    1-1
          QFr   ABERDEEN                            H    0-1
2008-09   4     DUNDEE                              H    2-1
          5     QUEEN'S PARK                        H    2-1
          QF    ST MIRREN                           A    0-1
2009-10   4     GREENOCK MORTON                     A    1-0
          5     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                A    4-2
          QF    KILMARNOCK                          A    3-0
          SF    ROSS COUNTY                         N    0-2    (@ Hampden Park)
2010-11   4     BERWICK RANGERS                     A    2-0
          5     RANGERS                             A    2-2
          5r    RANGERS                             H    1-0
          QF    INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE        A    2-1
          SF    ABERDEEN                            N    4-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     MOTHERWELL                          N    3-0    (@ Hampden Park)
2011-12   4     PETERHEAD                           A    3-0
          5     INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE        A    2-0
          QF    DUNDEE UNITED                       A    4-0
          SF    HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 H    1-2    @ Hampden Park
2012-13   4     ARBROATH                            H    1-1
          4r    ARBROATH                            A    1-0
          5     RAITH ROVERS                        A    3-0
          QF    ST MIRREN                           A    2-1
          SF    DUNDEE UNITED                       N    4-3    @ Hampden Park
          F     HIBERNIAN                           N    3-0    @ Hampden Park
2013-14   4     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 A    7-0
          5     ABERDEEN                            H    1-2
2014-15   4     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 A    4-0
          5     DUNDEE                              A    2-0
          QF    DUNDEE UNITED                       H    1-1
          QFr   DUNDEE UNITED                       A    0-4
          SF    INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE        N    2-3    @ Hampden Park
2015-16   4     STRANRAER                           A    3-0
          5     EAST KILBRIDE                       A    2-0    @ Airdieonians
          QF    GREENOCK MORTON                     H    3-0
          SF    RANGERS                             N    2-2    @ Hampden Park. Rangers won 5-4 on penalties
2016-17   4     ALBION ROVERS                       A    3-0    @ Airdrieonians
          5     INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE        H    6-0
          QF    ST MIRREN                           H    4-1
          SF    RANGERS                             N           @ Hampden Park

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere