BUXTON


1891-92   Joined The Combination
1932-33   Joined Cheshire County League
1939-40   Withdrew from league before the start of the 1940 series
1946-47   Cheshire County League runner-up
1962-63   Cheshire County League runner-up
1972-73   Cheshire County League Champions
1973-74   Joined Northern Premier League
1990-91   Three points deducted
1996      Escaped relegation by goal difference
1997      Relegated to Division One
1998-99   Joined Northern Counties East League Premier Division
1999-00   Three points deducted
2005-06   Northern Counties East League Champions
2006-07   Rejoined Northern Premier League
          Northern Premier League Division One Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1891-92   COMB      22   11    3    8   35   30   25      5/12
1892-93   COMB      22    8    7    7   37   33   23      5/12
1893-94   COMB      18    5    4    9   28   41   14      9/10
1894-95   COMB      20    4    3   13   22   48   11     10/11
1895-96   COMB      14    1    2   11   15   43    4      8/8
1896-97   COMB      18    7    3    8   39   34   17      5/10
1897-98   COMB      24    9    7    8   44   44   25      6/13
1898-99   COMB      28    7    2   19   43  102   16     13/15

1932-33   CHES      42   16    5   21   81   92   37     16/22
1933-34   CHES      42   14   11   17   81   95   39     15/22
1934-35   CHES      42   19    5   18   95   95   43      9/22
1935-36   CHES      42   18    7   17   95   90   43     11/22
1936-37   CHES      42   22    6   14  107   89   50      6/22
1937-38   CHES      42   14    5   23   87  108   33     18/22
1938-39   CHES      42   12   11   19   71   93   35     16/22
1939-40   CHES-39E  14    5    4    5   29   31   14      5/8

1945-46   CHES      38   21    8    9  131   72   50      3/20
1946-47   CHES      42   24    8   10  117   79   56      2/22
1947-48   CHES      42   13    6   23   89  113   32     19/22
1948-49   CHES      42   15    6   21   77  104   36     17/22
1949-50   CHES      42   11   16   15   78   88   38     13/22
1950-51   CHES      42   14    9   19   55   69   37     15/22
1951-52   CHES      42   10   11   21   73   84   31     19/22
1952-53   CHES      42   17   10   15   76   81   44      9/22
1953-54   CHES      42   10    7   25   58   98   27     22/22
1954-55   CHES      42    7   10   25   59  124   24     22/22
1955-56   CHES      42   19    6   17   94   78   44     11/22
1956-57   CHES      42   19    7   16   79   86   45      9/22
1957-58   CHES      42   20    9   13   86   66   49      7/22
1958-59   CHES      38   16    8   14   87   71   40      9/20
1959-60   CHES      38   21    7   10   85   56   49      4/20
1960-61   CHES      42   21    7   14   96   76   49      8/22
1961-62   CHES      42   21    6   15   98   79   48      7/22
1962-63   CHES      42   24    7   11  104   71   55      2/22
1963-64   CHES      42   18   11   13   92   77   47      9/22
1964-65   CHES      42   15    7   20   77   99   37     15/22
1965-66   CHES      42   15    8   19   74   82   38     12/22
1966-67   CHES      42   13   10   19   69   78   36     16/22
1967-68   CHES      42   14    8   20   71   86   36     15/22
1968-69   CHES      38   16    8   14   71   53   40      8/20
1969-70   CHES      38   19    8   11   64   59   46      5/20
1970-71   CHES      42   18    8   16   69   72   44      8/22
1971-72   CHES      42   21   12    9   81   47   54      4/22
1972-73   CHES      42   28    8    6   89   32   66      1/22
1973-74   NPL       46   14   10   22   45   71   38     18/24
1974-75   NPL       46   11   17   18   50   77   39     16/24
1975-76   NPL       46   11   13   22   37   62   35     17/24
1976-77   NPL       44   11   13   20   48   63   35     18/23
1977-78   NPL       46   13    6   27   60   95   32     23/24
1978-79   NPL       44   11    9   24   50   84   31     22/23
1979-80   NPL       42   21    9   12   61   48   51      6/22
1980-81   NPL       42   21    7   14   64   50   49      4/22
1981-82   NPL       42   14   11   17   48   56   39     16/22
1982-83   NPL       42   17    9   16   60   62   60     12/22
1983-84   NPL       42   11    6   25   52   91   39     21/22
1984-85   NPL       42    8    6   28   38   79   30     22/22
1985-86   NPL       42   11   12   19   55   76   45     19/22
1986-87   NPL       42   13   14   15   61   68   53     13/22
1987-88   NPL-P     42   11   14   17   72   76   47     16/22
1988-89   NPL-P     42   12   14   16   61   63   50     15/22
1989-90   NPL-P     42   15    8   19   59   72   53     16/22
1990-91   NPL-P     40   17   11   12   66   61   59 *    8/21
1991-92   NPL-P     42   21    9   12   65   47   72      5/22
1992-93   NPL-P     42   13   10   19   60   75   49     14/22
1993-94   NPL-P     42   13   10   19   67   73   49     15/22
1994-95   NPL-P     42   18    9   15   65   62   63      7/22
1995-96   NPL-P     42    9   11   22   43   72   38     20/22
1996-97   NPL-P     44    5   12   27   33   86   27     23/23
1997-98   NPL-1     42    7    3   32   41   87   24     22/22
1998-99   NCE-P     38   14   10   14   54   53   52     10/20
1999-00   NCE-P     38   11    6   21   35   67   36 *   18/20
2000-01   NCE-P     38   12    9   17   38   57   45     12/20
2001-02   NCE-P     38    8   13   17   43   61   37     19/20
2002-03   NCE-P     38   21    7   10   84   56   70      4/20
2003-04   NCE-P     38   17   12    9   69   50   63      7/20
2004-05   NCE-P     38   14   13   11   59   57   55      9/20
2005-06   NCE-P     38   30    5    3  102   27   95      1/20
2006-07   NPL-1     46   30   11    5   94   37  101      1/24
2007-08   NPL-P     40   20    8   12   60   50   68      5/21
2008-09   NPL-P     42   13   10   19   56   58   49     14/22
2009-10   NPL-P     38   16   12   10   66   43   60      8/20
2010-11   NPL-P     42   20   10   12   71   52   70      6/22
2011-12   NPL-P     42   15    8   19   64   77   53     13/22
2012-13   NPL-P     42   18   13   11   72   56   67      7/22
2013-14   NPL-P     46   16   14   16   63   60   62     13/24
2014-15   NPL-P     46   18   17   11   70   57   71     10/24
2015-16   NPL-P     46   21    4   21   71   74   67     11/24
2016-17   NPL-P

F.A. CUP

1892-93   4Q    LOUGHBOROUGH TOWN                   H    0-6    Declared void
          4Qr   LOUGHBOROUGH TOWN                   H    0-3
1925-26   3Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
1930-31   3Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
          4Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
1939-40   EP    WILMSLOW ALBION                     H    4-0
1946-47   PRE   HYDE UNITED                         H    2-2
          PREr  HYDE UNITED                         A    3-2    Buxton disqualified
1947-48   PRE   MACCLESFIELD                        H    6-1
          1Q    NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  H    2-0
          2Q    WITTON ALBION                       A    3-6
1948-49   PRE   LOSTOCK GRALAM                      A    4-1
          1Q    WITTON ALBION                       A    0-3
1949-50   EP    ELLESMERE PORT TOWN                 A    3-2
          PRE   LOSTOCK GRALAM                      A    2-1
          1Q    HYDE UNITED                         H    3-0
          2Q    MOSSLEY                             A    1-2
1950-51   PRE   CONGLETON TOWN                      A    1-3
1951-52   PRE   HYDE UNITED                         H    2-1
          1Q    MACCLESFIELD                        A    0-0
          1Qr   MACCLESFIELD                        H    2-0
          2Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     H    4-0
          3Q    CONGLETON TOWN                      H    2-0
          4Q    FRICKLEY COLLIERY{1}                A    1-1
          4Qr   FRICKLEY COLLIERY{1}                H    3-1
          1     RAWMARSH WELFARE                    A    4-1
          2     ALDERSHOT                           H    4-3
          3     DONCASTER ROVERS                    A    0-2
1952-53   4Q    BEIGHTON MINERS WELFARE             H    2-3
1953-54   4Q    KETTERING TOWN                      H    0-3
1954-55   1Q    HYDE UNITED                         A    0-3
1955-56   1Q    LOSTOCK GRALAM                      H    2-1
          2Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     A    1-5
1956-57   PRE   WITTON ALBION                       A    1-2
1957-58   PRE   NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  A    2-4
1958-59   1Q    CONGLETON TOWN                      A    5-1
          2Q    HYDE UNITED                         H    3-0
          3Q    ELLESMERE PORT TOWN                 A    2-2
          3Qr   ELLESMERE PORT TOWN                 H    4-1
          4Q    NEW BRIGHTON                        H    4-0
          1     CROOK TOWN                          H    4-1
          2     ACCRINGTON STANLEY{1}               A    1-6
1959-60   1Q    LINOTYPE & MACHINERY                H    4-1
          2Q    WITTON ALBION                       H    1-2
1960-61   1Q    LINOTYPE & MACHINERY                H    1-3
1961-62   1Q    LINOTYPE & MACHINERY                A    1-1
          1Qr   LINOTYPE & MACHINERY                H    6-1
          2Q    CONGLETON TOWN                      H    2-3
1962-63   1Q    SUTTON TOWN [ASHFIELD]              H    2-1
          2Q    BELPER TOWN                         A    4-3
          3Q    ARNOLD ST MARY'S                    H    6-3
          4Q    GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                A    0-0
          4Qr   GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                H    4-1
          1     BARROW                              H    2-2
          1r    BARROW                              A    1-3
1963-64   1Q    SUTTON TOWN [ASHFIELD]              H    1-1
          1Qr   SUTTON TOWN [ASHFIELD]              A    0-2
1964-65   1Q    HEANOR TOWN                         A    1-4
1965-66   1Q    BELPER TOWN                         A    1-1
          1Qr   BELPER TOWN                         H    6-3
          2Q    HEANOR TOWN                         A    1-5
1966-67   1Q    WORKSOP TOWN                        H    1-2
1967-68   1Q    EASTWOOD HANLEY                     H    4-6
1968-69   1Q    NORTON WOODSEATS                    A    3-0
          2Q    ILKESTON TOWN                       H    1-0
          3Q    MATLOCK TOWN                        H    0-3
1969-70   PRE   NORTON WOODSEATS                    A    0-1
1970-71   PRE   NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  A    0-2
1971-72   1Q    ALTRINCHAM                          A    0-1
1972-73   1Q    ALTRINCHAM                          H    0-0
          1Qr   ALTRINCHAM                          A    1-4
1973-74   1Q    FARSLEY CELTIC{1}                   H    1-0
          2Q    EMLEY                               A    2-1
          3Q    MOSSLEY                             H    2-1
          4Q    ALFRETON TOWN                       H    2-2
          4Qr   ALFRETON TOWN                       A    1-2
1974-75   1Q    RUNCORN                             H    0-1
1975-76   PRE   EASTWOOD HANLEY                     A    3-1
          1Q    NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  A    0-2
1976-77   1Q    ROSSENDALE UNITED                   A    5-0
          2Q    WORKSOP TOWN                        A    0-3
1977-78   1Q    MEXBOROUGH TOWN                     A    3-1
          2Q    HEDNESFORD TOWN                     A    0-1
1978-79   1Q    GLOSSOP                             H    3-1
          2Q    RHYL                                H    2-0
          3Q    RUNCORN                             A    1-1
          3Qr   RUNCORN                             H    0-4
1979-80   1Q    MATLOCK TOWN                        H    3-1
          2Q    ASHTON UNITED                       A    1-1
          2Qr   ASHTON UNITED                       H    1-1
          2Qr2  ASHTON UNITED                       N    2-2    @ ?
          2Qr3  ASHTON UNITED                       N    1-3    @ ?
1980-81   PRE   EASTWOOD TOWN                       H    1-2
1981-82   PRE   APPLEBY FRODINGHAM{1}               A    2-2
          PREr  APPLEBY FRODINGHAM{1}               H    3-0
          1Q    BARTON TOWN                         A    3-1
          2Q    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    1-0
          3Q    CURZON ASHTON                       H    4-1
          4Q    WORKINGTON                          A    1-4
1982-83   1Q    TELFORD UNITED                      A    0-3
1983-84   1Q    CURZON ASHTON                       H    2-1
          2Q    HORWICH R M I                       H    0-1
1984-85   1Q    DENABY UNITED                       A    3-3
          1Qr   DENABY UNITED                       H    0-1
1985-86   1Q    ILKESTON TOWN                       A    2-2
          1Qr   ILKESTON TOWN                       H    4-1
          2Q    GOOLE TOWN{1}                       A    1-3
1986-87   1Q    LEEK TOWN                           H    1-0
          2Q    OLDBURY UNITED                      A    1-3
1987-88   1Q    RHYL                                H    6-3
          2Q    COLWYN BAY                          A    2-2
          2Qr   COLWYN BAY                          H    2-5
1988-89   1Q    HINCKLEY ATHLETIC                   A    3-1
          2Q    FRICKLEY ATHLETIC                   A    0-1
1989-90   1Q    EMLEY                               H    3-1
          2Q    SANDWELL BOROUGH                    H    1-1
          2Qr   SANDWELL BOROUGH                    A    1-1
          2Qr2  SANDWELL BOROUGH                    H    3-2
          3Q    WITTON ALBION                       A    1-1
          3Qr   WITTON ALBION                       H    4-6
1990-91   1Q    STRATFORD TOWN                      A    4-1
          2Q    BILSTON TOWN                        A    1-2
1991-92   1Q    BURSCOUGH                           H    4-2
          2Q    CURZON ASHTON                       A    0-1
1992-93   1Q    SOUTHPORT                           A    0-0
          1Qr   SOUTHPORT                           H    1-2
1993-94   1Q    GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                H    2-1
          2Q    HUCKNALL TOWN                       H    2-0
          3Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     A    1-6
1994-95   1Q    ATHERTON COLLIERIES                 A    0-2
1995-96   1Q    EASTWOOD TOWN                       A    1-2
1996-97   1Q    OSSETT TOWN                         H    1-2
1997-98   PRE   ILKESTON TOWN                       H    0-1
1998-99   1Q    STAMFORD                            A    3-2
          2Q    CHASETOWN                           A    1-0
          3Q    LEEK TOWN                           H    0-0
          3Qr   LEEK TOWN                           A    0-3
2000-01   PRE   NEWCASTLE TOWN                      A    0-2
2001-02   PRE   ATHERSTONE UNITED                   H    1-3
2002-03   PRE   KIDSGROVE ATHLETIC                  A    1-4
2003-04   PRE   GRESLEY ROVERS                      A    1-1
          PREr  GRESLEY ROVERS                      H    4-0
          1Q    BIDDULPH VICTORIA                   A    1-1
          1Qr   BIDDULPH VICTORIA                   H    3-2
          2Q    BELPER TOWN                         H    1-0
          3Q    RADCLIFFE BOROUGH                   H    2-1
          4Q    BURTON ALBION                       A    0-6
2004-05   PRE   STOURPORT SWIFTS                    H    1-1
          PREr  STOURPORT SWIFTS                    A    1-1    Stourport Swifts won 8-7 on penalties
2005-06   PRE   NEWCASTLE TOWN                      A    1-1
          PREr  NEWCASTLE TOWN                      H    1-2
2006-07   PRE   ATHERSTONE TOWN                     H    4-1
          1Q    TIPTON TOWN                         A    1-1
          1Qr   TIPTON TOWN                         H    2-1
          2Q    WOODFORD UNITED                     H    0-1
2007-08   1Q    LEEK TOWN                           A    2-1
          2Q    BOSTON UNITED                       A    1-4
2008-09   1Q    BOOTLE                              H    3-1
          2Q    BURSCOUGH                           H    1-0
          3Q    BLYTH SPARTANS                      H    0-1
2009-10   1Q    WINTERTON RANGERS                   H    2-1
          2Q    A F C FYLDE                         H    5-0
          3Q    BRADFORD PARK AVENUE                H    2-2
          3Qr   BRADFORD PARK AVENUE                A    1-0
          4Q    STOURBRIDGE                         H    0-4
2010-11   1Q    BOTTESFORD TOWN                     A    3-0
          2Q    BRACKLEY TOWN                       A    3-1
          3Q    A F C TELFORD UNITED                H    1-1
          3Qr   A F C TELFORD UNITED                A    2-2    Buxton won 5-4 on penalties
          4Q    FLEETWOOD TOWN                      A    1-2
2011-12   1Q    LOUTH TOWN                          A    2-0
          2Q    RUSHALL OLYMPIC                     H    1-2
2012-13   1Q    QUORN                               A    2-1
          2Q    STAMFORD                            A    3-1
          3Q    HEDNESFORD TOWN                     A    2-2
          3Qr   HEDNESFORD TOWN                     H    2-1
          4Q    GUISELEY                            A    0-2
2013-14   1Q    PRESCOT CABLES                      A    1-0
          2Q    NORTH FERRIBY UNITED                H    1-4
2014-15   1Q    RAMSBOTTOM UNITED                   H    3-2
          2Q    NEWCASTLE BENFIELD                  H    2-0
          3Q    A F C FYLDE                         A    0-1
2015-16   1Q    RAMSBOTTOM UNITED                   H    2-1
          2Q    ARMTHORPE WELFARE                   A    6-1
          3Q    F C UNITED OF MANCHESTER            A    1-1
          3Qr   F C UNITED OF MANCHESTER            H    0-2
2016-17   1Q    WITTON ALBION                       A    0-3

F.A. TROPHY

1969-70   3Q    ALTRINCHAM                          A    1-1
          3Qr   ALTRINCHAM                          H    3-2
          1     LANCASTER CITY                      H    1-1
          1r    LANCASTER CITY                      A    3-2
          2     MATLOCK TOWN                        H    1-2
1970-71   1     GOOLE TOWN{1}                       H    3-0
          2     MOSSLEY                             H    2-0
          3     KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              H    1-0
          QF    HILLINGDON BOROUGH                  H    1-1
          QFr   HILLINGDON BOROUGH                  A    0-2
1971-72   1     NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  H    1-0
          2     ARNOLD                              A    1-1
          2r    ARNOLD                              H    2-0
          3     BEXLEY UNITED                       H    3-2
          QF    TELFORD UNITED                      H    2-2
          QFr   TELFORD UNITED                      A    1-2
1972-73   1     HORDEN COLLIERY WELFARE             A    2-1
          2     ALTRINCHAM                          H    2-0
          3     BANGOR CITY                         A    0-1
1973-74   1     BRADFORD PARK AVENUE                A    1-0
          2     STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    3-2
          3     MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   A    0-3
1974-75   1     BOSTON UNITED                       H    0-0
          1r    BOSTON UNITED                       A    1-4
1975-76   1     ATHERSTONE TOWN                     H    0-0
          1r    ATHERSTONE TOWN                     A    0-3
1976-77   3Q    ALTRINCHAM                          A    1-3
1977-78   1Q    RADCLIFFE BOROUGH                   A    3-3
          1Qr   RADCLIFFE BOROUGH                   H    3-0
          2Q    ST HELENS TOWN                      A    1-3
1978-79   1Q    NEW MILLS{1}                        A    2-1
          2Q    SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     H    1-1
          2Qr   SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     A    2-0
          3Q    GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                H    1-1
          3Qr   GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                A    2-3
1979-80   1Q    ASHTON UNITED                       H    1-1
          1Qr   ASHTON UNITED                       A    2-4
1980-81   1Q    NEW MILLS{1}                        A    2-0
          2Q    HEDNESFORD TOWN                     A    2-3
1981-82   1Q    BELPER TOWN                         A    2-0
          2Q    HEANOR TOWN                         H    4-0
          3Q    PRESCOT CABLES                      A    1-0
          1     ROSSENDALE UNITED                   H    1-2
1982-83   1Q    CURZON ASHTON                       H    0-2
1983-84   1Qr   BELPER TOWN                         H    1-1
          1Qr   BELPER TOWN                         A    2-2
          1Qr2  BELPER TOWN                         A    0-1    @ ?
1984-85   1Q    HORWICH R M I                       H    0-0
          1Qr   HORWICH R M I                       A    2-2
          1Qr2  HORWICH R M I                       A    4-2    @ ?
          2Q    ALFRETON TOWN                       H    0-0
          2Qr   ALFRETON TOWN                       A    3-1    BUXTON DISQ
1985-86   1Q    SUTTON TOWN [ASHFIELD]              H    4-1
          2Q    LEEK TOWN                           A    2-3
1986-87   1Q    V S RUGBY                           A    0-4
1987-88   1Q    WOLVERTON TOWN                      A    5-0
          2Q    HEDNESFORD TOWN                     H    3-1
          3Q    GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                H    4-1
          1     TELFORD UNITED                      H    2-4
1988-89   1Q    SOUTHPORT                           A    4-3
          2Q    BRANDON UNITED                      A    5-1
          3Q    EASTWOOD TOWN                       A    3-1
          1     ALTRINCHAM                          H    0-2
1989-90   3Q    SHEPSHED CHARTERHOUSE               H    0-0
          3Qr   SHEPSHED CHARTERHOUSE               A    0-1
1990-91   1Q    MATLOCK TOWN                        A    2-3
1991-92   1Q    GRANTHAM TOWN                       A    2-0
          2Q    MOOR GREEN                          H    1-3
1992-93   2Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     A    0-0
          2Qr   WINSFORD UNITED                     H    0-3
1993-94   1Q    CURZON ASHTON                       H    0-0
          1Qr   CURZON ASHTON                       A    4-2
          2Q    COLWYN BAY                          H    1-6
1994-95   1Q    MATLOCK TOWN                        A    1-2
1995-96   3Q    MATLOCK TOWN                        A    0-1
1996-97   1Q    V S RUGBY                           H    2-1
          2Q    EASTWOOD TOWN                       H    1-0
          3Q    GRANTHAM TOWN                       H    1-1
          3Qr   GRANTHAM TOWN                       A    1-2
1997-98   1Q    ALFRETON TOWN                       H    0-1
2006-07   1Q    KENDAL TOWN                         A    2-4
2007-08   1Q    LEEK TOWN                           H    2-1
          2Q    WAKEFIELD                           A    2-0
          3Q    A F C TELFORD UNITED                H    0-1
2008-09   1Q    CARLTON TOWN                        H    5-3
          2Q    SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 H    0-1
2009-10   1Q    HEDNESFORD TOWN                     H    1-0
          2Q    STOURBRIDGE                         H    0-1
2010-11   1Q    STOCKSBRIDGE PARK STEELS            H    1-2
2011-12   1Q    GARFORTH TOWN                       H    4-2
          2Q    NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  A    0-3
2012-13   1Q    LINCOLN UNITED                      A    4-0
          2Q    NORTH FERRIBY UNITED                H    2-1
          3Q    STAMFORD                            A    2-0
          1     GRIMSBY TOWN                        A    0-0
          1r    GRIMSBY TOWN                        H    0-1
2013-14   1Q    DARLINGTON                          H    1-1
          1Qr   DARLINGTON                          A    3-3    Buxton won 4-3 on penalties
          2Q    SHEFFIELD                           A    0-1
2014-15   1Q    ASHTON UNITED                       H    2-0
          2Q    F C UNITED OF MANCHESTER            A    0-2
2015-16   1Q    FRICKLEY ATHLETIC                   H    2-1
          2Q    RADCLIFFE BOROUGH                   H    5-1
          3Q    BRADFORD PARK AVENUE                H    1-2
2016-17   1Q    GLOSSOP NORTH END                   H    2-0
          2Q    KING'S LYNN TOWN                    H    1-3

F.A. VASE

1998-99   2     ST ANDREWS [LEICS]                  A    2-3
1999-00   1     DESBOROUGH TOWN                     H    1-2
2000-01   2Q    BOSTON TOWN                         H    3-2
          1     BARWELL                             A    0-1
2001-02   2Q    HANDRAHAN TIMBERS                   A    4-0
          1     DOWNES SPORTS                       H    2-1
          2     STUDLEY B K L                       A    1-6
2002-03   2Q    DAVENTRY TOWN                       H    1-0
          1     NEWCASTLE TOWN                      A    0-2
2003-04   1Q    WILLENHALL TOWN                     A    2-1
          2Q    BORROWASH VICTORIA                  H    4-0
          1     RUSHALL OLYMPIC                     H    5-2
          2     BRIGG TOWN                          A    0-1
          3     CONGLETON TOWN                      H    0-0
          3r    CONGLETON TOWN                      A    1-1    Congleton Town won 5-4 on penalties
2004-05   2Q    RUSHALL OLYMPIC                     H    1-0
          1     NEWCASTLE TOWN                      A    0-2
2005-06   1Q    BOLEHALL SWIFTS                     A    5-1
          2Q    LINCOLN MOORLANDS                   H    2-1
          1     DEEPING RANGERS                     A    4-0
          2     ALVECHURCH                          H    4-0
          3     SELBY TOWN                          A    1-0
          4     ASHVILLE                            H    1-0
          5     NANTWICH TOWN                       A    0-1

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere