BARNET


1897      Joined London League
1900-01   Resigned mid-season, record (13-0-1-12-5-55-1) expunged
1906      Merged with Alston Works to become Barnet & Alston
1919 ?    Sometime during the War, name reverted to Barnet
1929-30   Athenian League runner-up
1930-31   Athenian League Champions
1931-32   Athenian League Champions (2nd time)
1937-38   Athenian League runner-up
1939-40   Athenian League abandoned on outbreak of war
1945-46   F.A. Amateur Cup Winners
1946-47   Athenian League Champions (3rd time), on goal average
1947-48   Athenian League Champions (4th time)
          F.A. Amateur Cup runner-up
1958-59   Athenian League Champions (5th time), on goal average
          F.A. Amateur Cup runner-up
1959-60   Athenian League runner-up
1961-62   Athenian League runner-up
1962-63   Athenian League runner-up
1963-64   Athenian League Champions (6th time)
1964-65   Athenian League Champions (7th time)
1965-66   Joined Southern League Division One
          Southern League Division One Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
1969-70   F.A. Trophy semi-finalists
1971-72   F.A. Trophy runner-up
1975      Relegated to Division One North
1976-77   Switched to Division One South
          Southern League Division One South Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
1979-80   Founder members of Alliance Premier League
1986-87   Alliance Premier League renamed Conference
          Conference runner-up
1987-88   Conference runner-up
1989-90   Conference runner-up
1990-91   Conference Champions
          Promoted to Football League Division Four
1991-92   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Barnet 1 Blackpool 0, Blackpool
          2 Barnet 0 - Agg 1-2)
1992-93   Division Four re-designated Division Three on formation of F.A.
          Premier League
          Promoted to Division Two
1994      Relegated to Division Three
1997-98   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Barnet 1 Colchester United 0,
          Colchester United 3 Barnet 1 - Agg 2-3)
1999-00   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Barnet 1 Peterborough United 2,
          Peterborough United 3 Barnet 0, Agg 1-5)
2001      Relegated to Conference
2003-04   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Barnet 2 Shrewsbury Town 1,
          Shrewsbury Town 1 Barnet 0, Shrewsbury Town won 5-3 on penalties
2004-05   Conference Champions (2nd time)
          Promoted to Football League Two
2013      Relegated to Conference
2014-15   Conference Champions (3rd time)
          Promoted to Football League Two
2016-17   Football League renamed English Football League

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1898-99   LOND-1    16    6    5    5   33   30   17      3/9
1899-00   LOND-1    18    4    2   12   33   52   10      9/10
1900-01   LOND-1    RECORD EXPUNGED

-------

1919-20   ATHEN     22   11    4    7   53   31   26      3/12
1920-21   ATHEN     22   11    2    9   49   35   24      6/12
1921-22   ATHEN     26    6    8   12   29   45   20     12/14
1922-23   ATHEN     24   11    5    8   43   40   27      6/13
1923-24   ATHEN     24   11    6    7   48   29   28      4/13
1924-25   ATHEN     26   10    7    9   35   38   27      6/14
1925-26   ATHEN     26   12    4   10   74   57   28      6/14
1926-27   ATHEN     26   10    6   10   48   40   26      7/14
1927-28   ATHEN     26   11    5   10   68   63   27      8/14
1928-29   ATHEN     26   12    3   11   67   55   27      7/14
1929-30   ATHEN     26   17    3    6   75   35   37      2/14
1930-31   ATHEN     26   22    2    2  103   30   46      1/14
1931-32   ATHEN     26   17    5    4   90   56   39      1/14
1932-33   ATHEN     26   15    4    7   74   48   34      3/14
1933-34   ATHEN     26   13    2   11   66   55   28      5/14
1934-35   ATHEN     26    9    3   14   41   53   21     10/14
1935-36   ATHEN     26    6    3   17   53   83   15     12/14
1936-37   ATHEN     26   11    3   12   66   82   25      6/14
1937-38   ATHEN     26   15    3    8   62   46   33      2/14
1938-39   ATHEN     26   10    5   11   62   68   25      5/14
1939-40   ATHEN      1    0    0    1    2    6    0     ABAND

1945-46   ATHEN     26   10    5   11   73   70   25      8/14
1946-47   ATHEN     26   15    4    7   88   45   34      1/14
1947-48   ATHEN     26   18    2    6   86   38   38      1/14
1948-49   ATHEN     26   10    3   13   46   53   23      9/14
1949-50   ATHEN     26   10    2   14   53   56   22      8/14
1950-51   ATHEN     30   13    3   14   82   69   29      8/16
1951-52   ATHEN     30    7    8   15   53   72   22     12/16
1952-53   ATHEN     26   10    3   13   39   46   23      9/14
1953-54   ATHEN     26    8    4   14   36   54   20     13/14
1954-55   ATHEN     26    6   11    9   39   48   23     11/14
1955-56   ATHEN     28   11    6   11   53   58   28      7/15
1956-57   ATHEN     28    4    7   17   41   79   15     15/15
1957-58   ATHEN     30   16    5    9   78   52   37      4/16
1958-59   ATHEN     30   20    4    6   85   44   44      1/16
1959-60   ATHEN     30   17    9    4   79   35   43      2/16
1960-61   ATHEN     30   17    5    8   69   43   39      3/16
1961-62   ATHEN     30   23    3    4   85   30   49      2/16
1962-63   ATHEN     30   22    3    5   90   39   47      2/16
1963-64   ATHEN-P   26   17    4    5   82   34   38      1/14
1964-65   ATHEN-P   30   23    4    3  107   29   50      1/16
1965-66   SOUTH-1   46   30    9    7  114   49   69      1/24
1966-67   SOUTH-P   42   18   13   11   86   66   49      5/22
1967-68   SOUTH-P   42   20    8   14   81   71   48      7/22
1968-69   SOUTH-P   42   15   10   17   72   66   40     12/22
1969-70   SOUTH-P   42   16   15   11   71   54   47      7/22
1970-71   SOUTH-P   42   18   14   10   69   49   50      6/22
1971-72   SOUTH-P   42   21    7   14   80   57   49      4/22
1972-73   SOUTH-P   42   15   11   16   60   59   41     13/22
1973-74   SOUTH-P   42   18    9   15   55   46   45      8/22
1974-75   SOUTH-P   42   10    9   23   44   76   29     21/22
1975-76   SOUTH-1N  42   15   12   15   56   57   42      9/22
1976-77   SOUTH-1S  34   23    8    3   65   25   54      1/18
1977-78   SOUTH-P   42   18   11   13   63   58   47      7/22
1978-79   SOUTH-P   42   16   10   16   52   64   42     13/22
1979-80   APL       38   10   10   18   32   48   30     17/20
1980-81   APL       38   12    7   19   39   64   31     17/20
1981-82   APL       42    9   14   19   36   52   41     18/22
1982-83   APL       42   16    3   23   55   78   51     15/22
1983-84   APL       42   16   10   16   55   58   49      9/22
1984-85   APL       42   15   11   16   59   52   47     15/22
1985-86   APL       42   13   11   18   56   60   41     14/22
1986-87   CONF      42   25   10    7   86   39   85      2/22
1987-88   CONF      42   23   11    8   93   45   80      2/22
1988-89   CONF      40   18    7   15   64   69   61      8/21
1989-90   CONF      42   26    7    9   81   41   85      2/22
1990-91   CONF      42   26    9    7  103   52   87      1/22
1991-92   FL-4      42   21    6   15   81   61   69      7/22
1992-93   FL-3      42   23   10    9   66   48   79      3/22
1993-94   FL-2      46    5   13   28   41   86   28     24/24
1994-95   FL-3      42   15   11   16   56   63   56     11/22
1995-96   FL-3      46   18   16   12   65   45   70      9/24
1996-97   FL-3      46   14   16   16   46   51   58     15/24
1997-98   FL-3      46   19   13   14   61   51   70      7/24
1998-99   FL-3      46   14   13   19   54   71   55     16/24
1999-00   FL-3      46   21   12   13   59   53   75      6/24
2000-01   FL-3      46   12    9   25   67   81   45     24/24
2001-02   CONF      42   19   10   13   64   48   67      5/22
2002-03   CONF      42   13   14   15   65   68   53     11/22
2003-04   CONF      42   19   14    9   60   46   71      4/22
2004-05   CONF-Nat  42   26    8    8   90   44   86      1/22
2005-06   FL-2      46   12   18   16   44   57   54     18/24
2006-07   FL-2      46   16   11   19   55   70   59     14/24
2007-08   FL-2      46   16   12   18   56   63   60     12/24
2008-09   FL-2      46   11   15   20   56   74   48     17/24
2009-10   FL-2      46   12   12   22   47   63   48     21/24
2010-11   FL-2      46   12   12   22   58   77   48     22/24
2011-12   FL-2      46   12   10   24   52   79   46     22/24
2012-13   FL-2      46   13   12   21   47   59   51     23/24
2013-14   CONF-P    46   19   13   14   58   53   70      8/24
2014-15   CONF-P    46   28    8   10   94   46   92      1/24
2015-16   FL-2      46   17   11   18   67   68   62     15/24
2016-17   EFL-2

F.A. CUP

1924-25   5Q    LEYTON                              H    2-0
          6Q    EXETER CITY                         A    0-3
1925-26   4Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
          4Qr   DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
          1     BRENTFORD                           A    1-3
1926-27   4Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
          1     BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION              A    0-3
1927-28   3Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
1930-31   3Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
          4Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
1931-32   4Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
          1     QUEENS PARK RANGERS                 H    3-7
1933-34   1     CHELTENHAM TOWN                     A    1-5
1939-40   EP    BERKHAMSTED TOWN                    A    2-1
1945-46   PRE   EDGWARE TOWN                        A    4-1
          1Q    TUFNELL PARK                        A    1-1
          1Qr   TUFNELL PARK                        H    3-1
          2Q    ENFIELD                             H    5-0
          3Q    WEALDSTONE                          H    3-0
          4Q    ILFORD                              H    5-2
          1(1)  QUEENS PARK RANGERS                 H    2-6
          1(2)  QUEENS PARK RANGERS                 A    1-2
1946-47   1     SUTTON UNITED                       H    3-0
          2     SOUTHEND UNITED                     H    2-9
1947-48   4Q    GILLINGHAM                          A    1-3
1948-49   4Q    HENDON                              H    5-4
          1     EXETER CITY                         H    2-6
1949-50   4Q    CHELMSFORD CITY                     H    2-6
1950-51   PRE   HENDON                              H    2-3
1951-52   1Q    SLOUGH TOWN                         A    2-2
          1Qr   SLOUGH TOWN                         H    1-6
1952-53   PRE   BERKHAMSTED TOWN                    A    5-1
          1Q    ST ALBANS CITY                      H    1-2
1953-54   PRE   WEALDSTONE                          H    1-2
1954-55   PRE   ROYSTON TOWN                        H   11-0
          1Q    HITCHIN TOWN                        H    2-0
          2Q    HODDESDON TOWN                      H    3-0
          3Q    CLAPTON                             A    1-0
          4Q    GREAT YARMOUTH TOWN                 H    2-0
          1     SOUTHAMPTON                         H    1-4
1955-56   PRE   STEVENAGE TOWN                      A    3-1
          1Q    ETON MANOR                          A    2-3
1956-57   PRE   STEVENAGE TOWN                      H    2-1
          1Q    ETON MANOR                          H    0-3
1957-58   PRE   LETCHWORTH TOWN                     A    1-2
1958-59   1Q    ST ALBANS CITY                      H    1-2
1959-60   1     SALISBURY{1}                        A    0-1
1960-61   1Q    HOUNSLOW TOWN                       H    5-1
          2Q    BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  A    2-4
1961-62   1Q    HOUNSLOW TOWN                       A    4-2
          2Q    WEALDSTONE                          A    1-1
          2Qr   WEALDSTONE                          H    9-0
          3Q    ENFIELD                             A    4-2
          4Q    HITCHIN TOWN                        H    3-2
          1     WEYMOUTH                            A    0-1
1962-63   1Q    HERTFORD TOWN                       H    2-0
          2Q    ENFIELD                             A    1-4
1963-64   1Q    STEVENAGE TOWN                      H    4-2
          2Q    HERTFORD TOWN                       H    3-1
          3Q    WARE                                A    6-1
          4Q    WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   H    6-3
          1     TORQUAY UNITED                      A    2-6
1964-65   1Q    HARLOW TOWN                         A    2-0
          2Q    HERTFORD TOWN                       H    0-0
          2Qr   HERTFORD TOWN                       A    2-0
          3Q    STEVENAGE TOWN                      H    2-0
          4Q    WALTHAMSTOW AVENUE                  H    3-3
          4Qr   WALTHAMSTOW AVENUE                  A    4-1
          1     CAMBRIDGE UNITED                    H    2-1
          2     ENFIELD                             A    4-4
          2r    ENFIELD                             H    3-0
          3     PRESTON NORTH END                   H    2-3
1965-66   1     DARTFORD                            H    0-2
1966-67   1Q    ILFORD                              A    2-0
          2Q    CRAY WANDERERS                      A    4-1
          3Q    EDGWARE TOWN                        H    4-1
          4Q    ENFIELD                             H    1-2
1967-68   1Q    WALTON & HERSHAM                    H    3-2
          2Q    CLAPTON                             H    9-0
          3Q    WINDSOR & ETON                      H    7-1
          4Q    SUTTON UNITED                       A    2-2
          4Qr   SUTTON UNITED                       H    3-1
          1     HEREFORD UNITED                     A    2-3
1968-69   4Q    ENFIELD                             H    4-2
          1     BRENTWOOD TOWN                      H    1-1
          1r    BRENTWOOD TOWN                      A    0-1
1969-70   4Q    WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   A    0-0
          4Qr   WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   H    3-0
          1     WALTON & HERSHAM                    A    1-0
          2     SUTTON UNITED                       H    0-2
1970-71   4Q    LOWESTOFT TOWN                      A    0-0
          4Qr   LOWESTOFT TOWN                      H    2-0
          1     NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   H    6-1
          2     SLOUGH TOWN                         A    1-0
          3     COLCHESTER UNITED                   H    0-1
1971-72   4Q    HENDON                              A    2-2
          4Qr   HENDON                              H    2-0
          1     KETTERING TOWN                      A    4-2
          2     TORQUAY UNITED                      H    1-4
1972-73   1     BANBURY UNITED                      A    2-0
          2     BILSTON                             H    1-1
          2r    BILSTON                             A    1-0
          3     QUEENS PARK RANGERS                 A    0-0
          3r    QUEENS PARK RANGERS                 H    0-3
1973-74   4Q    HENDON                              H    2-2
          4Qr   HENDON                              A    0-3
1974-75   4Q    HITCHIN TOWN                        H    1-1
          4Qr   HITCHIN TOWN                        A    0-2
1975-76   PRE   GRAYS ATHLETIC                      A    2-1
          1Q    SUTTON UNITED                       A    1-1
          1Qr   SUTTON TOWN [ASHFIELD]              H    1-2
1976-77   1Q    EGHAM TOWN                          H    6-1
          2Q    HATFIELD TOWN                       H    3-0
          3Q    SLOUGH TOWN                         H    0-1
1977-78   1Q    CAMBERLEY TOWN                      H    4-1
          2Q    ERITH & BELVEDERE                   H    2-1
          3Q    ST ALBANS CITY                      A    4-2
          4Q    HAMPTON                             A    2-1
          1     PETERBOROUGH UNITED                 H    1-2
1978-79   1Q    BRACKNELL TOWN                      H    2-1
          2Q    FELTHAM{1}                          H    3-2
          3Q    WOKINGHAM TOWN                      A    4-0
          4Q    EDGWARE TOWN                        A    1-0
          1     WOKING                              H    3-3
          1r    WOKING                              A    3-3
          1r2   WOKING                              N    0-3    @ Brentford
1979-80   4Q    WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   H    0-2
1980-81   4Q    AYLESBURY UNITED                    A    1-1
          4Qr   AYLESBURY UNITED                    H    0-0
          4Qr2  AYLESBURY UNITED                    H    1-0
          1     MINEHEAD                            H    2-2
          1r    MINEHEAD                            A    2-1
          2     PETERBOROUGH UNITED                 H    0-1
1981-82   4Q    CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  H    2-0
          1     HARLOW TOWN                         A    0-0
          1r    HARLOW TOWN                         H    1-0
          2     WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   H    2-0
          3     BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION              H    0-0
          3r    BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION              A    1-3
1982-83   1     CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 A    0-4
1983-84   4Q    HARLOW TOWN                         A    1-1
          4Qr   HARLOW TOWN                         H    5-1
          1     BRISTOL ROVERS                      H    0-0
          1r    BRISTOL ROVERS                      A    1-3
1984-85   4Q    BOSTON UNITED                       H    3-1
          1     PLYMOUTH ARGYLE                     A    0-3
1985-86   4Q    ENFIELD                             H    0-7
1986-87   1Q    DULWICH HAMLET                      H    0-2
1987-88   1Q    WITNEY TOWN                         A    3-0
          2Q    IRTHLINGBOROUGH DIAMONDS            A    4-0
          3Q    BERKHAMSTED TOWN                    A    3-0
          4Q    WILLENHALL TOWN                     A    6-0
          1     HEREFORD UNITED                     H    0-1
1988-89   1Q    EPSOM & EWELL                       H    7-0
          2Q    LEATHERHEAD                         H    4-3
          3Q    GRAYS ATHLETIC                      H    0-1
1989-90   1Q    BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  A    1-0
          2Q    NEWMARKET TOWN                      H    4-2
          3Q    CAMBRIDGE CITY                      A    4-3
          4Q    BURTON ALBION                       A    2-2
          4Qr   BURTON ALBION                       H    1-0
          1     BRISTOL CITY                        A    0-2
1990-91   1Q    CLAPTON                             A    2-0    @ Dagenham
          2Q    BRAINTREE TOWN                      A    2-0
          3Q    HARLOW TOWN                         A    3-1
          4Q    HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    H    3-1
          1     CHELMSFORD CITY                     H    2-2
          1r    CHELMSFORD CITY                     A    2-0
          2     NORTHAMPTON TOWN                    H    0-0
          2r    NORTHAMPTON TOWN                    A    1-0
          3     PORTSMOUTH                          H    0-5
1991-92   1     TIVERTON TOWN                       H    5-0
          2     ENFIELD                             A    4-1
          3     CHARLTON ATHLETIC                   A    1-3
1992-93   1     A F C BOURNEMOUTH                   A    0-0
          1r    A F C BOURNEMOUTH                   H    1-2
1993-94   1     CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 H    2-1
          2     CRAWLEY TOWN                        A    2-1
          3     CHELSEA                             H    0-0    @ Chelsea
          3r    CHELSEA                             A    0-4
1994-95   1     WOKING                              H    4-4
          1r    WOKING                              A    0-1
1995-96   1     WOKING                              H    2-2
          1r    WOKING                              A    1-2
1996-97   1     FARNBOROUGH TOWN                    A    2-2
          1r    FARNBOROUGH TOWN                    H    1-0
          2     WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   H    3-3
          2r    WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   A    2-3
1997-98   1     WATFORD                             H    1-2
1998-99   1     HEDNESFORD TOWN                     A    0-1
1999-00   1     BURNLEY                             H    0-1
2000-01   1     HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH          H    2-1
          2     WALSALL                             A    1-2
2001-02   4Q    HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE              A    1-1
          4Qr   HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE              H    3-0
          1     CARLISLE UNITED                     H    0-0
          1r    CARLISLE UNITED                     A    0-1
2002-03   4Q    TIVERTON TOWN                       H    0-2
2003-04   4Q    BRACKNELL TOWN                      A    3-0
          1     STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    2-2
          1r    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  A    2-1
          2     YEOVIL TOWN                         A    1-5
2004-05   4Q    FARNBOROUGH TOWN                    H    2-1
          1     BATH CITY                           H    1-2
2005-06   1     SOUTHEND UNITED                     H    0-1
2006-07   1     GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                A    3-1
          2     NORTHAMPTON TOWN                    H    4-1
          3     COLCHESTER UNITED                   H    2-1
          4     PLYMOUTH ARGYLE                     H    0-2
2007-08   1     GILLINGHAM                          H    2-1
          2     BURTON ALBION                       A    1-1
          2r    BURTON ALBION                       H    1-0
          3     SWINDON TOWN                        A    1-1
          3r    SWINDON TOWN                        H    0-0    Barnet won 2-0 on penalties
          4     BRISTOL ROVERS                      H    0-1
2008-09   1     ROCHDALE                            H    1-1
          1r    ROCHDALE                            A    2-3
2009-10   1     DARLINGTON                          H    3-1
          2     ACCRINGTON STANLEY                  A    2-2
          2r    ACCRINGTON STANLEY                  H    0-1
2010-11   1     CHARLTON ATHLETIC                   H    0-0
          1r    CHARLTON ATHLETIC                   A    0-1
2011-12   1     SOUTHPORT                           A    2-1
          2     MILTON KEYNES DONS                  H    1-3
2012-13   1     OXFORD UNITED                       H    0-2
2013-14   4Q    CONCORD RANGERS                     H    3-0
          1     PRESTON NORTH END                   A    0-6
2014-15   4Q    CHELMSFORD CITY                     A    0-0
          4Qr   CHELMSFORD CITY                     H    4-1
          1     WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   H    1-3
2015-16   1     BLACKPOOL                           H    2-0
          2     NEWPORT COUNTY                      H    0-1
2016-17   1     SHREWSBURY TOWN                     A    0-3

FOOTBALL LEAGUE CUP

1991-92   1(1)  BRENTFORD                           H    5-5
          1(2)  BRENTFORD                           A    1-3    Brentford won 8-6 on aggregate
1992-93   1(1)  PETERBOROUGH UNITED                 A    0-4
          1(2)  PETERBOROUGH UNITED                 H    2-2    Peterborough United won 6-2 on aggregate
1993-94   1(1)  SOUTHEND UNITED                     A    2-0
          1(2)  SOUTHEND UNITED                     H    1-1    Barnet won 3-1 on aggregate
          2(1)  QUEENS PARK RANGERS                 H    1-2
          2(2)  QUEENS PARK RANGERS                 A    0-4    Queens Park Rangers won 6-1 on aggregate
1994-95   1(1)  LEYTON ORIENT                       H    4-0
          1(2)  LEYTON ORIENT                       A    1-1    Barnet won 5-1 on aggregate
          2(1)  MANCHESTER CITY                     H    1-0
          2(2)  MANCHESTER CITY                     A    1-4    Manchester City won 4-2 on aggregate
1995-96   1(1)  CHARLTON ATHLETIC                   H    0-0
          1(2)  CHARLTON ATHLETIC                   A    0-2    Charlton Athletic won 2-0 on aggregate
1996-97   1(1)  EXETER CITY                         A    4-0
          1(2)  EXETER CITY                         H    2-0    Barnet won 6-0 on aggregate
          2(1)  WEST HAM UNITED                     H    1-1
          2(2)  WEST HAM UNITED                     A    0-1    West Ham United won 2-1 on aggregate
1997-98   1(1)  NORWICH CITY                        A    1-2
          1(2)  NORWICH CITY                        H    3-1    Barnet won 4-3 on aggregate
          2(1)  MIDDLESBROUGH                       A    0-1
          2(2)  MIDDLESBROUGH                       H    0-2    Middlesbrough won 3-0 on aggregate
1998-99   1(1)  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS             H    2-1
          1(2)  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS             A    0-5    Wolverhampton Wanderers won 6-2 on aggregate
1999-00   1(1)  A F C BOURNEMOUTH                   A    0-2
          1(2)  A F C BOURNEMOUTH                   H    3-2    A F C Bournemouth won 4-3 on aggregate
2000-01   1(1)  WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   H    2-1
          1(2)  WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   A    1-3    Wycombe Wanderers won 4-3 on aggregate
2005-06   1     BRISTOL CITY                        A    4-2
          2     PLYMOUTH ARGYLE                     H    2-1
          3     MANCHESTER UNITED                   A    1-4
2006-07   1     CARDIFF CITY                        A    2-0
          2     LEEDS UNITED                        A    1-3
2007-08   1     NORWICH CITY                        A    2-5
2008-09   1     BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION              A    0-4
2009-10   1     WATFORD                             H    0-2
2010-11   1     SWANSEA CITY                        A    0-3
2011-12   1     PORTSMOUTH                          A    1-0
          2     BURNLEY                             A    2-3
2012-13   1     BIRMINGHAM CITY                     A    1-5
2015-16   1     MILLWALL                            A    2-1
          2     WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS             A    1-2

F.A. AMATEUR CUP

1924-25   3     OXFORD CITY                         A    5-2
          QF    ST ALBANS CITY                      H    1-2
1927-28   3     HALLAM                              H    3-1
          QF    WILLINGTON                          A    1-2
1929-30   3     BOURNEMOUTH GASWORKS ATHLETIC       A    1-3
1932-33   3     SLOUGH TOWN                         A    2-1
          QF    STOCKTON                            A    1-2
1933-34   3     WIMBLEDON                           H    3-1
          QF    LONDON CALEDONIANS                  H    2-0
          SF    LEYTON                              N    0-2    @ Ilford
1937-38   3     STOCKTON                            H    3-0
          QF    DULWICH HAMLET                      A    3-1
          SF    BROMLEY                             N    2-3    @ Dulwich Hamlet
1945-46   3     HITCHIN TOWN                        A    5-2
          QF    SOUTHALL                            H    4-3
          SF    MARINE                              N    1-0    @ Dulwich Hamlet
          F     BISHOP AUCKLAND                     N    3-2    @ Chelsea
1946-47   3     HOUNSLOW TOWN                       H    3-1
          QF    LOWESTOFT TOWN                      H    5-1
          SF    LEYTONSTONE                         N    1-2    @ Brentford
1947-48   3     CAMBRIDGE TOWN                      H    6-0
          QF    DULWICH HAMLET                      H    2-1
          SF    BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS                N    2-0    @ Arsenal
          F     LEYTONSTONE                         N    0-1    @ Chelsea
1950-51   3     EASTBOURNE                          H    6-1
          QF    BROMLEY                             H    0-2
1951-52   3     BROMLEY                             H    4-2
          QF    WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   H    2-0
          SF    LEYTON                              N    1-2    @ Tottenham Hotspur
1953-54   3     HITCHIN TOWN                        H    1-1
          3r    HITCHIN TOWN                        A    1-3
1957-58   3     FERRYHILL ATHLETIC                  A    3-3
          3r    FERRYHILL ATHLETIC                  H    4-2
          QF    STOCKTON                            H    4-1
          SF    WOKING                              N    1-1    @ Fulham
          SFr   WOKING                              N    2-3    @ Brentford
1958-59   3     WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   H    2-2
          3r    WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   A    1-0
          QF    BISHOP AUCKLAND                     H    2-1
          SF    WALTHAMSTOW AVENUE                  N    0-0    @ Arsenal
          SFr   WALTHAMSTOW AVENUE                  N    2-0    @ Tottenham Hotspur
          F     CROOK TOWN                          N    2-3    @ Wembley
1962-63   3     WIMBLEDON                           H    0-1
1963-64   3     SUTTON UNITED                       H    2-2
          3r    SUTTON UNITED                       A    2-1
          QF    SPENNYMOOR UNITED                   A    5-2
          SF    CROOK TOWN                          N    1-2    @ Newcastle United

F.A. TROPHY

1969-70   3Q    RUSHDEN TOWN                        A    5-0
          1     BATH CITY                           A    4-3
          2     HEREFORD UNITED                     H    2-0
          3     BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   H    2-1
          QF    MOSSLEY                             H    8-1
          SF    MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   N    0-1    @ Stoke City
1970-71   1     KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              A    0-3
1971-72   1     DOVER                               A    6-0
          2     LOWESTOFT TOWN                      A    0-0
          2r    LOWESTOFT TOWN                      H    5-1
          3     WIGAN ATHLETIC                      A    2-1
          QF    DARTFORD                            A    2-0
          SF    TELFORD UNITED                      N    1-0    @ Northampton Town
          F     STAFFORD RANGERS                    N    0-3    @ Wembley
1972-73   1     NUNEATON BOROUGH                    A    0-0
          1r    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    H    2-2
          1r2   NUNEATON BOROUGH                    N    0-5    @ Banbury United
1973-74   1     HASTINGS UNITED                     A    0-1
1974-75   3Q    HITCHIN TOWN                        A    0-1
1975-76   3Q    HARWICH & PARKESTON                 H    2-2
          3Qr   HARWICH & PARKESTON                 A    0-5
1976-77   1Q    HAMPTON                             A    5-2
          2Q    LEYTONSTONE                         A    4-2
          3Q    WEALDSTONE                          H    1-1
          3Qr   WEALDSTONE                          A    3-0
          1     WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   H    0-1
1977-78   1Q    CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 H    2-4
1978-79   1Q    WEMBLEY                             A    1-1
          1Qr   WEMBLEY                             H    2-3
1979-80   1Q    WEALDSTONE                          H    0-0
          1Qr   WEALDSTONE                          A    1-1
          1Qr2  WEALDSTONE                          H    2-0
          2Q    LEYTONSTONE ILFORD                  A    2-1
          3Q    HAYES                               A    1-0
          1     HENDON                              A    1-1
          1r    HENDON                              H    1-0
          2     BANGOR CITY                         H    4-1
          3     NUNEATON BOROUGH                    A    1-2
1980-81   3Q    HARLOW TOWN                         H    0-1
1981-82   3Q    HENDON                              A    1-2
1982-83   3Q    METROPOLITAN POLICE                 H    2-1
          1     WOKING                              A    2-0
          2     ILKESTON TOWN                       H    1-2
1983-84   3Q    HAYES                               A    3-1
          1     DARTFORD                            H    3-0
          2     NORTH SHIELDS                       H    4-1
          3     KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              H    2-1
          QF    NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  A    0-1
1984-85   1     DAGENHAM                            A    3-3
          1r    DAGENHAM                            H    3-2
          2     GRETNA                              H    1-0
          3     RUNCORN                             A    0-0
          3r    RUNCORN                             H    1-1
          3r2   RUNCORN                             H    0-0
          3r3   RUNCORN                             A    0-4
1985-86   1     WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   H    0-1
1986-87   1     WOKINGHAM TOWN                      H    6-0
          2     HITCHIN TOWN                        H    1-1
          2r    HITCHIN TOWN                        A    5-0
          3     BOSTON UNITED                       H    1-1
          3r    BOSTON UNITED                       A    3-3
          3r2   BOSTON UNITED                       H    3-0    @ Cambridge United
          QF    FAREHAM TOWN                        H    0-1
1987-88   1     WINDSOR & ETON                      A    1-1
          1r    WINDSOR & ETON                      H    2-1
          2     BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   H    0-0
          2r    BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   A    1-3
1988-89   1     GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              H    1-1
          1r    GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              A    1-2
1989-90   1     WEYMOUTH                            A    0-2
1990-91   1     FARNBOROUGH TOWN                    H    2-3
2001-02   3     FISHER ATHLETIC LONDON              A    5-0
          4     SCARBOROUGH                         H    0-0
          4r    SCARBOROUGH                         A    2-2    Scarborough won 5-3 on penalties
2002-03   3     FOREST GREEN ROVERS                 A    2-4
2003-04   3     DOVER ATHLETIC                      H    3-2    Barnet expelled - ineligible player
2004-05   3     FARNBOROUGH TOWN                    H    1-0
          4     CARLISLE UNITED                     A    1-4    @ Morecambe
2013-14   1     HAYES & YEADING UNITED              A    1-0
          2     GRIMSBY TOWN                        H    1-2
2014-15   1     CONCORD RANGERS                     A    0-0
          1r    CONCORD RANGERS                     H    2-6

OTHER CUPS

1991-92  FLAMC  Gp1S  BRENTFORD                      A   6-3   
                Gp1S  ALDERSHOT                      H   3-0   
                1S    NORTHAMPTON TOWN               H   3-2   
                QFS   LEYTON ORIENT                  H   0-1   
1992-93  FLAMC  Gp1S  NORTHAMPTON TOWN               A   1-2   
                Gp1S  COLCHESTER UNITED              H   4-2   
                2S    STOKE CITY                     A   1-4   
1993-94  FLAMC  Gp7S  WYCOMBE WANDERERS              A   0-1   
                Gp7S  BRENTFORD                      H   2-2   
1994-95  FLAMC  Gp6S  NORTHAMPTON TOWN               A   1-3   
                Gp6S  CAMBRIDGE UNITED               H   0-2   
1995-96  FLAMC  Gp7S  BRISTOL CITY                   A   0-2   
                Gp7S  OXFORD UNITED                  H   2-3   
1996-97  FLAMC  1S    BYE                                      
                2S    BRENTFORD                      A   1-2   
1997-98  FLAMC  1S    WALSALL                        H   1-2   
1998-99  FLAMC  1S    SWANSEA CITY                   A   1-4   
1999-00  FLAMC  1S    CAMBRIDGE UNITED               A   2-1   
                2S    READING                        H   1-2   
2000-01  FL TRO 1S    RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS             H   2-0   
                2S    PETERBOROUGH UNITED            A   3-1   
                QFS   BRENTFORD                      H   1-2   
2001-02  FL TRO 1S    A F C BOURNEMOUTH              H   2-1   
                2S    NORTHAMPTON TOWN               A   1-0   
                QFS   READING                        H   4-1   
                SFS   CAMBRIDGE UNITED               A   0-2   
2003-04  FL TRO 1S    BRENTFORD                      H   3-3   Brentford won 3-1 on penalties
2004-05  FL TRO 1S    STEVENAGE BOROUGH              H   3-1
                2S    BRISTOL ROVERS                 A   0-2
2005-06  FL TRO 1S    BRISTOL CITY                   H   3-2
                2S    MILTON KEYNES DONS             H   0-3
2006-07  FL TRO 1SE   NOTTS COUNTY                   A   1-0
                2S    CHELTENHAM TOWN                A   2-3
2007-08  FL TRO 1S    BYE
                2SE   BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION         A   1-2
2008-09  FL TRO 1SE   DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE           A   2-4
2009-10  FL TRO 1SE   MILLWALL                       H   2-0
                2SE   CHARLTON ATHLETIC              A   1-4
2010-11  FL TRO 1SE   BYE
                2SE   SOUTHEND UNITED                H   1-3
2011-12  FL TRO 1SE   COLCHESTER UNITED              A   3-1
                2SE   GILLINGHAM                     A   3-1
                QFS   CHELTENHAM TOWN                A   2-0
                SFS   BRENTFORD                      H   0-0   Barnet won 5-3 on penalties
                FS(1) SWINDON TOWN                   H   1-1
                FS(2) SWINDON TOWN                   A   0-1   Swindon Town won 2-1 on aggregate
2012-13  FL TRO 1SE   BYE
                2SE   LEYTON ORIENT                  A   0-1
2015-16  FL TRO 1SW   YEOVIL TOWN                    A   0-1

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere