BLIDWORTH WELFARE


1982      Folk House Old Boys changed name
1982-83   Founder members of Northern Counties East League
1984-85   Joined Division One South on re-organisation
1985-86   Joined Division Three on re-organisation
          Failed to complete fixtures - record expunged
1986-87   Joined Central Midlands League Premier Division
1990      Elevated to Supreme Division
1994-95   Rejoined Northern Counties East League, in Division One
1998-99   Rejoined Central Midlands League Supreme Division
1999      Demoted to Premier Division
2007-08   Promoted to Supreme Division, despite only finishing 12th
2010-11   Central Midlands League runner-up
2011-12   Placed in South Division on league re-organisation

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1982-83   NCE-2S    26   10    3   13   40   46   23      9/14
1983-84   NCE-2S    24    8    3   13   32   52   19      9/13
1984-85   NCE-1S    30    7    1   22   32   87   22     15/16
1985-86   NCE-3     RECORD EXPUNGED
1986-87   CML-P     32    9    3   20   43   69   30     14/17
1987-88   CML-P     32   12    9   11   64   55   45      6/17
1988-89   CML-P     36   19    7   10   85   57   64      7/19
1989-90   CML-P     38   14    8   16   72   75   50     11/20
1990-91   CML-Su    32    6    7   19   40   76   25     17/17
1991-92   CML-Su    34   16    5   13   46   46   53      7/18
1992-93   CML-Su    30   18    7    5   45   22   61      3/16
1993-94   CML-Su    32   15    3   14   51   39   48      7/17
1994-95   NCE-1     30    7    5   18   39   63   26     13/16
1995-96   NCE-1     30    9    3   18   47   83   30     13/16
1996-97   NCE-1     28    4    4   20   31   73   16     15/15
1997-98   NCE-1     28    0    0   28    8  186    0     15/15
1998-99   CML-Su    36   14    5   17   51   70   47     12/19
1999-00   CML-P     30    4    5   21   41   96   17     16/16
2000-01   CML-P     32    9    6   17   46   71   33     13/17
2001-02   CML-P     38   11    6   21   53   80   39     13/20
2002-03   CML-P     32   12    5   15   52   52   41     11/17
2003-04   CML-P     36   20    7    9   85   63   67      5/19
2004-05   CML-P     36    7    7   22   49   79   28     17/19
2005-06   CML-P     38    8    5   25   44   84   29     19/20
2006-07   CML-P     36   11   12   13   53   59   45     10/19
2007-08   CML-P     38   16    4   18   73   71   52     12/20
2008-09   CML-Su    34    9    5   20   54   68   32     14/18
2009-10   CML-Su    34    7    6   21   37   86   27     14/18
2010-11   CML-Su    34   27    1    6  119   36   82      2/18
2011-12   CML-S     30    9    5   16   49   65   32     12/16
2012-13   CML-S     30    3    1   26   31  109   10     16/16
2013-14   CML-S     32    5    7   20   30   95   22     15/17
2014-15   CML-S     28   14    4   10   64   53   46      7/15
2015-16   CML-S     34   18    7    9   85   60   61      6/18
2016-17   CML-S     28    8    4   16   54   81   28     12/15

F.A. CUP

1993-94   PRE   ARNOLD TOWN                         H    1-4
1994-95   PRE   ATHERTON COLLIERIES                 A    1-1
          PREr  ATHERTON COLLIERIES                 H    1-3
1995-96   PRE   ROSSENDALE UNITED                   H    0-0
          PREr  ROSSENDALE UNITED                   A    0-3
1996-97   PRE   HARWORTH COLLIERY INSTITUTE         A    0-0
          PREr  HARWORTH COLLIERY INSTITUTE         H    2-2
          PREr2 HARWORTH COLLIERY INSTITUTE         H    2-1
          1Q    STAPENHILL                          H    0-1
1997-98   PRE   ROSSENDALE UNITED                   H    3-5

F.A. VASE

1999-00   2Q    STUDLEY B K L                       H    SCR
2003-04   2Q    LINCOLN MOORLANDS                   A    1-6
2004-05   2Q    CAUSEWAY UNITED                     A    0-1
2005-06   2Q    ST ANDREWS [LEICS]                  A    1-5
2006-07   1Q    ROCESTER                            H    0-2
2010-11   1Q    TEVERSAL                            A    2-1
          2Q    HOLBEACH UNITED                     A    6-3
          1     DUNKIRK                             A    0-2
2011-12   2Q    BORROWASH VICTORIA                  A    3-1
          1     GLOSSOP NORTH END                   A    0-5
2012-13   2Q    IBSTOCK UNITED                      H    1-2    @ Ibstock United
          1     SHEPSHED DYNAMO                     A    0-2
2013-14   1Q    OLLERTON TOWN                       H    1-4
2014-15   2Q    CLIPSTONE                           H    4-3
          1     WILLENHALL TOWN                     H    0-2
2015-16   2Q    GRAHAM STREET PRIMS                 H    2-1
          1     ST ANDREWS [LEICS]                  A    3-3
          1r    ST ANDREWS [LEICS]                  H    6-0    Replay ordered
          1r    ST ANDREWS [LEICS]                  A    0-2
2016-17   1Q    TEVERSAL                            A    1-0
          2Q    SHIREBROOK TOWN                     H    2-0
          1     HEANOR TOWN                         A    4-0
          2     A F C MANSFIELD                     H    1-2

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere