CARLTON TOWN


2002      Sneinton changed name
2002-03   Central Midlands League Champions
2003-04   Joined Northern Counties East League Division One
2005-06   Northern Counties East League Division One Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
2007-08   Joined Northern Premier League
2008-09   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Stocksbridge Park Steels 5
          Carlton Town 2)
2011-12   Northern Premier League Division One South runner-up on goal
          difference

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

2002-03   CML-Su    38   22    9    7   80   46   75      1/20
2003-04   NCE-1     34   14    7   13   52   51   49      9/18
2004-05   NCE-1     30   21    2    7   64   34   65      3/16
2005-06   NCE-1     30   23    4    3   68   27   73      1/16
2006-07   NCE-P     38   23    4   11   83   41   73      3/20
2007-08   NPL-1S    42   16   11   15   86   82   59     10/18
2008-09   NPL-1S    38   20   10    8   83   50   70      4/20
2009-10   NPL-1S    42   19    9   14   74   68   66      9/22
2010-11   NPL-1S    42   21   10   11   88   50   73      8/22
2011-12   NPL-1S    42   26    5   11  101   52   83      2/22
2012-13   NPL-1S    42   16    8   18   67   68   56     12/22
2013-14   NPL-1S    40   15   10   15   58   55   55     10/21
2014-15   NPL-1S    42   11    6   25   52   79   39     18/22
2015-16   NPL-1S    42   14    5   23   60   72   47     18/22
2016-17   NPL-1S    42   10   12   20   48   68   42     19/22

F.A. CUP

2003-04   EP    SHIREBROOK TOWN                     H    0-3
2004-05   PRE   CONGLETON TOWN                      A    1-0
          1Q    WESTFIELDS (HEREFORDS)              A    2-1
          2Q    MOOR GREEN                          A    0-5
2005-06   PRE   SHEPSHED DYNAMO                     A    1-4
2006-07   EP    ATHERSTONE TOWN                     A    2-3
2007-08   PRE   PILKINGTON X X X                    H    2-1
          1Q    MATLOCK TOWN                        H    2-4
2008-09   PRE   CHASETOWN                           A    0-5
2009-10   PRE   NEW MILLS                           H    4-2
          1Q    GLAPWELL                            A    1-0
          2Q    NUNEATON TOWN                       A    1-1
          2Qr   NUNEATON TOWN                       H    0-3
2010-11   PRE   BORROWASH VICTORIA                  H    2-1
          1Q    DUNKIRK                             H    1-1
          1Qr   DUNKIRK                             A    2-1
          2Q    MATLOCK TOWN                        H    0-1
2011-12   PRE   BORROWASH VICTORIA                  A    3-1
          1Q    HEANOR TOWN                         H    1-0
          2Q    HEDNESFORD TOWN                     H    0-1
2012-13   PRE   OADBY TOWN                          H    3-2
          1Q    RAINWORTH MINERS WELFARE            A    2-2
          1Qr   RAINWORTH MINERS WELFARE            H    3-1
          2Q    NEW MILLS                           H    4-3
          3Q    BRADFORD PARK AVENUE                H    1-3
2013-14   PRE   BORROWASH VICTORIA                  H    2-0
          1Q    BRIGG TOWN                          H    1-1
          1Qr   BRIGG TOWN                          A    2-1
          2Q    MATLOCK TOWN                        H    1-0
          3Q    VAUXHALL                            H    1-3
2014-15   PRE   HANDSWORTH PARRAMORE                H    2-1
          1Q    CLEETHORPES TOWN                    A    2-3
2015-16   PRE   SHEPSHED DYNAMO                     H    1-2
2016-17   PRE   LINCOLN UNITED                      A    1-2

F.A. TROPHY

2007-08   PRE   RUSHALL OLYMPIC                     A    1-2
2008-09   PRE   ATHERSTONE TOWN                     H    2-1
          1Q    BUXTON                              A    3-5
2009-10   PRE   WAKEFIELD                           A    1-1
          PREr  WAKEFIELD                           H    2-2    Carlton Town won 3-1 on penalties
          1Q    RUSHALL OLYMPIC                     A    1-0
          2Q    NORTH FERRIBY UNITED                H    0-3
2010-11   PRE   GRANTHAM TOWN                       A    2-0
          1Q    RUSHALL OLYMPIC                     H    1-1
          1Qr   RUSHALL OLYMPIC                     A    1-4
2011-12   PRE   BELPER TOWN                         H    4-5
2012-13   PRE   NEWCASTLE TOWN                      H    0-2
2013-14   PRE   GRESLEY                             H    2-2
          PREr  GRESLEY                             A    0-2
2014-15   1Q    STOURBRIDGE                         H    1-1
          1Qr   STOURBRIDGE                         A    2-4
2015-16   PRE   SOHAM TOWN RANGERS                  A    3-1
          1Q    STAMFORD                            H    2-1
          2Q    STOURBRIDGE                         A    0-2
2016-17   PRE   CHASETOWN                           H    3-1
          1Q    ST IVES TOWN                        H    1-4

F.A. VASE

2002-03   1Q    KIMBERLEY TOWN                      A    4-3
          2Q    GLAPWELL                            A    3-0
          1     LYE TOWN                            H    4-2
          2     OADBY TOWN                          H    1-2
2003-04   2Q    BLABY & WHETSTONE ATHLETIC          H    2-4
2004-05   2Q    ROLLS ROYCE LEISURE                 A    2-0    @ Carlton Town
          1     KIRBY MUXLOE                        H    4-1
          2     DESBOROUGH TOWN                     H    0-3
2005-06   2Q    HOLBROOK MINERS WELFARE             H    2-1
          1     ROCESTER                            A    2-0
          2     GLOSSOP NORTH END                   A    4-3
          3     GEDLING TOWN                        A    3-4
2006-07   1Q    WESTFIELDS (HEREFORDS)              H    2-0
          2Q    CLIPSTONE WELFARE                   A    1-0
          1     FRIAR LANE & EPWORTH                A    4-0
          2     COALVILLE TOWN                      H    1-2

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere