BLACKSTONES


1998      Mirrlees Blackstone changed name
2013      Relegated to Division One
2015-16   Three points deducted

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1998-99   UCL-P     38   16    5   17   59   56   53     12/20
1999-00   UCL-P     38   23    5   10   79   53   74      6/20
2000-01   UCL-P     40   15   10   15   93   71   55     12/21
2001-02   UCL-P     40   16    5   19   57   68   53     12/21
2002-03   UCL-P     40   13    9   18   72   74   48     16/21
2003-04   UCL-P     42   16   10   16   57   62   58     11/22
2004-05   UCL-P     42   13    8   21   46   68   47     15/22
2005-06   UCL-P     42   15   12   15   79   68   57     10/22
2006-07   UCL-P     40   17   12   11   79   51   63      8/21
2007-08   UCL-P     40   24    7    9   90   50   79      4/21
2008-09   UCL-P     40   13   11   16   60   63   50     13/21
2009-10   UCL-P     40   14    6   20   64   75   48     13/21
2010-11   UCL-P     40   16   13   11   70   59   61      9/21
2011-12   UCL-P     40   16    7   17   60   72   55     11/21
2012-13   UCL-P     40   10    6   24   58   94   36     20/21
2013-14   UCL-1     42   12    5   25   66  102   41     20/22
2014-15   UCL-1     38    7    5   26   56   98   26     17/20
2015-16   UCL-1     36   14    9   13   64   70   48 *   10/19
2016-17   UCL-1

F.A. CUP

1998-99   PRE   BOSTON TOWN                         A    0-2
1999-00   PRE   WILLENHALL TOWN                     H    0-0
          PREr  WILLENHALL TOWN                     A    2-4
2000-01   PRE   SHIFNAL TOWN                        H    4-1
          1Q    MATLOCK TOWN                        H    2-3
2001-02   PRE   BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   H    0-1
2002-03   PRE   SHIFNAL TOWN                        A    4-1
          1Q    PELSALL VILLA                       H    2-2
          1Qr   PELSALL VILLA                       A    2-3
2003-04   EP    GEDLING TOWN                        H    1-4
2004-05   PRE   BARWELL                             H    1-2
2005-06   PRE   WILLENHALL TOWN                     A    0-1
2006-07   EP    OADBY TOWN                          H    1-1
          EPr   OADBY TOWN                          A    2-3
2007-08   EP    LONG MELFORD                        A    2-0
          PRE   GRANTHAM TOWN                       H    0-0
          PREr  GRANTHAM TOWN                       A    1-2
2008-09   EP    LEISTON                             A    1-2
2009-10   EP    GEDLING MINERS WELFARE              A    1-1
          EPr   GEDLING MINERS WELFARE              H    2-1
          PRE   SHEPSHED DYNAMO                     H    3-2
          1Q    HUCKNALL TOWN                       H    2-4
2010-11   EP    MALTBY MAIN                         H    1-1
          EPr   MALTBY MAIN                         A    0-0    Maltby Main won 4-3 on penalties
2011-12   EP    SHIREBROOK TOWN                     A    1-2
2012-13   EP    BARROW TOWN                         H    5-2
          PRE   GRESLEY                             H    1-3
2013-14   EP    GODMANCHESTER ROVERS                A    3-6

F.A. VASE

1998-99   2Q    LEEK C S O B                        H    4-2
          1     HEANOR TOWN                         A    2-7
1999-00   1Q    STEWART & LLOYDS CORBY              H    5-4
          2Q    GLOSSOP NORTH END                   H    0-2
2000-01   1Q    HIGHGATE UNITED                     H    5-4
          2Q    BARROW TOWN                         A    2-5
2001-02   2Q    MALVERN TOWN                        A    3-1
          1     STAVELEY MINERS WELFARE             H    1-0
          2     COGENHOE UNITED                     H    0-3
2002-03   1Q    QUORN                               A    2-4
2003-04   1Q    LEDBURY TOWN                        A    1-3
2004-05   1Q    SANDIACRE TOWN                      A    4-2
          2Q    FRIAR LANE & EPWORTH                H    1-5
2005-06   1Q    DUNKIRK                             H    1-0
          2Q    RACING CLUB WARWICK                 H    1-2
2006-07   2Q    DOWNHAM TOWN                        H    4-1
          1     ST NEOTS TOWN                       A    1-2
2007-08   2Q    NORWICH UNITED                      A    0-0
          2Qr   NORWICH UNITED                      H    3-0
          1     DISS TOWN                           H    3-1
          2     NORTON UNITED                       A    2-0
          3     COLESHILL TOWN                      A    2-1
          4     LOWESTOFT TOWN                      A    2-3
2008-09   2     DUNKIRK                             H    2-0
          3     SCARBOROUGH ATHLETIC                A    1-6
2009-10   2Q    RADFORD                             H    9-0
          1     LINCOLN MOORLANDS RAILWAY           H    1-2
2010-11   1Q    SHIREBROOK TOWN                     H    2-0
          2Q    GLOSSOP NORTH END                   H    0-0
          2Qr   GLOSSOP NORTH END                   A    1-3
2011-12   1Q    KIMBERLEY TOWN                      H    5-2
2012-13   2Q    HOLBROOK SPORTS                     H    1-3
2013-14   2Q    BOSTON TOWN                         H    0-2
2014-15   2Q    HOLBEACH UNITED                     A    0-2
2015-16   1Q    THETFORD TOWN                       A    3-2
          2Q    PETERBOROUGH NORTHERN STAR          H    1-0
          1     HAUGHMOND                           H    2-3
2016-17   2Q    PETERBOROUGH NORTHERN STAR          A    0-4

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere