BAMBER BRIDGE


1990-91   Joined North West Counties League Division Two
1991-92   North West Counties League Division Two Champions
          F.A. Vase semi-finalists
          Promoted to Division One
1992-93   North West Counties League runner-up (on goal difference)
1993-94   Joined Northern Premier League Division One
1994-95   Northern Premier League Division One runner-up
          Promoted to Premier Division
1995-96   Northern Premier League Champions
2001-02   Relegated to Division One after play-offs (SF Bamber Bridge 3
          Radcliffe Borough 2, F Ashton United 2 Bamber Bridge 1)
2003-04   Promoted to Premier Division
2005      Relegated to Division One
2013-14   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Warrington Town 0 Bamber Bridge 1,
          F Bamber Bridge 2 Ramsbottom United 3)
2014-15   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Bamber Bridge 2 Northwich Victoria
          1, F Darlington 1883 2 Bamber Bridge 0)
2016-17   One point deducted

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1990-91   NWC-2     34   20    6    8   78   46   66      4/18
1991-92   NWC-2     34   25    3    6   97   39   78      1/18
1992-93   NWC-1     42   24   11    7   81   37   83      2/22
1993-94   NPL-1     40   13   11   16   62   59   50     13/21
1994-95   NPL-1     42   25   10    7  101   51   85      2/22
1995-96   NPL-P     42   20   16    6   81   49   76      1/22
1996-97   NPL-P     44   11    7   26   59   99   40     20/23
1997-98   NPL-P     42    9   12   21   51   74   39     19/22
1998-99   NPL-P     42   18   15    9   63   48   69      4/22
1999-00   NPL-P     44   14   11   19   70   67   53     17/23
2000-01   NPL-P     44   17    8   19   63   65   59     12/23
2001-02   NPL-P     44    7   10   27   38   88   30     23/23
2002-03   NPL-1     42   15    9   18   55   59   54     13/22
2003-04   NPL-1     42   16   12   14   64   53   60     10/22
2004-05   NPL-P     42    9    7   26   48   92   34     21/22
2005-06   NPL-1     42   13   15   14   65   59   54     13/22
2006-07   NPL-1     46   18    8   20   78   75   62     13/24
2007-08   NPL-1N    42   22    8   12   70   54   74      5/18
2008-09   NPL-1N    40   16    5   19   69   78   53     11/21
2009-10   NPL-1N    42   14   10   18   58   67   52     14/22
2010-11   NPL-1N    44   20   10   14   70   60   70      7/23
2011-12   NPL-1N    42   17    9   16   69   68   60     10/22
2012-13   NPL-1N    42   21    7   14   86   58   70      9/22
2013-14   NPL-1N    42   26    5   11   81   45   83      4/22
2014-15   NPL-1N    42   25    8    9   88   58   83      3/22
2015-16   NPL-1N    42   16   12   14   73   55   60     12/22
2016-17   NPL-1N    42   16    7   19   59   58   54 *   11/22

F.A. CUP

1992-93   PRE   PRUDHOE EAST END                    H    4-0
          1Q    PETERLEE NEWTOWN                    H    1-1
          1Qr   PETERLEE NEWTOWN                    A    2-0
          2Q    SPENNYMOOR UNITED                   H    0-4
1993-94   PRE   BELPER TOWN                         A    2-1
          1Q    ALFRETON TOWN                       A    3-2
          2Q    LEEK TOWN                           A    3-5
1994-95   PRE   CLITHEROE                           A    0-1
1995-96   1Q    HEANOR TOWN                         H    4-1
          2Q    MOSSLEY                             H    0-2
1996-97   1Q    WEST AUCKLAND TOWN                  A    3-1
          2Q    STAPENHILL                          H    5-3
          3Q    ATHERTON LABURNUM ROVERS            A    1-1
          3Qr   ATHERTON LABURNUM ROVERS            H    2-0
          4Q    NEWCASTLE TOWN                      A    0-4
1997-98   1Q    DUNSTON FEDERATION BREWERY          H    1-1
          1Qr   DUNSTON FEDERATION BREWERY          A    3-2
          2Q    MARINE                              H    1-2
1998-99   2Q    BEDLINGTON TERRIERS                 A    1-1
          2Qr   BEDLINGTON TERRIERS                 H    4-4    Bedlington won 4-3 on penalties
1999-00   2Q    TRAFFORD                            A    2-2
          2Qr   TRAFFORD                            H    2-1
          3Q    MORPETH TOWN                        H    3-0
          4Q    LANCASTER CITY                      A    0-0
          4Qr   LANCASTER CITY                      H    4-3
          1     ST ALBANS CITY                      A    2-0
          2     CAMBRIDGE UNITED                    A    0-1
2000-01   2Q    MARSKE UNITED                       H    1-1
          2Qr   MARSKE UNITED                       A    2-0
          3Q    GATESHEAD                           H    1-1
          3Qr   GATESHEAD                           A    1-4
2001-02   2Q    EMLEY                               A    0-1
2002-03   PRE   ABBEY HEY                           A    0-0
          PREr  ABBEY HEY                           H    2-2    Abbey Hey won 5-3 on penalties
2003-04   PRE   PRESCOT CABLES                      H    3-1
          1Q    BACUP BOROUGH                       H    2-0
          2Q    BLYTH SPARTANS                      A    0-3
2004-05   1Q    BLACKPOOL MECHANICS                 H    6-0
          2Q    WORKINGTON                          H    1-5
2005-06   PRE   CHEADLE TOWN                        A    1-2
2006-07   PRE   SPENNYMOOR TOWN                     A    1-3
2007-08   PRE   OLDHAM TOWN                         H    2-0
          1Q    FLIXTON                             A    2-2
          1Qr   FLIXTON                             H    3-1
          2Q    BURSCOUGH                           H    2-1
          3Q    WEST AUCKLAND TOWN                  A    2-2
          3Qr   WEST AUCKLAND TOWN                  H    5-1
          4Q    HISTON                              A    1-4
2008-09   PRE   COLWYN BAY                          H    4-3
          1Q    WITTON ALBION                       H    1-2
2009-10   PRE   RUNCORN LINNETS                     H    6-0
          1Q    MAINE ROAD                          A    4-1
          2Q    GUISELEY                            A    0-2
2010-11   PRE   HEMSWORTH MINERS WELFARE            A    0-0
          PREr  HEMSWORTH MINERS WELFARE            H    4-1
          1Q    BACUP BOROUGH                       H    2-0
          2Q    WARRINGTON TOWN                     H    1-1
          2Qr   WARRINGTON TOWN                     A    2-4
2011-12   PRE   CURZON ASHTON                       A    1-1
          PREr  CURZON ASHTON                       H    3-2
          1Q    WARRINGTON TOWN                     H    0-4
2012-13   PRE   STAVELEY MINERS WELFARE             A    3-3
          PREr  STAVELEY MINERS WELFARE             H    5-2
          1Q    BOOTLE                              A    2-1
          2Q    GUISELEY                            H    0-1
2013-14   PRE   STAVELEY MINERS WELFARE             H    1-0
          1Q    OSSETT TOWN                         A    2-2
          1Qr   OSSETT TOWN                         H    1-2
2014-15   PRE   STOCKSBRIDGE PARK STEELS            A    2-0
          1Q    SQUIRES GATE                        H    2-2
          1Qr   SQUIRES GATE                        A    3-2
          2Q    WORKINGTON                          A    1-0
          3Q    CHORLEY                             H    1-4
2015-16   PRE   MOSSLEY                             A    1-1
          PREr  MOSSLEY                             H    3-1
          1Q    GOOLE                               A    2-2
          1Qr   GOOLE                               H    4-2
          2Q    SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 H    2-0
          3Q    KETTERING TOWN                      A    1-1
          3Qr   KETTERING TOWN                      H    3-2
          4Q    BRACKLEY TOWN                       A    0-3
2016-17   PRE   OSSETT ALBION                       H    2-5

F.A. TROPHY

1994-95   1Q    WHITLEY BAY                         A    4-0
          2Q    CHORLEY                             A    2-1
          3Q    GRANTHAM TOWN                       H    3-1
          1     HALIFAX TOWN                        H    1-0
          2     MERTHYR TYDFIL                      A    1-2
1995-96   3Q    BURTON ALBION                       A    3-3
          3Qr   BURTON ALBION                       H    2-3
1996-97   1     WORKINGTON                          A    5-2
          2     ASHTON UNITED                       A    1-3
1997-98   3Q    GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                A    0-1
1998-99   1     SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN               A    2-2
          1r    SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN               H    2-1
          2     BURTON ALBION                       A    0-5
1999-00   2     BURTON ALBION                       H    0-2
2000-01   1     ATHERSTONE UNITED                   H    1-3
2001-02   1     MOOR GREEN                          A    0-3
2002-03   Q     LEEK TOWN                           H    2-2
          Qr    LEEK TOWN                           A    1-3
2003-04   PRE   WITTON ALBION                       H    4-3
          1     MARINE                              A    0-1
2004-05   1     SPENNYMOOR UNITED                   H    0-0
          1r    SPENNYMOOR UNITED                   A    1-4
2005-06   1Q    GRANTHAM TOWN                       H    2-2
          1Qr   GRANTHAM TOWN                       A    0-3
2006-07   PRE   CLITHEROE                           A    2-3
2007-08   1Q    EASTWOOD TOWN                       A    1-0
          2Q    MARINE                              H    1-1
          2Qr   MARINE                              A    3-2
          3Q    ILKESTON TOWN                       H    2-1
          1     RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS                  H    2-3
2008-09   PRE   SHEFFIELD                           A    3-5
2009-10   PRE   MARKET DRAYTON TOWN                 A    1-1
          PREr  MARKET DRAYTON TOWN                 H    4-0
          1Q    FRICKLEY ATHLETIC                   A    1-2
2010-11   1Q    NORTH FERRIBY UNITED                A    2-0
          2Q    LEAMINGTON                          A    0-3
2011-12   PRE   CAMMELL LAIRD                       A    3-0
          1Q    SHEFFIELD                           A    0-3
2012-13   PRE   HARROGATE RAILWAY ATHLETIC          A    1-2
2013-14   PRE   BRIGG TOWN                          A    1-2
2014-15   PRE   LANCASTER CITY                      A    1-1
          PREr  LANCASTER CITY                      H    5-1
          1Q    SPENNYMOOR TOWN                     A    1-3
2015-16   PRE   BURSCOUGH                           A    0-2
2016-17   PRE   OSSETT TOWN                         A    1-0
          1Q    TRAFFORD                            H    0-2

F.A. VASE

1991-92   EP    ASHVILLE                            A    3-0
          PRE   PRESCOT                             A    3-1
          1     ST DOMINICS                         H    6-1
          2     LIVERSEDGE                          A    8-3
          3     FLIXTON                             H    2-1
          4     BRIGG TOWN                          A    4-4
          4r    BRIGG TOWN                          H    1-0
          5     NEWPORT I O W                       H    2-1
          QF    CHERTSEY TOWN                       A    1-0
          SF1   WIMBORNE TOWN                       H    0-0
          SF2   WIMBORNE TOWN                       A    0-2
1992-93   2     GREAT HARWOOD TOWN                  A    3-2
          3     CAMMELL LAIRD                       H    1-2
1993-94   2     VAUXHALL MOTORS (WC)                H    4-2
          3     WHICKHAM                            A    0-1

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere