ABERDEEN


1904-05   Joined Scottish League Division Two
          Elected to Division One
1910-11   Scottish League runner-up
1917      Left Scottish League
1919-20   Rejoined Scottish League
1935-36   Missed runner-up spot on goal average
1936-37   Scottish League runner-up
1954-55   Scottish League Champions
1955-56   Scottish League runner-up
1956-57   A Division renamed Division One
1970-71   Scottish League runner-up
1971-72   Scottish League runner-up
1975-76   Placed in new Premier Division on league re-organisation
1977-78   Scottish League runner-up
1979-80   Scottish League Champions (2nd time)
1980-81   Scottish League runner-up
1981-82   Scottish League runner-up
1982-83   Missed runner-up spot on goal difference
          European Cup Winners Cup Winners
1983-84   Scottish League Champions (3rd time)
          European Cup Winners Cup semi-finalists
1984-85   Scottish League Champions (4th time)
1985-86   European Cup Quarter Finalists
1988-89   Scottish League runner-up
1989-90   Scottish League runner-up (on goal difference)
1990-91   Scottish League runner-up
1992-93   Scottish League runner-up
1993-94   Scottish League runner-up
1994-95   Escaped relegation after play-off (Aberdeen 3 Dunfermline Athletic 1,
          Dunfermline Athletic 1 Aberdeen 3 - Aberdeen won 6-2 on aggregate)
2013-14   Scottish Premier League merged with Scottish League to form Scottish
          Professional Football League. Placed in Premiership of new competition
2014-15   Scottish Professional League runner-up
2015-16   Scottish Professional League runner-up

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1904-05   SCOT-2    22    7    7    8   36   26   21      7/12
1905-06   SCOT-1    30    8    8   14   36   48   24     12/16
1906-07   SCOT-1    34   10   10   14   48   55   30     11/18
1907-08   SCOT-1    34   13    9   12   45   44   35      8/18
1908-09   SCOT-1    34   15    6   13   61   53   36      8/18
1909-10   SCOT-1    34   16    8   10   44   29   40      4/18
1910-11   SCOT-1    34   19   10    5   53   28   48      2/18
1911-12   SCOT-1    34   14    7   13   44   44   35      9/18
1912-13   SCOT-1    34   14    9   11   47   40   37      8/18
1913-14   SCOT-1    38   10   10   18   38   55   30     14/20
1914-15   SCOT-A    38   11   11   16   39   52   33     14/20
1915-16   SCOT      38   11   12   15   51   64   34     11/20
1916-17   SCOT      38    7    7   24   36   68   21     20/20

1919-20   SCOT      42   11   13   18   46   64   35     17/22
1920-21   SCOT      42   14   14   14   53   54   42     11/22
1921-22   SCOT-1    42   13    9   20   48   54   35     15/22
1922-23   SCOT-1    38   15   12   11   46   34   42      5/20
1923-24   SCOT-1    38   13   10   15   37   41   36     13/20
1924-25   SCOT-1    38   11   10   17   46   56   32     15/20
1925-26   SCOT-1    38   13   10   15   49   54   36     11/20
1926-27   SCOT-1    38   13   14   11   73   72   40      8/20
1927-28   SCOT-1    38   19    5   14   71   61   43      7/20
1928-29   SCOT-1    38   16    8   14   81   69   40      7/20
1929-30   SCOT-1    38   23    7    8   85   61   53      3/20
1930-31   SCOT-1    38   17    7   14   79   63   41      6/20
1931-32   SCOT-1    38   16    9   13   57   49   41      7/20
1932-33   SCOT-1    38   18    6   14   85   58   42      6/20
1933-34   SCOT-1    38   18    8   12   90   57   44      5/20
1934-35   SCOT-1    38   17   10   11   68   54   44      6/20
1935-36   SCOT-1    38   26    9    3   96   50   61      3/20
1936-37   SCOT-1    38   23    8    7   89   44   54      2/20
1937-38   SCOT-1    38   15    9   14   74   59   39      6/20
1938-39   SCOT-1    38   20    6   12   91   61   46      3/20
1939-40   SCOT-1     5    3    0    2    9    9    6     ABAND

1946-47   SCOT-A    30   16    7    7   58   41   39      3/16
1947-48   SCOT-A    30   10    7   13   45   45   27     10/16
1948-49   SCOT-A    30    7   11   12   39   48   25     13/16
1949-50   SCOT-A    30   11    4   15   48   56   28      8/16
1950-51   SCOT-A    30   15    5   10   61   50   35      5/16
1951-52   SCOT-A    30   10    7   13   65   58   27     11/16
1952-53   SCOT-A    30   11    5   14   64   68   27     11/16
1953-54   SCOT-A    30   15    3   12   66   51   33      9/16
1954-55   SCOT-A    30   24    1    5   73   26   49      1/16
1955-56   SCOT-A    34   18   10    6   87   50   46      2/18
1956-57   SCOT-1    34   18    2   14   79   59   38      6/18
1957-58   SCOT-1    34   14    2   18   68   76   30     12/18
1958-59   SCOT-1    34   12    5   17   63   66   29     13/18
1959-60   SCOT-1    34   11    6   17   54   72   28     15/18
1960-61   SCOT-1    34   14    8   12   72   72   36      6/18
1961-62   SCOT-1    34   10    9   15   60   73   29     12/18
1962-63   SCOT-1    34   17    7   10   70   47   41      6/18
1963-64   SCOT-1    34   12    8   14   53   53   32      9/18
1964-65   SCOT-1    34   12    8   14   59   75   32     12/18
1965-66   SCOT-1    34   15    6   13   61   54   36      8/18
1966-67   SCOT-1    34   17    8    9   72   38   42      4/18
1967-68   SCOT-1    34   16    5   13   63   48   37      5/18
1968-69   SCOT-1    34    9    8   17   50   59   26     15/18
1969-70   SCOT-1    34   14    7   13   55   45   35      8/18
1970-71   SCOT-1    34   24    6    4   68   18   54      2/18
1971-72   SCOT-1    34   21    8    5   80   26   50      2/18
1972-73   SCOT-1    34   16   11    7   61   34   43      4/18
1973-74   SCOT-1    34   13   16    5   46   26   42      4/18
1974-75   SCOT-1    34   16    9    9   66   43   38      5/18
1975-76   SCOT-P    36   11   10   15   49   50   32      7/10
1976-77   SCOT-P    36   16   11    9   56   42   43      3/10
1977-78   SCOT-P    36   22    9    5   68   29   53      2/10
1978-79   SCOT-P    36   13   14    9   59   36   40      4/10
1979-80   SCOT-P    36   19   10    7   68   36   48      1/10
1980-81   SCOT-P    36   19   11    6   61   26   49      2/10
1981-82   SCOT-P    36   23    7    6   71   29   53      2/10
1982-83   SCOT-P    36   25    5    6   76   24   55      3/10
1983-84   SCOT-P    36   25    7    4   78   21   57      1/10
1984-85   SCOT-P    36   27    5    4   89   26   59      1/10
1985-86   SCOT-P    36   16   12    8   62   31   44      4/10
1986-87   SCOT-P    44   21   16    7   63   29   58      4/12
1987-88   SCOT-P    44   21   17    6   56   25   59      4/12
1988-89   SCOT-P    36   18   14    4   51   25   50      2/10
1989-90   SCOT-P    36   17   10    9   56   33   44      2/10
1990-91   SCOT-P    36   22    9    5   62   27   53      2/10
1991-92   SCOT-P    44   17   14   13   55   42   48      6/12
1992-93   SCOT-P    44   27   10    7   87   36   64      2/12
1993-94   SCOT-P    44   17   21    6   58   36   55      2/12
1994-95   SCOT-P    36   10   11   15   43   46   41      9/10
1995-96   SCOT-P    36   16    7   13   52   45   55      3/10
1996-97   SCOT-P    36   10   14   12   45   54   44      6/10
1997-98   SCOT-P    36    9   12   15   39   53   39      6/10
1998-99   SCOT P    36   10    7   19   43   71   37      8/10
1999-00   SCOT P    36    9    6   21   44   83   33     10/10
2000-01   SCOT P    38   11   12   15   45   52   45      7/12
2001-02   SCOT P    38   16    7   15   51   49   55      4/12
2002-03   SCOT P    38   13   10   15   41   54   49      6/12
2003-04   SCOT P    38    9    7   22   39   63   34     11/12
2004-05   SCOT P    38   18    7   13   44   39   61      4/12
2005-06   SCOT P    38   13   15   10   46   40   54      6/12
2006-07   SCOT P    38   19    8   11   55   38   65      3/12
2007-08   SCOT P    38   15    8   15   50   58   53      4/12
2008-09   SCOT P    38   14   11   13   41   40   53      4/12
2009-10   SCOT P    38   10   11   17   36   52   41      9/12
2010-11   SCOT P    38   11    5   22   39   59   38      9/12
2011-12   SCOT P    38    9   14   15   36   44   41      9/12
2012-13   SCOT P    38   11   15   12   41   43   48      8/12
2013-14   SPFL-Ps   38   20    8   10   53   38   68      3/12
2014-15   SPFL-Ps   38   23    6    9   57   33   75      2/12
2015-16   SPFL-Ps   38   22    5   11   62   48   71      2/12
2016-17   SPFL-Ps

EUROPEAN COMPETITIONS

SEASON    CUP     RD   OPPONENTS                     VEN   SCORE

1967-68   CWC     1    K R (ISL)                      H    10-0
                       K R (ISL)                      A     4-1 (Agg 14-1)
                  2    STANDARD LIEGE (BEL)           A     0-3
                       STANDARD LIEGE (BEL)           H     2-0 (Agg 2-3)
1968-69   FAIRS   1    SLAVIA SOFIA (BUL)             A     0-0
                       SLAVIA SOFIA (BUL)             H     2-0 (Agg 2-0)
                  2    REAL ZARAGOZA (ESP)            H     2-1
                       REAL ZARAGOZA (ESP)            A     0-3 (Agg 2-4)
1970-71   CWC     1    HONVED (HUN)                   H     1-3
                       HONVED (HUN)                   A     3-1 (Agg 4-4, Honved won 5-4 on penalties)
1971-72   UEFA    1    CELTA VIGO (ESP)               A     2-0
                       CELTA VIGO (ESP)               H     1-0 (Agg 3-0)
                  2    JUVENTUS (ITA)                 A     0-2
                       JUVENTUS (ITA)                 H     1-1 (Agg 1-3)
1972-73   UEFA    1    BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH (GER) H     2-3 (@ Nuremburg)
                       BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH (GER) A     3-6 (Agg 5-9)
1973-74   UEFA    1    FINN HARPS (IRL)               H     4-1
                       FINN HARPS (IRL)               A     3-1 (Agg 7-2)
                  2    TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (ENG)        H     1-1
                       TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (ENG)        A     1-4 (Agg 2-5)
1977-78   UEFA    1    R W D MOLENBEEK (BEL)          A     0-0
                       R W D MOLENBEEK (BEL)          H     1-2 (Agg 1-2)
1978-79   CWC     1    MAREK STANKE DIMITROV (BUL)    A     2-3
                       MAREK STANKE DIMITROV (BUL)    H     3-0 (Agg 5-3)
                  2    FORTUNA DUSSELDORF (GER)       A     0-3
                       FORTUNA DUSSELDORF (GER)       H     2-0 (Agg 2-3)
1979-80   UEFA    1    EINTRACHT FRANKFURT (GER)      H     1-1
                       EINTRACHT FRANKFURT (GER)      A     0-1 (Agg 1-2)
1980-81   EC      1    F K AUSTRIA (AUT)              H     1-0
                       F K AUSTRIA (AUT)              A     0-0 (Agg 1-0)
                  2    LIVERPOOL (ENG)                H     0-1
                       LIVERPOOL (ENG)                A     0-4 (Agg 0-5)
1981-82   UEFA    1    IPSWICH TOWN (ENG)             A     1-1
                       IPSWICH TOWN (ENG)             H     3-1 (Agg 4-2)
                  2    ARGES PITESTI (ROM)            H     3-0
                       ARGES PITESTI (ROM)            A     2-2 (Agg 5-2)
                  3    HAMBURGER S V (GER)            H     3-2
                       HAMBURGER S V (GER)            A     1-3 (Agg 4-5)
1982-83   CWC     PRE  F C SION (SUI)                 H     7-0
                       F C SION (SUI)                 A     4-1 (Agg 11-1)
                  1    DINAMO TIRANË (ALB)            H     1-0
                       DINAMO TIRANË (ALB)            A     0-0 (Agg 1-0)
                  2    LECH POZNAN (POL)              H     2-0
                       LECH POZNAN (POL)              A     1-0 (Agg 3-0)
                  QF   BAYERN MUNICH (GER)            A     0-0
                       BAYERN MUNICH (GER)            H     3-2 (Agg 3-2)
                  SF   WATERSCHEI (BEL)               H     5-1
                       WATERSCHEI (BEL)               A     0-1 (Agg 5-2)
                  F    REAL MADRID (ESP)              N     2-1 (@ Göteborg)
1983-84   CWC     1    I A AKRANES (ISL)              A     2-1 (@ Reykhavik)
                       I A AKRANES (ISL)              H     1-1 (Agg 3-2)
                  2    BEVEREN (BEL)                  A     0-0
                       BEVEREN (BEL)                  H     4-1 (Agg 4-1)
                  QF   UJPEST DOZSA (HUN)             A     0-2
                       UJPEST DOZSA (HUN)             H     3-0 (Agg 3-2)
                  SF   F C PORTO (POR)                A     0-1
                       F C PORTO (POR)                H     0-1 (Agg 0-2)
1984-85   EC      1    DYNAMO BERLIN (GDR)            H     2-1
                       DYNAMO BERLIN (GDR)            A     1-2 (Agg 3-3)
                       Aberdeen lost 5-4 on penalties
1985-86   EC      1    I A AKRANES (ISL)              A     3-1 (@ Reykjavik)
                       I A AKRANES (ISL)              H     4-1 (Agg 7-2)
                  2    SERVETTE (SUI)                 A     0-0
                       SERVETTE (SUI)                 H     1-0 (Agg 1-0)
                  QF   I F K GÖTEBORG (SWE)           H     2-2
                       I F K GÖTEBORG (SWE)           A     0-0 (Agg 2-2)
                       Aberdeen lost on away goals
1986-87   CWC     1    F C SION (SUI)                 H     2-1
                       F C SION (SUI)                 A     0-3 (Agg 2-4)
1987-88   UEFA    1    BOHEMIANS (IRL)                A     0-0
                       BOHEMIANS (IRL)                H     1-0 (Agg 1-0)
                  2    FEYENOORD (NED)                H     2-1
                       FEYENOORD (NED)                A     0-1 (Agg 2-2)
                       Aberdeen lost on away goals
1988-89   UEFA    1    DYNAMO DRESDEN (GDR)           H     0-0
                       DYNAMO DRESDEN (GDR)           A     0-2 (Agg 0-2)
1989-90   UEFA    1    RAPID WIEN (AUT)               H     2-1
                       RAPID WIEN (AUT)               A     1-0 (Agg 2-2)
                       Aberdeen lost on away goals

SCOTTISH CUP

1946-47   1     PARTICK THISTLE                     H    2-1
          2     AYR UNITED                          H    8-0
          3     MORTON                              H    1-1
          3r    MORTON                              A    2-1
          QF    DUNDEE                              A    2-1
          SF    ARBROATH                            N    2-0    (@ Dundee)
          F     HIBERNIAN                           N    2-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1947-48   2     NITHSDALE WANDERERS                 A    5-0
          3     HIBERNIAN                           A    2-4
1948-49   1     THIRD LANARK                        A    1-2
1949-50   1     ST MIRREN                           A    2-1
          2     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 H    3-1
          3     CELTIC                              A    1-0
          QF    QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  A    3-3
          QFr   QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  H    1-2
1950-51   1     INVERNESS CALEDONIAN                H    6-1
          2     THIRD LANARK                        H    4-0
          3     BYE
          QF    CELTIC                              A    0-3
1951-52   2     KILMARNOCK                          H    2-1
          3     DUNDEE UNITED                       A    2-2
          3r    DUNDEE UNITED                       H    3-2
          QF    DUNDEE                              A    0-4
1952-53   2     ST MIRREN                           H    2-0
          3     MOTHERWELL                          H    5-5
          3r    MOTHERWELL                          A    6-1
          QF    HIBERNIAN                           A    1-1
          QFr   HIBERNIAN                           H    2-0
          SF    THIRD LANARK                        N    1-1    (@ Rangers)
          SFr   THIRD LANARK                        N    2-1    (@ Rangers)
          F     RANGERS                             N    1-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          Fr    RANGERS                             N    0-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1953-54   2     DUNS                                A    8-0
          3     HIBERNIAN                           A    3-1
          QF    HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 H    3-0
          SF    RANGERS                             N    6-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     CELTIC                              N    1-2    (@ Hampden Park)
1954-55   5     STIRLING ALBION                     A    6-0
          6     RANGERS                             H    2-1
          QF    HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 A    1-1
          QFr   HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 H    2-0
          SF    CLYDE                               N    2-2    (@ Hibernian)
          SFr   CLYDE                               N    0-1    (@ Hibernian)
1955-56   5     RANGERS                             A    1-2
1956-57   5     HIBERNIAN                           A    4-3
          6     FALKIRK                             A    1-3
1957-58   2     MORTON                              A    1-0
          3     DUNDEE                              A    3-1
          QF    MOTHERWELL                          A    1-2
1958-59   1     EAST FIFE                           H    2-1
          2     ARBROATH                            H    3-0
          3     ST JOHNSTONE                        A    2-1
          QF    KILMARNOCK                          H    3-1
          SF    THIRD LANARK                        N    1-1    (@ Rangers)
          SFr   THIRD LANARK                        N    1-0    (@ Rangers)
          F     ST MIRREN                           N    1-3    (@ Hampden Park)
1959-60   1     BRECHIN CITY                        H    0-0
          1r    BRECHIN CITY                        A    6-3
          2     CLYDE                               H    0-2
1960-61   2     DEVERONVALE                         H    4-2
          3     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                H    3-6
1961-62   1     AIRDRIEONIANS                       H    5-2
          2     CLYDE                               A    2-2
          2r    CLYDE                               H   10-3
          3     RANGERS                             H    2-2
          3r    RANGERS                             A    1-5
1962-63   2     ST JOHNSTONE                        A    2-1
          3     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                H    4-0
          QF    RAITH ROVERS                        A    1-2
1963-64   1     HIBERNIAN                           H    5-2
          2     QUEEN'S PARK                        H    1-1
          2r    QUEEN'S PARK                        A    2-1
          3     AYR UNITED                          H    1-2
1964-65   1     EAST FIFE                           H    0-0
          1r    EAST FIFE                           A    0-1
1965-66   1     HAMILTON ACADEMICAL                 A    3-1
          2     DUNDEE UNITED                       H    5-0
          QF    DUMBARTON                           A    3-0
          SF    RANGERS                             N    0-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          SFr   RANGERS                             N    1-2    (@ Hampden Park)
1966-67   2     ST JOHNSTONE                        H    5-0
          QF    HIBERNIAN                           A    1-1
          QFr   HIBERNIAN                           H    3-0
          SF    DUNDEE UNITED                       N    1-0    (@ Dundee)
          F     CELTIC                              N    0-2    (@ Hampden Park)
1967-68   1     RAITH ROVERS                        H    1-1
          1r    RAITH ROVERS                        A    1-0
          2     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                A    1-2
1968-69   1     BERWICK RANGERS                     H    3-0
          2     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                H    2-2
          2r    DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                A    2-0
          QF    KILMARNOCK                          H    0-0
          QFr   KILMARNOCK                          A    3-0
          SF    RANGERS                             N    1-6    (@ Celtic)
1969-70   1     CLYDE                               H    4-0
          2     CLYDEBANK                           H    2-1
          QF    FALKIRK                             A    1-0
          SF    KILMARNOCK                          N    1-0    (@ St Johnstone)
          F     CELTIC                              N    3-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1970-71   3     ELGIN CITY                          H    5-0
          4     DUNDEE UNITED                       A    1-1
          4r    DUNDEE UNITED                       H    2-0
          QF    RANGERS                             A    0-1
1971-72   3     DUNDEE UNITED                       A    4-0
          4     MORTON                              H    1-0
          QF    HIBERNIAN                           A    0-2
1972-73   3     BRECHIN CITY                        A    4-2
          4     FALKIRK                             H    3-1
          QF    CELTIC                              A    0-0
          QFr   CELTIC                              H    0-1
1973-74   3     DUNDEE                              H    0-2
1974-75   3     RANGERS                             H    1-1
          3r    RANGERS                             A    2-1
          4     DUNDEE UNITED                       A    1-0
          QF    MOTHERWELL                          H    0-1
1975-76   3     ALLOA ATHLETIC                      A    4-0
          4     RANGERS                             A    1-4
1976-77   3     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                A    1-0
          4     DUNDEE                              A    0-0
          4r    DUNDEE                              H    1-2
1977-78   3     AYR UNITED                          H    2-0
          4     ST JOHNSTONE                        H    3-0
          QF    MORTON                              H    2-2
          QFr   MORTON                              A    2-1
          SF    PARTICK THISTLE                     N    4-2    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     RANGERS                             N    1-2    (@ Hampden Park)
1978-79   3     HAMILTON ACADEMICAL                 A    2-0
          4     AYR UNITED                          H    6-2
          QF    CELTIC                              H    1-1
          QFr   CELTIC                              A    2-1
          SF    HIBERNIAN                           N    1-2    (@ Hampden Park)
1979-80   3     ARBROATH                            A    1-1
          3r    ARBROATH                            H    5-0
          4     AIRDRIEONIANS                       H    8-0
          QF    PARTICK THISTLE                     A    2-1
          SF    RANGERS                             N    0-1    (@ Celtic)
1980-81   3     RAITH ROVERS                        A    2-1
          4     MORTON                              A    0-1
1981-82   3     MOTHERWELL                          A    1-0
          4     CELTIC                              H    1-0
          QF    KILMARNOCK                          H    4-2
          SF    ST MIRREN                           N    1-1    (@ Celtic)
          SFr   ST MIRREN                           N    3-2    (@ Celtic)
          F     RANGERS                             N    4-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1982-83   3     HIBERNIAN                           A    4-1
          4     DUNDEE                              H    1-0
          QF    PARTICK THISTLE                     A    2-1
          SF    CELTIC                              N    1-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     RANGERS                             N    1-0    (@ Hampden Park)
1983-84   3     KILMARNOCK                          H    1-1
          3r    KILMARNOCK                          A    3-1
          4     CLYDE                               A    2-0
          QF    DUNDEE UNITED                       H    0-0
          QFr   DUNDEE UNITED                       A    1-0
          SF    DUNDEE                              N    2-0    (@ Heart of Midlothian)
          F     CELTIC                              N    2-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1984-85   3     ALLOA ATHLETIC                      H    5-0
          4     RAITH ROVERS                        A    2-1
          QF    HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 A    1-1
          QFr   HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 H    1-0
          SF    DUNDEE UNITED                       N    1-2    (@ Heart of Midlothian)
1985-86   3     MONTROSE                            H    4-1
          4     ARBROATH                            A    1-0
          QF    DUNDEE                              A    2-2
          QFr   DUNDEE                              H    2-1
          SF    HIBERNIAN                           N    3-0    (@ Dundee)
          F     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 N    3-0    (@ Hampden Park)
1986-87   3     CELTIC                              H    2-2
          3r    CELTIC                              A    0-0
          3r2   CELTIC                              H    0-1
1987-88   3     ST JOHNSTONE                        A    1-0
          4     HAMILTON ACADEMICAL                 A    2-0
          QF    CLYDE                               H    5-0
          SF    DUNDEE UNITED                       N    0-0    (@ Dundee)
          SFr   DUNDEE UNITED                       N    1-1    (@ Dundee)
          SF2   DUNDEE UNITED                       N    0-1    (@ Dundee)
1988-89   3     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                A    0-0
          3r    DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                H    3-1
          4     DUNDEE UNITED                       H    1-1
          4r    DUNDEE UNITED                       A    1-1
          4r2   DUNDEE UNITED                       A    0-1
1989-90   3     PARTICK THISTLE                     A    6-2
          4     MORTON                              H    2-1
          QF    HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 H    4-1
          SF    DUNDEE UNITED                       N    4-0    (@ Heart of Midlothian)
          F     CELTIC                              N    0-0    (@ Hampden Park) (Aberdeen won 9-8 on penalties)
1990-91   3     MOTHERWELL                          H    0-1
1991-92   3     RANGERS                             H    0-1
1992-93   3     HAMILTON ACADEMICAL                 H    4-1
          4     DUNDEE UNITED                       H    2-0
          QF    CLYDEBANK                           H    1-1
          QFr   CLYDEBANK                           A    4-3
          SF    HIBERNIAN                           N    1-0    (@ Heart of Midlothian)
          F     RANGERS                             N    1-2    (@ Hampden Park)
1993-94   3     EAST STIRLINGSHIRE                  A    3-1
          4     RAITH ROVERS                        H    1-0
          QF    ST JOHNSTONE                        A    1-1
          QFr   ST JOHNSTONE                        H    2-0
          SF    DUNDEE UNITED                       N    1-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          SFr   DUNDEE UNITED                       N    0-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1994-95   3     STRANRAER                           H    1-0
          4     STENHOUSEMUIR                       A    0-2
1995-96   3     MOTHERWELL                          A    2-0
          4     STIRLING ALBION                     A    2-0
          QF    AIRDRIEONIANS                       H    2-1
          SF    HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 N    1-2    (@ Hampden Park)
1996-97   3     HIBERNIAN                           A    2-2
          3r    HIBERNIAN                           H    0-0    (Hibernian won 5-3 on penalties)
1997-98   3     DUNDEE UNITED                       A    0-1
1998-99   3     LIVINGSTON                          H    0-1
1999-00   3     ST MIRREN                           A    1-1
          3r    ST MIRREN                           H    2-0
          4     INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE        A    1-1
          4r    INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE        H    1-0
          QF    DUNDEE UNITED                       A    1-0
          SF    HIBERNIAN                           N    2-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     RANGERS                             N    0-4    (@ Hampden Park)
2000-01   3     ALLOA ATHLETIC                      A    3-0
          4     LIVINGSTON                          A    0-0
          4r    LIVINGSTON                          H    0-1
2001-02   3     ST JOHNSTONE                        A    2-0
          4     LIVINGSTON                          H    2-0
          QF    CELTIC                              H    0-2
2002-03   3     QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  A    0-0
          3r    QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  H    4-1
          4     DUNDEE                              A    0-2
2003-04   3     DUNDEE                              H    0-0
          3r    DUNDEE                              A    3-2
          4     FALKIRK                             A    2-0
          QF    LIVINGSTON                          H    1-1
          QFr   LIVINGSTON                          A    0-1
2004-05   3     ARBROATH                            A    2-0
          4     INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE        H    2-1
          QF    DUNDEE UNITED                       A    1-4
2005-06   3     DUNDEE UNITED                       A    3-2
          4     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 A    0-3
2006-07   3     HIBERNIAN                           H    2-2
          3r    HIBERNIAN                           A    1-4
2007-08   4     FALKIRK                             A    2-2
          4r    FALKIRK                             H    3-1
          5     HAMILTON ACADEMICAL                 H    1-0
          QF    CELTIC                              H    1-1
          QFr   CELTIC                              A    1-0
          SF    QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  N    3-4    (@ Hampden Park)
2008-09   4     ALLOA ATHLETIC                      A    2-1
          5     EAST FIFE                           H    5-0
          QF    DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                A    1-1
          QFr   DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                H    0-0    (Dunfermline won 4-2 on pens)
2009-10   4     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 H    2-0
          5     RAITH ROVERS                        A    1-1
          5r    RAITH ROVERS                        H    0-1
2010-11   4     EAST FIFE                           H    6-0
          5     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                H    1-0
          QF    ST MIRREN                           A    1-1
          QFr   ST MIRREN                           H    2-1
          SF    CELTIC                              N    0-4    (@ Hampden Park)
2011-12   4     FORFAR ATHLETIC                     A    4-0
          5     QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  H    1-1
          5r    QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  A    2-1
          QF    MOTHERWELL                          A    2-1
          SF    HIBERNIAN                           N    1-2    @ Hampden Park
2012-13   4     MOTHERWELL                          H    1-1
          4r    MOTHERWELL                          A    2-1
          5     HIBERNIAN                           A    0-1
2013-14   4     PARTICK THISTLE                     A    1-0
          5     CELTIC                              A    2-1
          QF    DUMBARTON                           H    1-0
          SF    ABERDEEN                            N    1-2    @ Rangers
2014-15   4     DUNDEE                              A    1-2
2015-16   4     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 A    0-1
2016-17   4     STRANRAER                           H    4-0
          5     ROSS COUNTY                         A    1-0
          QF    PARTICK THISTLE                     H    1-0
          SF    HIBERNIAN                           N           @ Hampden Park

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere