BRISTOL MANOR FARM


1977-78   Joined Western League Division One
1982-83   Western League Division One Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
1987-88   One point deducted
2002      Relegated to Division One
2003-04   Promoted to Premier Division
2013-14   Western League runner-up
2016-17   Western League Champions

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1977-78   WEST-1    36   20    5   11   67   38   65      4/19
1978-79   WEST-1    36   20    5   11   59   47   65      3/19
1979-80   WEST-1    42   20    9   13   70   58   49      8/22
1980-81   WEST-1    36   14    8   14   53   57   36     10/19
1981-82   WEST-1    36   15    9   12   58   50   39      8/19
1982-83   WEST-1    36   26    7    3   85   31   59      1/19
1983-84   WEST-P    38   14   11   13   54   42   39      8/20
1984-85   WEST-P    42   21    7   14   70   55   49      6/22
1985-86   WEST-P    42   16    9   17   71   72   41     11/22
1986-87   WEST-P    42   19   10   13   58   46   48      5/22
1987-88   WEST-P    42   17   14   11   66   52   47 *    8/22
1988-89   WEST-P    40   20    7   13   72   49   47      6/21
1989-90   WEST-P    40   13   12   15   49   59   51     12/21
1990-91   WEST-P    40   12    9   19   52   66   45     14/21
1991-92   WEST-P    40   10   10   20   42   66   40     16/21
1992-93   WEST-P    38   10   13   15   49   59   43     13/20
1993-94   WEST-P    34   11    3   20   51   77   36     13/18
1994-95   WEST-P    34   14    6   14   51   48   48      9/18
1995-96   WEST-P    34   11    6   17   55   69   39     12/18
1996-97   WEST-P    34    9   10   15   40   60   37     14/18
1997-98   WEST-P    38    8   10   20   37   73   34     16/20
1998-99   WEST-P    38   15    4   19   61   57   49     13/20
1999-00   WEST-P    36    8    9   19   48   78   33     17/19
2000-01   WEST-P    38    8    8   22   37   66   32     18/20
2001-02   WEST-P    38    7    8   23   30   80   29     19/20
2002-03   WEST-1    36   14    4   18   56   71   46     11/19
2003-04   WEST-1    36   20   14    2   74   38   74      3/19
2004-05   WEST-P    38   17    7   14   56   59   58      7/20
2005-06   WEST-P    38   24    4   10   86   43   76      3/20
2006-07   WEST-P    42   14   12   16   50   51   54     12/22
2007-08   WEST-P    40   10    9   21   64   84   39     16/21
2008-09   WEST-P    40   22    6   12   75   53   72      5/21
2009-10   WEST-P    38   16   11   11   70   55   59      7/20
2010-11   WEST-P    36   18    7   11   73   63   61      7/19
2011-12   WEST-P    34   13    8   13   63   57   47      8/18
2012-13   WEST-P    38   11    6   21   55   72   39     18/20
2013-14   WEST-P    40   26    8    6  104   32   86      2/21
2014-15   WEST-P    36   18    9    9   67   40   63      4/19
2015-16   WEST-P    38   25    5    8  109   44   80      3/20
2016-17   WEST-P    38   33    3    2  118   33  102      1/20

F.A. CUP

1982-83   PRE   PAULTON ROVERS                      A    2-0
          1Q    WELTON ROVERS                       A    0-0
          1Qr   WELTON ROVERS                       H    1-0
          2Q    TROWBRIDGE TOWN                     A    0-3
1983-84   PRE   GLASTONBURY                         H    0-1
1984-85   PRE   BIDEFORD                            A    1-2
1985-86   PRE   CHARD TOWN                          H    2-0
          1Q    GOSPORT BOROUGH                     H    1-1
          1Qr   GOSPORT BOROUGH                     A    2-2
          1Qr2  GOSPORT BOROUGH                     A    3-4
1986-87   PRE   EVESHAM UNITED                      H    0-2
1987-88   1Q    WESTON SUPER MARE                   H    0-3
1988-89   PRE   BARRY TOWN                          H    0-1
1989-90   PRE   NEWBURY TOWN                        A    2-2
          PREr  NEWBURY TOWN                        H    3-1
          1Q    CWMBRAN TOWN                        H    0-1
1990-91   1Q    BRIDGEND TOWN                       H    1-1
          1Qr   BRIDGEND TOWN                       A    0-3
1991-92   PRE   YATE TOWN                           A    1-4
1992-93   PRE   PAULTON ROVERS                      A    2-0
          1Q    A F C LYMINGTON                     A    3-3
          1Qr   A F C LYMINGTON                     H    0-2    @ Keynsham Town
1993-94   PRE   BRIDPORT                            A    0-4
1995-96   PRE   DEVIZES TOWN                        A    1-1
          PREr  DEVIZES TOWN                        H    3-1
          1Q    GLOUCESTER CITY                     A    0-8
1996-97   PRE   ENDSLEIGH                           A    3-0
          1Q    WESTON SUPER MARE                   A    0-4
2000-01   PRE   WESTBURY UNITED                     A    3-1
          1Q    TIVERTON TOWN                       A    0-1    Replay ordered
          1Qr   TIVERTON TOWN                       H    1-4
2001-02   PRE   WESTBURY UNITED                     A    4-1
          1Q    CHRISTCHURCH                        A    0-2
2002-03   PRE   FALMOUTH TOWN                       A    0-2
2003-04   PRE   GLOUCESTER CITY                     H    0-5
2004-05   EP    BRIDPORT                            H    2-3
2005-06   PRE   TAUNTON TOWN                        A    0-1
2006-07   EP    BARNSTAPLE TOWN                     H    0-0
          EPr   BARNSTAPLE TOWN                     A    3-5
2007-08   EP    ODD DOWN                            A    0-2
2008-09   EP    BICESTER TOWN                       A    0-1
2009-10   EP    CARTERTON                           A    2-2
          EPr   CARTERTON                           H    1-1    Bristol Manor Farm won 3-2 on penalties
          PRE   WARMINSTER TOWN                     H    4-4
          PREr  WARMINSTER TOWN                     A    4-2
          1Q    HUNGERFORD TOWN                     A    0-4
2010-11   EP    ARDLEY UNITED                       H    5-3
          PRE   HALLEN                              A    4-3
          1Q    ALMONDSBURY TOWN                    A    1-1
          1Qr   ALMONDSBURY TOWN                    H    2-2    Bristol Manor Farm won 3-1 on penalties
          2Q    BASINGSTOKE TOWN                    H    2-2
          2Qr   BASINGSTOKE TOWN                    A    0-1
2011-12   EP    LONGWELL GREEN SPORTS               H    1-1
          EPr   LONGWELL GREEN SPORTS               A    2-3
2012-13   EP    BITTON                              A    1-3
2013-14   EP    OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS                 H    9-3
          PRE   LYMINGTON TOWN                      H    7-1
          1Q    CORSHAM TOWN                        A    4-4
          1Qr   CORSHAM TOWN                        H    1-0
          2Q    BRIDGWATER TOWN                     H    4-4
          2Qr   BRIDGWATER TOWN                     A    1-2
2014-15   EP    PETERSFIELD TOWN                    A    3-2
          PRE   SHOLING                             A    1-3
2015-16   EP    CRIBBS                              A    5-0
          PRE   BITTON                              H    3-2
          1Q    A F C PORTCHESTER                   H    0-3
2016-17   EP    GILLINGHAM TOWN                     H    1-1
          EPr   GILLINGHAM TOWN                     A    3-4

F.A. TROPHY

1985-86   PRE   LLANELLI                            H    0-0
          PREr  LLANELLI                            A    1-3

F.A. VASE

1978-79   PRE   KEYNSHAM TOWN                       H    1-1
          PREr  KEYNSHAM TOWN                       A    0-3
1979-80   PRE   SHARPNESS                           A    1-0
          1     AMESBURY                            A    0-4
1980-81   PRE   ABINGDON TOWN                       H    1-0
          1     YATE TOWN                           A    3-3
          1r    YATE TOWN                           H    0-2
1981-82   PRE   MALMESBURY VICTORIA                 H    6-3
          1     IMMEDIATE BRISTOL ST GEORGE         H    0-0
          1r    IMMEDIATE BRISTOL ST GEORGE         A    1-2
1982-83   PRE   CLANFIELD                           H    2-1
          1     LEDBURY TOWN                        H    4-0
          2     EXMOUTH TOWN                        A    2-0
          3     DEVIZES TOWN                        A    0-2
1983-84   PRE   ODD DOWN                            H    1-0
          1     PORTWAY BRISTOL                     A    3-2
          2     ALMONDSBURY GREENWAY                H    2-1
          3     BICESTER TOWN                       A    1-0
          4     NEWBURY TOWN                        A    1-0
          5     STANSTED                            A    1-2
1984-85   2     EASTLEIGH                           H    3-3
          2r    EASTLEIGH                           A    1-1
          2r2   EASTLEIGH                           A    2-1
          3     SHOLING SPORTS                      A    4-2
          4     EXMOUTH TOWN                        H    1-2
1986-87   PRE   PORT OF BRISTOL                     A    2-2
          PREr  PORT OF BRISTOL                     H    3-1
          1     FALMOUTH TOWN                       A    0-1
1987-88   PRE   ROBINSONS D R G                     H    1-0
          1     SHORTWOOD UNITED                    H    1-2
1988-89   PRE   BISHOPS CLEEVE                      A    0-1
1989-90   PRE   PATCHWAY                            A    2-0
          1     MANGOTSFIELD UNITED                 H    3-2
          2     BRISLINGTON                         H    1-4
1990-91   PRE   CINDERFORD TOWN                     A    0-2
1991-92   PRE   LARKHALL ATHLETIC                   A    2-1
          1     CHIPPENHAM TOWN                     A    0-2
1992-93   PRE   FROME TOWN                          H    2-1
          1     NORTH LEIGH                         A    1-2
1993-94   PRE   KEYNSHAM TOWN                       H    0-2
1994-95   EP    ALMONDSBURY TOWN                    H    1-3    @ Almondsbury Town
1995-96   2Q    BACKWELL UNITED                     A    0-3
1996-97   1Q    ENDSLEIGH                           A    1-2
2000-01   2Q    CLEVEDON UNITED                     A    1-4
2001-02   1Q    ELMORE                              A    3-4
2002-03   1Q    FALMOUTH TOWN                       A    2-4
2003-04   1Q    LISKEARD ATHLETIC                   H    2-3
2004-05   2Q    LISKEARD ATHLETIC                   H    3-4
2005-06   2Q    MINEHEAD TOWN                       H    2-1
          1     HIGHWORTH TOWN                      H    2-3
2006-07   1     BRIDPORT                            H    2-0
          2     SLIMBRIDGE                          H    0-5
2007-08   1Q    HALLEN                              A    2-5
2008-09   1Q    FAREHAM TOWN                        A    3-0    Bristol MF removed (ineligbile player)
2009-10   2Q    PEWSEY VALE                         H    3-0
          1     CORSHAM TOWN                        H    2-1
          2     SALTASH UNITED                      H    2-1
          3     PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE              A    3-0
          4     WHITEHAWK                           H    1-3
2010-11   2     TORPOINT ATHLETIC                   H    3-7
2011-12   2Q    WELLS CITY                          H    1-2
2012-13   2Q    BLACKFIELD & LANGLEY                A    2-3
2013-14   1Q    CHIPPENHAM PARK                     A    3-2
          2Q    CORSHAM TOWN                        H    2-1
          1     BUCKLAND ATHLETIC                   A    0-4
2014-15   1     RADSTOCK TOWN                       H    3-0
          2     BUCKLAND ATHLETIC                   A    1-2
2015-16   1     BRIDPORT                            H    3-0
          2     LYMINGTON TOWN                      H    2-1
          3     HENGROVE ATHLETIC                   H    7-1
          4     MONEYFIELDS                         A    2-0
          5     SUNDERLAND RYHOPE C A               A    3-2
          QF    MORPETH TOWN                        A    0-2
2016-17   2     ODD DOWN                            H    2-1
          3     THATCHAM TOWN                       H    4-1
          4     MELKSHAM TOWN                       H    1-1
          4r    MELKSHAM TOWN                       A    5-3
          5     BROMSGROVE SPORTING                 A    1-2

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere