ARNOLD TOWN


1989      Formed as a merger between Arnold and Arnold Kingswell
1990-91   One point deducted
1992-93   Central Midlands League Champions (on goal difference)
1993-94   Joined Northern Counties East League Division One
          Northern Counties East League Division One Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
1994-95   Northern Counties East League runner-up
2005-06   Three points deducted
2012-13   Thirteen points deducted
2013-14   Joined East Midlands Counties League
2015-16   Three points deducted

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1989-90   CML-Su    38   23    7    8   76   32   76      3/20
1990-91   CML-Su    32   18   11    3   59   22   64 *    4/17
1991-92   CML-Su    34   15    7   12   73   60   52      8/18
1992-93   CML-Su    30   22    4    4   76   32   70      1/16
1993-94   NCE-1     28   20    1    7   88   34   61      1/15
1994-95   NCE-P     38   25    7    6   98   46   82      2/20
1995-96   NCE-P     38   13    7   18   51   57   46     13/20
1996-97   NCE-P     38   12   15   11   48   43   51      9/20
1997-98   NCE-P     38   10   16   12   55   52   46     14/20
1998-99   NCE-P     38   19    7   12   78   56   64      7/20
1999-00   NCE-P     38   14   11   13   60   47   53      8/20
2000-01   NCE-P     38   16   14    8   67   46   62      6/20
2001-02   NCE-P     38   13   10   15   53   55   49     10/20
2002-03   NCE-P     38   12    8   18   58   53   44     15/20
2003-04   NCE-P     38   10    6   22   45   67   36     18/20
2004-05   NCE-P     38    9   12   17   44   62   39     16/20
2005-06   NCE-P     38   21    7   10   72   45   67 *    5/20
2006-07   NCE-P     38   12    9   17   66   77   45     15/20
2007-08   NCE-P     38   16    9   13   54   48   57     10/20
2008-09   NCE-P     38   17   13    8   58   46   64      6/20
2009-10   NCE-P     38   18    7   13   84   69   61      8/20
2010-11   NCE-P     38    6   12   20   61   95   30     18/20
2011-12   NCE-P     38   18    9   11   71   61   63      9/20
2012-13   NCE-P     42   14    3   25   65   93   32 *   19/22
2013-14   E MID C   36   21    4   11   87   55   67      6/19
2014-15   E MID C   38   18    4   16   72   74   58     10/20
2015-16   E MID C   36    7    4   25   48  118   22 *   18/19
2016-17   E MID C

F.A. CUP

1989-90   1Q    BELPER TOWN                         A    2-2
          1Qr   BELPER TOWN                         H    3-1
          2Q    SOUTHPORT                           A    1-2
1990-91   PRE   WEDNESFIELD                         H    1-1
          PREr  WEDNESFIELD                         A    0-1
1991-92   PRE   BELPER TOWN                         H    0-2    @ Belper Town
1992-93   PRE   LIVERSEDGE                          H    4-0    @ Kimberley Town
          1Q    WORKSOP TOWN                        A    3-5
1993-94   PRE   BLIDWORTH WELFARE                   A    4-1
          1Q    LEEK TOWN                           H    1-3
1994-95   PRE   CASTLETON GABRIELS                  H    3-2
          1Q    CONGLETON TOWN                      H    1-2
1996-97   PRE   RYHOPE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION        A    2-1
          1Q    GRETNA                              A    1-1
          1Qr   GRETNA                              H    3-0
          2Q    FLIXTON                             H    0-0
          2Qr   FLIXTON                             A    0-2
1997-98   PRE   SHILDON                             H    3-1
          1Q    BILLINGHAM TOWN                     A    1-0
          2Q    SHOTTON COMRADES                    H    2-0
          3Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     A    1-1
          3Qr   WINSFORD UNITED                     H    0-0    Winsford United won 7-6 on penalties
1998-99   1Q    KNYPERSLEY VICTORIA                 H    3-1
          2Q    MATLOCK TOWN                        H    1-1
          2Qr   MATLOCK TOWN                        A    2-0
          3Q    STAFFORD RANGERS                    A    1-5
1999-00   PRE   YAXLEY                              H    1-1    @ Yaxley
          PREr  YAXLEY                              A    2-1
          1Q    HALESOWEN HARRIERS                  A    4-1
          2Q    BELPER TOWN                         A    2-4
2000-01   PRE   REDDITCH UNITED                     A    2-3
2001-02   PRE   KIDSGROVE ATHLETIC                  H    4-1
          1Q    RUSHALL OLYMPIC                     H    2-2
          1Qr   RUSHALL OLYMPIC                     A    3-0
          2Q    BURTON ALBION                       H    1-1
          2Qr   BURTON ALBION                       A    0-4
2002-03   PRE   RACING CLUB WARWICK                 H    1-0
          1Q    BIDDULPH VICTORIA                   H    1-1
          1Qr   BIDDULPH VICTORIA                   A    2-1
          2Q    NANTWICH TOWN                       A    3-0
          3Q    REDDITCH UNITED                     A    1-0
          4Q    SCARBOROUGH                         H    0-2
2003-04   EP    LINCOLN MOORLANDS                   A    0-1
2004-05   PRE   ROCESTER                            H    1-4
2005-06   PRE   SOUTH NORMANTON ATHLETIC            A    0-1
2006-07   EP    QUORN                               A    0-6
2007-08   EP    SHIFNAL TOWN                        A    1-1
          EPr   SHIFNAL TOWN                        H    1-1    Shifnal Town won 6-5 on penalties
2008-09   EP    LONG EATON UNITED                   H    1-2    @ Gedling M W
2009-10   EP    BARDON HILL SPORTS                  A    2-3
2010-11   EP    BARROW TOWN                         A    1-2
2011-12   EP    DUNKIRK                             A    2-0
          PRE   LINCOLN UNITED                      H    5-1
          1Q    GRANTHAM TOWN                       A    0-2
2012-13   EP    HOLBEACH UNITED                     H    0-2
2013-14   EP    STEWART & LLOYDS CORBY              A    1-1
          EPr   STEWART & LLOYDS CORBY              H    2-1
          PRE   BRIGG TOWN                          H    2-2
          PREr  BRIGG TOWN                          A    2-4
2014-15   EP    BASFORD UNITED                      H    1-4

F.A. VASE

1989-90   PRE   BRADLEY RANGERS                     H    3-1
          1     PONTEFRACT COLLIERIES               H    2-0
          2     HEANOR TOWN                         H    1-2
1990-91   PRE   FRIAR LANE OLD BOYS                 H    2-0
          1     WINTERTON RANGERS                   A    0-1
1991-92   PRE   LINCOLN UNITED                      H    0-0
          PREr  LINCOLN UNITED                      A    0-5
1992-93   PRE   HEANOR TOWN                         A    2-0
          1     SHIREBROOK COLLIERY                 H    3-0
          2     KNOWSLEY UNITED                     A    2-3
1993-94   1     BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS                H    3-0
          2     LINCOLN UNITED                      H    1-2
1994-95   1     LONG BUCKBY                         H    2-0
          2     TRAFFORD                            H    2-1
          3     BURSCOUGH                           H    2-3
1995-96   2Q    WYTHENSHAWE AMATEURS                A    2-3
1996-97   2Q    MALTBY MAIN                         A    2-0
          1     BORROWASH VICTORIA                  A    3-1
          2     OADBY TOWN                          A    1-3
1997-98   1Q    MALTBY MAIN                         A    2-1
          2Q    MAINE ROAD                          H    1-0
          1     STAPENHILL                          H    4-2
          2     BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS                A    0-0
          2r    BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS                H    2-1
          3     NORTH FERRIBY UNITED                H    1-3
1998-99   2Q    KNYPERSLEY VICTORIA                 A    1-1
          2Qr   KNYPERSLEY VICTORIA                 H    2-0
          1     KIRBY MUXLOE                        H    3-1
          2     WROXHAM                             H    3-4
1999-00   2Q    KINGTON TOWN                        H    3-1
          1     PELSALL VILLA                       H    6-1
          2     BRIGG TOWN                          H    1-3
2000-01   1Q    KIRBY MUXLOE                        H    2-1
          2Q    MALVERN TOWN                        H    1-0
          1     SUTTON TOWN 2000                    A    3-0
          2     ALFRETON TOWN                       A    4-3
          3     GEDLING TOWN                        H    3-1
          4     TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            H    0-3
2001-02   2     BARROW TOWN                         H    2-1
          3     CONSETT                             H    2-1
          4     HEANOR TOWN                         H    2-1
          5     WROXHAM                             A    1-3
2002-03   2     WILLENHALL TOWN                     A    0-4
2003-04   1Q    COVENTRY SPHINX                     H    3-4    @ Coventry Sphinx
2004-05   1Q    DEEPING RANGERS                     H    2-1
          2Q    HOLBEACH UNITED                     H    0-1
2005-06   2Q    IBSTOCK UNITED                      A    1-0
          1     HEANOR TOWN                         A    2-0
          2     PELSALL VILLA                       H    2-0
          3     COALVILLE TOWN                      A    3-3
          3r    COALVILLE TOWN                      H    3-0
          4     THACKLEY                            A    2-0
          5     CROOK TOWN                          H    0-1
2006-07   2     BARWELL                             A    1-2
2007-08   1Q    WESTFIELDS (HEREFORDS)              H    1-3
2008-09   2Q    BLABY & WHETSTONE ATHLETIC          A    6-2
          1     BORROWASH VICTORIA                  A    3-1
          2     PILKINGTON X X X                    H    4-0    @ Dunkirk
          3     MARKET DRAYTON TOWN                 A    1-1
          3r    MARKET DRAYTON TOWN                 H    0-2
2009-10   2Q    KIMBERLEY TOWN                      H    2-1
          1     LONG EATON UNITED                   H    0-1
2010-11   1Q    NEWARK TOWN                         A    1-0
          2Q    CALVERTON MINERS WELFARE            A    4-2
          1     HOLBROOK SPORTS                     A    4-4
          1r    HOLBROOK SPORTS                     H    1-3
2011-12   1Q    RETFORD UNITED                      A    3-3
          1Qr   RETFORD UNITED                      H    3-1
          2Q    CALVERTON MINERS WELFARE            H    6-2
          1     LONG EATON UNITED                   H    0-2
2012-13   1Q    THURNBY NIRVANA                     H    5-3
          2Q    HEANOR TOWN                         A    2-4
2013-14   1Q    BLABY & WHETSTONE ATHLETIC          H    2-4
2014-15   1Q    LONG EATON UNITED                   A    0-3
2015-16   1Q    GEDLING MINERS WELFARE              H    2-1
          2Q    HUCKNALL TOWN                       H    0-2
2016-17   1Q    LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY             A    1-7

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere